Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jammu on 20th February
PM to inaugurate, dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 32000 crore
In major boost to education sector across the country, campuses of several important education institutes like IIT Bhilai, IIT Tirupati, IIITDM Kurnool, IIM Bodh Gaya, IIM Jammu, IIM Visakhapatnam and Indian Institute of Skills (IIS) Kanpur to be inaugurated and dedicated to nation
PM to also inaugurate, dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects for upgrading the infrastructure in several higher educational institutes across the country
PM to inaugurate AIIMS Jammu; PM also laid its foundation stone in February 2019
PM to lay the foundation stone of new terminal building of Jammu Airport and Common User Facility Petroleum depot at Jammu
PM to dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of several significant road and rail connectivity projects in Jammu and Kashmir
Foundation stone laying and inauguration of several projects for strengthening the civic and urban infrastructure across Jammu and Kashmir to also be done by the PM
19 FEB 2024 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jammu on 20th February, 2024.
At around 11:30 AM, in a public function at the Maulana Azad Stadium, Jammu, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 32,000 crore. The projects relate to several sectors including health, education, rail, road, aviation, petroleum, civic infrastructure, among others. During the programme Prime Minister will distribute appointment orders to about 1500 new Government recruits of Jammu and Kashmir. Prime Minister will also interact with beneficiaries of various government schemes as part of the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Jammu’ programme.
Major boost to Education sector
In a significant step towards upgrading and developing education and skilling infrastructure across the country, Prime Minister will inaugurate, dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of several projects’ worth about Rs 13,375 crore.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation permanent campus of IIT Bhilai, IIT Tirupati, IISER Tirupati, IIITDM Kurnool; academic and residential complex in IIT Patna and IIT Ropar; two permanent campuses of Central Sanskrit University - at Devprayag (Uttarakhand) and at Agartala (Tripura). Prime Minister will inaugurate permanent campuses of IIM Visakhapatnam, IIM Jammu and IIM Bodh Gaya. He will also inaugurate Indian Institute of Skills (IIS) - a pioneer skill training institute on advanced technologies in Kanpur.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and dedicate to nation improved infrastructure like hostels, academic blocs, administrative building, library, auditorium etc in multiple higher educational institutes across the country like IIT Jammu, NIT Delhi, IIT Kharagpur, NIT Durgapur, IISER Behrampur, NIT Arunachal Pradesh, IIIT Lucknow, IIT Bombay, IIT Delhi, Central University of Kerala Kasaragod, among others.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of multiple projects for upgrading the infrastructure in several higher educational institutes across the country. These projects include construction of permanent campus of Sindhu Central University and IIIT Raichur; construction of academic block, hostel, faculty quarter etc in IIT Bombay; construction of Hostel and Staff Quarter in IIT Gandhinagar, construction of Girls hostel in BHU, among others.
AIIMS Jammu
In a step that will provide comprehensive, quality and holistic tertiary care health services to the people of Jammu and Kashmir, Prime Minister will inaugurate All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Vijaypur (Samba), Jammu. The institute, whose foundational stone was also laid by the Prime Minister in February 2019, is being established under the Central sector scheme Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana.
Established at a cost of over 1660 crore and in an area spanning over 227 acres, the hospital is equipped with facilities like 720 beds, Medical College with 125 seats, Nursing College with 60 seats, AYUSH Block with 30 beds, residential accommodation for faculty and staff, hostel accommodation for UG and PG students, Night Shelter, Guest House, Auditorium, Shopping Complex etc. The state-of-the-art hospital will provide high quality patient care services in 18 Specialities and 17 Super Specialities including Cardiology, Gastro-enterology, Nephrology, Urology, Neurology, Neurosurgery, Medical Oncology, Surgical Oncology, Endocrinology, Burns & Plastic Surgery. The Institute will have an Intensive Care Unit, Emergency & Trauma Unit, 20 Modular Operation Theatres, Diagnostic Laboratories, Blood Bank, Pharmacy etc. The Hospital will also leverage Digital Health Infrastructure to reach out to far flung areas of the region.
New Terminal Building, Jammu Airport
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for a new terminal building at Jammu Airport. To be spread over 40,000 sqm area, the new terminal building will be equipped with modern facilities catering to about 2000 passengers during peak hours. The new terminal building will be environment friendly and will be built such that it showcases local culture of the region. It will strengthen air connectivity, boost tourism and trade and accelerate economic growth of the region.
