Ministry of Coal
Coal PSUs Achieve 95.83% of Annual CAPEX Target as on January, 2024
21 FEB 2024 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Coal PSUs under the administrative control of The Ministry of Coal has been at the forefront of doing CAPEX to assist and contribute in transforming Indian economy. Over the past few years, Coal CPSEs has been over achieving the CAPEX Target. In FY 21-22, CIL & NLCIL had achieved 104.88% & 123.33% respectively of their target. Similar performance was repeated in FY 2022-23 where both Coal CPSEs achieved around 113% of its target.
The Ministry of Coal's Capex target for 2023-24 is 21,030 Crore. As on January 2024, 20,153 Crore has been achieved, marking 95.83% progress towards the annual goal. As we navigate through the current fiscal year of 2023-24, both CIL and NLCIL are on track to exceed their CAPEX targets yet again. With major CAPEX investments materializing in the last two months of the fiscal year, it is anticipated that both CIL and NLCIL will exceed their annual CAPEX targets, further bolstering India's economic growth trajectory.
CAPEX is one of the crucial parts of the economic dynamics, which has a multiplier and trickle-down impact on the overall economy boosting consumption, demand and spurs industrial growth, creates employment and long-lasting infrastructure from which durable benefits accrue to the country over a long period of time.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کے پی ایس یوز نے جنوری 2024 تک سالانہ کیپکس نشانے کا 95.83 فیصد حاصل
21 FEB 2024 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کے وزارت کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت کام کرنے والے کوئلے کے سرکاری شعبے کے ادارے (پی ایس یوز) ہندوستانی معیشت کی کایا پلٹ کرنے میں مدد اور تعاون کے لیے کیپکس کرنے میں سب سے آگے ہیں۔ پچھلے کچھ برسوں میں، کوئلے کے سی پی ایس ایز نےکیپکس نشانے کو حاصل کرنے میں بہت زیادہ کام کیا ہے ۔ مالی سال 21-22 میں، سی آئی ایل اور این ایل سی آئی ایل نے اپنے نشانے کا بالترتیب 104.88 فیصد اور 123.33 فیصد حاصل کیا تھا۔ اسی طرح کی کارکردگی مالی سال 2022-23 میں دہرائی گئی جہاں دونوں کوئلے کی سی پی ایس ایز نے اپنے نشانے کا تقریباً 113 فیصد حاصل کیا۔
سال 2023-24 کے لیے وزارت کوئلہ کا کیپیکس نشانہ 21,030 کروڑ ہے۔ جنوری 2024 تک، 20153 کروڑ روپے حاصل کیے گئے ہیں، جو کہ سالانہ نشانے کی جانب 95.83 فیصد پیش رفت ہے۔ جب ہم 2023-24 کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیتے ہیں تو سی آئی ایل اور این ایل سی آئی ایل دونوں ایک بار پھر اپنے کیپکس نشانے سے تجاوز کرنے کے راستے پر ہیں۔ مالی سال کے آخری دو مہینوں میں بڑی کیپکس سرمایہ کاری کے مکمل ہونے کے ساتھ، یہ توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ سی آئی ایل اور این ایل سی آئی ایل دونوں اپنے سالانہ کیپکس نشانے سے تجاوز کر جائیں گے، جس سے ہندوستان کی اقتصادی ترقی کی رفتار کو مزید تقویت ملے گی۔
کیپکس اقتصادی حرکیات کے اہم حصوں میں سے ایک ہے، جس کا مجموعی معیشت کو فروغ دینے والی کھپ، مانگ پر بہت زیادہ اثر پڑتا ہے اور صنعتی ترقی کو فروغ ملتا ہے، روزگار اور دیرپا انفراسٹرکچر پیدا ہوتا ہے جس سے وقت کی ایک طویل مدت میں ملک کو پائیدار فوائد حاصل ہوتے ہیں۔