சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஃபரிதாபாத் புறவழிச்சாலை மற்றும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 148-என்ஏயில், டிஎன்டி சோஹ்னா நெடுஞ்சாலையின் தொகுப்பு 1 & 2-ன் கட்டுமானப் பணிகளை திரு நிதின் கட்கரி ஆய்வு செய்தார்
14 FEB 2024 3:41PM by PIB Chennai
ஃபரிதாபாத் புறவழிச்சாலை மற்றும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 148-என்ஏயில், டிஎன்டி சோஹ்னா நெடுஞ்சாலையின் தொகுப்பு 1 & 2-ன் கட்டுமானப் பணிகளை மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி ஆய்வு செய்தார். இதில் தில்லி, மும்பை விரைவுச் சாலையும் அடங்கும் ரூ.3565 கோடி செலவில் 33 கிலோமீட்டருக்கு இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்த விரிவான உள்கட்டமைப்பு முயற்சி, நொய்டா தில்லி பறக்கும் சாலைகள், தில்லி - மீரட், குண்ட்லி – மனேசர் -பல்வால், தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை -2 (தில்லி - ஆக்ரா), தில்லி மும்பை விரைவுச்சாலை மற்றும் ஜேவர் விமான நிலைய இணைப்பு நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆகிய முக்கிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளைத் தடையின்றி இணைக்கிறது - மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2005890

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inspects Faridabad Bypass Site and construction of Package 1 & 2 of DND Sohna Highway on National Highway-148 NA including spur of Delhi Mumbai Expressway
The project spans 33 km costing Rs 3565 Crore under Bharatmala Pariyojana
14 FEB 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inspected the Faridabad Bypass Site and the construction of Package 1 & 2 of DND Sohna Highway on National Highway-148 NA including spur of Delhi Mumbai Expressway. The project spans 33 km, with a cost of Rs 3565 Crore, developing under Bharatmala Pariyojana on Hybrid Annuity Mode.
This expansive infrastructure initiative seamlessly interlinks major highways—Direct Noida Delhi flyways, Delhi-Meerut, Kundli-Manesar -Palwal (KMP), NH-2 (Delhi-Agra), Delhi Mumbai Expressway, and Jewar airport connectivity highway.
Encompassing a 6-lane access-controlled highway with 3-lane service roads on both sides in the brownfield stretch, the urban project integrates 8 elevated sections (total length 12.034 km), 10 flyovers, 6 VUPs, 11 LVUPs, 13 Minor Bridges, 1 ROB, 1 RUB, 6 Bus Bays, and 102 box culverts.
Spanning over Metro Line at 4 locations at a maximum height of about 27 m, it incorporates vertical gardening on piers for aesthetic, physiological, economical, and environmental advantages. A noise barrier along elevated sections mitigates noise pollution, while 10 hectares of barren land, once used for fly ash dumping, undergo plantation for a jungle safari project initiated by the Delhi government.