Rail Projects
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation various rail projects in Jammu & Kashmir including the new rail line between Banihal-Khari-Sumber-Sangaldan (48 Km) and the newly electrified Baramulla-Sringar-Banihal-Sangaldan section (185.66 Km). Prime Minister will also flag off the first Electric Train in the valley and also train service between Sangaldan station & Baramulla station.
The commissioning of the Banihal-Khari-Sumber-Sangaldan section is significant as it features the usage of Ballast Less Track (BLT) all along the route providing a better riding experience to the passengers. Also, India’s longest transportation tunnel T-50 (12.77 Km) lies in this portion between Khari-Sumber. The rail projects will improve connectivity, ensure environmental sustainability and boost the overall economic development of the region.
Road Projects
During the programme, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of important road projects including two packages (44.22 KM) of Delhi-Amritsar-Katra Expressway connecting Jammu to Katra; Phase two for four-laning of Srinagar Ring Road; five packages for upgrading the 161 km long Srinagar-Baramulla-Uri stretch of NH-01; and the construction of Kulgam Bypass & Pulwama bypass on NH-444.
The two packages of Delhi-Amritsar-Katra Expressway, once completed will facilitate the visit of pilgrims to the holy shrine of Mata Vaishno Devi, and will also boost economic development in the region; The Phase two for four-laning of Srinagar Ring Road involves upgrading the existing Sumbal-Wayul NH-1. This brownfield project of length 24.7 Km, will reduce the traffic congestion in and around the Srinagar city. It will improve connectivity to popular tourist destinations like Manasbal Lake and Kheer Bhawani Temple, and also reduce travel time to Leh, Ladakh; The project for upgradation of 161 km long Srinagar-Baramulla-Uri stretch of NH-01, is of strategic importance. It will also boost the economic development of Baramulla & Uri; Kulgam Bypass & Pulwama bypass on NH-444 connecting Qazigund - Kulgam - Shopian - Pulwama - Badgam - Srinagar will also boost road infrastructure in the region.
CUF Petroleum depot
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for a project to develop CUF (Common User Facility) Petroleum depot at Jammu. The state of art fully automated depot which will be developed at a cost of about Rs 677 crore, will have storage capacity of about 100000 KL for storing Motor Spirit (MS), High Speed Diesel (HSD), Superior Kerosene Oil (SKO), Aviation Turbine fuel (ATF), Ethanol, Bio diesel and winter grade HSD.
Other projects
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of several development projects worth more than Rs 3150 crore for strengthening the civic infrastructure and provisioning of public facilities across Jammu and Kashmir. The projects to be inaugurated by Prime Minister include, Road projects & Bridges; Grid Stations, receiving stations transmission line Projects; Common Effluent Treatment Plants and Sewage Treatment Plants; Several Degree College buildings; Intelligent Traffic Management system in Srinagar city; Modern Narwal Fruit Mandi; Drug Testing Laboratory at Kathua; and Transit accommodation - 224 flats at Ganderbal and Kupwara. The projects whose foundation stone will be laid include development of five new Industrial Estates across Jammu and Kashmir; Data Centre/ Disaster Recovery Centre for Integrated Command and Control Centre of Jammu Smart City; Up-gradation of Transport Nagar at Parimpora Srinagar; Up-gradation of 62 road projects and 42 bridges and project for development of transit accommodation - 2816 flats at nine locations in districts Anantnag, Kulgam, Kupwara, Shopian & Pulwama, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত জম্মু ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
