Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
21st Report on Central Ministries/Department's performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of January, 2024
A total of 1,21,478 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in January, 2024
For the 18th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
NITI Aayog, Department of Revenue, and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of January, 2024
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Department of Legal Affairs topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of January, 2024
15 FEB 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for January, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 21st report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for January, 2024 indicates 1,21,478 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. For the 18th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for the month of January, 2024 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
In January, 2024, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 91437 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~41% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 57217 feedbacks (62%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre, ~44% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided.
From 2nd January, 2024, DARPG has launched an online hackathon on “Data-driven Innovation for Citizen Grievance Redressal” with 5 problem statements which are open to students/research scholars/start-ups [Link: https://t.co/KaaGTYIvab].
DARPG invites participants to an online hackathon to address challenges related to citizen grievance redressal using data-driven solutions. The participating teams may address one or multiple Problem Statements defined by DARPG and submit innovative products and services as specified for each Problem Statement.
Top 3 most innovative solutions will be awarded the following prizes:
• Rs. 2 lakhs for the most innovative data-driven solution
• Rs. 1 lakh for the second most innovative data-driven solution
• Rs. 50 thousand for the third most innovative data-driven solution
The report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in January, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs).
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for January, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In January, 2024, 121671 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 121478 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71119 PG cases, as of 31st January, 2024
1. PG Appeals:
• In January, 2024, 23142 appeals were received and 22084 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 21891 PG Appeals at the end of January, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – January, 2024
• NITI Aayog, the Department of Revenue, and Department of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group A for January, 2024
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Department of Legal Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group B for January, 2024

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ماہ جنوری 2024 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی سے متعلق 21ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
جنوری، 2024 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,21,478 شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 18ویں ماہ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ معاملات کے نمٹانے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
نیتی آیوگ، محکمہ محصولات، اور محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود جنوری 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کردہ درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کیٹیگری میں سرفہرست ہے
ماہ جنوری 2024 کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت اور قانونی امور کا محکمہ گروپ بی ز مرہ میں سرفہرست ہے
15 FEB 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے جنوری 2024 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں پر 21ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
جنوری، 2024 کی پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 1,21,478 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ لگاتار 18ویں مہینے مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ معاملات کو نمٹانے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ جنوری 2024 کے مہینے کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں شکایات کے نمٹانے کا اوسط وقت 16 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس ٹین اسٹیپ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور ٹائم لائنز کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
جنوری، 2024 میں، بی ایس این ایل فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے 91437 فیڈ بیکس جمع کیے۔ جمع کیے گئے کل فیڈ بیکس میں سے41فیصد شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے لیے فراہم کردہ حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ بی ایس این ایل فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر کے ذریعے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے 57217 فیڈ بیکس (62فیصد جمع کیے گئے، ~44فیصد شہریوں نے فراہم کردہ قرارداد پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔
2 جنوری 2024 سے، ڈی اے آر پی جی نے "شہریوں کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ڈیٹا سے چلنے والی اختراع" پر ایک آن لائن ہیکاتھون کا آغاز کیا ہے جس میں 5 مسئلہ اسٹیٹ مینٹس ہیں جو طلباء/ریسرچ اسکالرز/اسٹارٹ اپس کے لیے کھلے ہیں [لنک: https://t.co/ KaaGTYIvab
ڈی اے آر پی جی شرکاء کو آن لائن ہیکاتھون میں مدعو کرتا ہے تاکہ ڈیٹا پر مبنی حل استعمال کرتے ہوئے شہریوں کی شکایات کے ازالے سے متعلق چیلنجوں سے نمٹا جا سکے۔ حصہ لینے والی ٹیمیں ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے بیان کردہ ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ پرابلم سٹیٹمنٹس کو ایڈریس کر سکتی ہیں اور ہر پرابلم ا سٹیٹمنٹ کے لیے مخصوص کردہ اختراعی مصنوعات اور خدمات پیش کر سکتی ہیں۔
سرفہرست 3 جدید ترین حلوں کو درج ذیل انعامات سے نوازا جائے گا:
ڈیٹا پر مبنی سب سے زیادہ اختراعی حل کے لیے 2 لاکھ روپے
ڈیٹا پر مبنی دوسرے سب سے زیادہ اختراعی حل کے لیے 1 لاکھ روپے
ڈیٹا سے چلنے والے تیسرے سب سے زیادہ اختراعی حل کے لیے 50 ہزار روپے
نیتی آیوگ، محکمہ محصولات، اور محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود جنوری 2024 کے لئے گروپ اے کے اندر شکایت کے ازازلے کے اندازے اور اشاریہ میں کارکردگی میں ٹاپ پر ہیں۔
ماہ جنوری 2024 کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت، پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت اور قانونی امور کا محکمہ گروپ بی ز مرہ اندر شکایت کے ازازلے کے اندازے اور اشاریہ میں کارکردگی میں ٹاپ پر ہیں۔