Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
21st Report on Central Ministries/Department's performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of January, 2024
A total of 1,21,478 Grievances were Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in January, 2024
For the 18th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
NITI Aayog, Department of Revenue, and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of January, 2024
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Department of Legal Affairs topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of January, 2024
15 FEB 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for January, 2024, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 21st report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for January, 2024 indicates 1,21,478 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. For the 18th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for the month of January, 2024 is 16 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
In January, 2024, the BSNL Feedback Call Centre collected 91437 feedbacks. Out of the total feedbacks collected, ~41% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 57217 feedbacks (62%) were collected for Central Ministries/Departments by the BSNL Feedback Call Centre, ~44% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided.
From 2nd January, 2024, DARPG has launched an online hackathon on “Data-driven Innovation for Citizen Grievance Redressal” with 5 problem statements which are open to students/research scholars/start-ups [Link: https://t.co/KaaGTYIvab].
DARPG invites participants to an online hackathon to address challenges related to citizen grievance redressal using data-driven solutions. The participating teams may address one or multiple Problem Statements defined by DARPG and submit innovative products and services as specified for each Problem Statement.
Top 3 most innovative solutions will be awarded the following prizes:
• Rs. 2 lakhs for the most innovative data-driven solution
• Rs. 1 lakh for the second most innovative data-driven solution
• Rs. 50 thousand for the third most innovative data-driven solution
The report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in January, 2024. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs).
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for January, 2024 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In January, 2024, 121671 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 121478 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71119 PG cases, as of 31st January, 2024
1. PG Appeals:
• In January, 2024, 23142 appeals were received and 22084 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 21891 PG Appeals at the end of January, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – January, 2024
• NITI Aayog, the Department of Revenue, and Department of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group A for January, 2024
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Department of Legal Affairs are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within Group B for January, 2024

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
जनवरी, 2024 के महीने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन पर 21वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की गई
जनवरी, 2024 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,21,478 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 18वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
जनवरी, 2024 माह के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में नीति आयोग, राजस्व विभाग और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर हैं
जनवरी, 2024 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और कानूनी मामलों के विभाग शीर्ष पर रहे
15 FEB 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जनवरी, 2024 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 21वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जनवरी, 2024 की हासिल की गई प्रगति में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,21,478 शिकायतों का निवारण शामिल है। लगातार 18वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया। जनवरी, 2024 माह के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 16 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
जनवरी, 2024 में, बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने 91437 फीडबैक प्राप्त किए हैं। एकत्र की गई कुल प्रतिक्रियाओं में से, ~41% नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। बीएसएनएल फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए 57217 फीडबैक (62%) एकत्र किए गए, ~44% नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।
2 जनवरी, 2024 से डीएआरपीजी ने 5 समस्या विवरणों के साथ "नागरिक शिकायत निवारण के लिए डेटा-संचालित इनोवेशन" पर एक ऑनलाइन हैकथॉन लॉन्च किया है जो छात्रों/रिसर्च स्कॉलर्स /स्टार्ट-अप के लिए खुला है [ लिंक: https://t.co/ KaaGTYIvab]
डीएआरपीजी डेटा-संचालित समाधानों का उपयोग करके नागरिक शिकायत निवारण से संबंधित चुनौतियों का समाधान करने के लिए प्रतिभागियों को एक ऑनलाइन हैकथॉन में आमंत्रित करता है। भाग लेने वाली टीमें डीएआरपीजी द्वारा परिभाषित एक या एक से अधिक प्रॉब्लम स्टेटमेंट को संबोधित कर सकती हैं और प्रत्येक प्रॉब्लम स्टेटमेंट के लिए खास नवीन उत्पाद और सेवाएं दे सकती हैं।
शीर्ष 3 सर्वाधिक नवीन समाधानों को निम्नलिखित पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित किया जाएगा:
• सबसे इनोवेटिव डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 2 लाख रुपए
• दूसरे सबसे इनोवेटिव डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 1 लाख रुपए
• तीसरे सबसे इनोवेटिव डेटा-संचालित समाधान के लिए 50 हजार रुपए
रिपोर्ट जनवरी, 2024 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों पर राज्य-वार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 2.5 लाख ग्रामीण स्तरीय उद्यमियों(वीएलई) से जुड़कर 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए जनवरी, 2024 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
पीजी मामले:
जनवरी, 2024 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 121671 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 121478 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 जनवरी, 2024 तक 71119 पीजी मामले लंबित थे।
पीजी अपील:
जनवरी, 2024 में 23142 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 22084 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय में जनवरी, 2024 के अंत तक 21891 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं
शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - जनवरी, 2024
नीति आयोग, राजस्व विभाग और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग जनवरी, 2024 के लिए समूह ए के शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में टॉप परफॉर्मर्स रहे हैं।
उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और कानूनी मामलों का विभाग जनवरी, 2024 के लिए ग्रुप बी के शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में टॉप परफॉर्मर्स रहे हैं।