আইআইটি-জম্মু, আইআইএম-জম্মু, আইআইটি-ভিলাই, আইআইটি-তিৰুপতি, আইআইআইটিডিএম-কাঞ্চীপুৰম, আইআইএম-বুদ্ধ গয়া, আইআইএম-বিশাখাপট্টনম, ইণ্ডিয়ান ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ স্কিলছ (IIS)-কানপুৰ আদিএকাধিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ শিক্ষা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান উদ্বোধন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া এইমছ-জম্মুৰ আধাৰশিলা ২০১৯ৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত তেখেতেই স্থাপন কৰিছিল
জম্মু বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন আৰু জম্মুত কমন ইউজাৰ ফেচিলিটি পেট্ৰলিয়াম ডিপোৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ একাধিক উল্লেখযোগ্য পথ আৰু ৰেল সংযোগ প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
সমগ্ৰ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰসুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ বাবে একাধিক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 FEB 2024 8:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ত জম্মু ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১:৩০ বজাত জম্মুৰ মৌলানা আজাদ ষ্টেডিয়ামত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এক ৰাজহুৱা অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৩০,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহ স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, ৰেল, পথ, বিমান পৰিবহণ, পেট্ৰলিয়াম, আন্তঃগাঁথনি আদিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি একাধিক খণ্ডৰ সৈতে জড়িত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত বিকশিত জম্মু’ কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ অংশ হিচাপে ভিন্ন চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতেও মত-বিনিময় কৰিব।
শিক্ষা খণ্ডলৈ বৃহৎ উদ্দীপনা
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নীতকৰণ আৰু বিকাশৰ দিশত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১৩,৩৭৫ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ কেইবাটাও প্ৰকল্পউদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গাকৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছেঃ আইআইটি-ভিলাইৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদ, আইআইটি-তিৰুপতি, আইআইটি-জম্মু, আইআইআইটিডিএম কাঞ্চীপুৰম; কানপুৰত অৱস্থিত অগ্ৰণী প্ৰযুক্তিৰ এক উন্নত দক্ষতা প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান ইণ্ডিয়ান ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ স্কিলছ (IIS)আৰু দেৱপ্ৰয়াগ (উত্তৰাখণ্ড) আৰু আগৰতলা (ত্ৰিপুৰা)তকেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্কৃত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ দুইচৌহদ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ তিনিখন নতুন আইআইএম যথাঃ আইআইএম-জম্মু, আইআইএম বুদ্ধ গয়া আৰু আইআইএম-বিশাখাপট্টনম উদ্বোধন কৰিব। লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ (KV) ২০টা নতুন ভৱন আৰু ১৩টা নতুন নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ (NV) ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশত পাঁচখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ চৌহদ, এটা নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ চৌহদ আৰু নৱোদয় বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ বাবে পাঁচটা বহুমুখী প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। এই নৱ-নিৰ্মিত কেভি আৰু এনভি ভৱনসমূহে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ শৈক্ষিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰাজিপৰিপূৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব।
এইমছ জম্মু
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণক ব্যাপক, মানসম্পন্ন আৰু সামগ্ৰিক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে এটি পদক্ষেপস্বৰূপে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সৰ্বভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞান প্ৰতিষ্ঠান (AIIMS), বিজয়পুৰ (ছাম্বা)-জম্মু উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ২০১৯ৰ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েই আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানখনি কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ আঁচনি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা যোজনাৰ অধীনত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
১,৬৬০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে আৰু ২২৭ একৰৰো অধিক এলেকাত স্থাপিত এই চিকিৎসালয়খনত ৭২০খন বিচনা, ১২৫খন আসনৰ মেডিকেল কলেজ, ৬০খন আসনৰ নাৰ্চিং কলেজ, ৩০খন বিচনাযুক্ত আয়ুষ ব্লক, অধ্যাপক-অধ্যাপিকাসকল তথা ষ্টাফৰ বাবে আৱাসিক অঞ্চল, ইউজি আৰু পিজিৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে হোষ্টেলত থকাৰ ব্যৱস্থা, নাইট শ্বেল্টাৰ, গেষ্ট হাউচ, প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহ, শ্বপিং কমপ্লেক্স আদিৰ সুবিধা থাকিব।
জম্মু বিমানবন্দৰৰনতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েজম্মু বিমানবন্দৰৰ নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ৪০,০০০ বৰ্গমিটাৰ এলেকাত বিস্তৃত এই নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনটোক প্ৰায় ২,০০০ যাত্ৰীক কেটাৰিঙৰ বাবে আধুনিক সুবিধাৰে সজ্জিত কৰা হ’ব। নতুন টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনটো পৰিবেশ অনুকূল হ’ব আৰু ইয়াত অঞ্চলটোৰ স্থানীয় সংস্কৃতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে বিমান সংযোগ শক্তিশালী হ’ব, পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্যৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ ত্বৰান্বিত হ’ব।
ৰেল প্ৰকল্প
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বনিহাল-খাৰী-ছাম্বাৰ-সংগলদন (৪৮ কিলোমিটাৰ) আৰু নতুনকৈ বৈদ্যুতীকৃত বাৰামুল্লা-শ্ৰীনগৰ-বনিহাল-সংগলদন অংশ (১৮৫.৬৬ কিলোমিটাৰ)ৰ মাজৰ নতুন ৰেলপথকে ধৰি জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ ভিন্ন ৰেল প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উপত্যকাটোত প্ৰথমখন ইলেক্ট্ৰিক ট্ৰেইনৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব আৰু লগতে, সংগলদন ষ্টেচন আৰুবাৰামুল্লা ষ্টেচনৰ মাজত ৰেল সেৱাৰো ফ্লেগ অফ কৰিব।
বনিহাল-খাৰী-ছাম্বাৰ-সংগলদন অংশৰ কাৰ্য্যকৰীকৰণৰ তাৎপৰ্য্য এয়ে যে গোটেই পথটোত বেলেষ্ট লেছ ট্ৰেক (BLT)ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে। লগতে, ভাৰতৰ সুদীৰ্ঘ পৰিবহণ সুৰংগ টি-৫০ (১২.৭৭ কিলোমিটাৰ) খাৰী-ছাম্বৰৰ মাজত অৱস্থিত। ৰেল প্ৰকল্পসমূহে যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনেৰেপাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিক বহনক্ষমতা নিশ্চিত আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ সামগ্ৰিক অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত সহায় কৰিব।
পথ প্ৰকল্প
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মুৰপৰা কাটৰা সংযোগী দিল্লী-অমৃতসৰ-কাটৰা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ দুটা পেকেজ (৪৪.২২ কিলোমিটাৰ)কে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব যথাঃশ্ৰীনগৰ ৰিং ৰোডৰ চাৰিলেনিঙৰ বাবে দ্বিতীয় পৰ্য্যায়; ০১ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ১৬১ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ শ্ৰীনগৰ-বাৰামুল্লা-উৰি অংশৰ উন্নীতকৰণৰ বাবে পাঁচটা পেকেজআৰু ৪৪৪ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথত কুলগাম বাইপাছ আৰু পুলৱামা বাইপাছ নিৰ্মাণ।
দিল্লী-অমৃতসৰ-কাটৰা এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ পেকেজ দুটা সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে-লগে তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ মাতা বৈষ্ণো দেৱীৰ পবিত্ৰ মন্দিৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সুবিধা হ’বআৰু ইয়াৰ উপৰিও অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত সহায়ক হ’ব।
চিইউএফ পেট্ৰলিয়াম ডিপো
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মুত চিইউএফ (কমন ইউজাৰ ফেচিলিটি) পেট্ৰলিয়াম ডিপো উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰায় ৬৭৭ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে উন্নীত হ’বলগীয়া এই অত্যাধুনিক সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বয়ংক্ৰিয় ডিপোটোত মটৰ স্পিৰিট (MS), হাই স্পীড ডিজেল (HSD), চুপাৰিয়ৰ কেৰাচিন অইল (SKO), বিমান টাৰ্বাইন ইন্ধন (ATF), ইথানল, বাঅ’ ডিজেল আৰু উইন্টাৰ গ্ৰেড এইচএছডি মজুত কৰিবপৰা হ’ব।
আন-আন প্ৰকল্প
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ লগতে ৰাজহুৱা সা-সুবিধা বৰ্ধনৰ বাবে ৩,১৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে, পথ প্ৰকল্পআৰুদলং; গ্ৰীড ষ্টেচন, ৰিচিভিং ষ্টেচন ট্ৰেন্সমিছন লাইন প্ৰকল্প; সাধাৰণ এফ্লুৱেন্ট পৰিশোধন প্লান্ট আৰু নলা পৰিশোধন প্লান্ট; কেইবাখনো ডিগ্ৰী কলেজৰ ভৱন; শ্ৰীনগৰ চহৰত যান-বাহন ব্যৱস্থাপনা ব্যৱস্থা; কাঠুৱাত ড্ৰাগ টেষ্টিং লেবৰেটৰীআদি। আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে সমগ্ৰ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত পাঁচ নতুন উদ্যোগপামৰ উন্নয়ন; জম্মু স্মাৰ্ট চিটিৰ সংহত আদেশ; ৬২টা পথ প্ৰকল্প আৰু ৪২খন দলঙৰ উন্নীতকৰণ আদি।