গ্ৰামোন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
একক ভূমি পাৰ্চেল চিনাক্তকৰণ নম্বৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ অসমতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জেনেৰিক নথিপত্ৰ পঞ্জীয়ন ব্যৱস্থা মুকলি সম্পাদিকা সচিব শ্ৰীমতী নিধি খাৰেৰ
ভূমিলেখ্য ব্যৱস্থাপনাত এক বৃহৎ পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ অসমৰ দৰং জিলাত ব্লকচেইনৰ পৰীক্ষামূলক কাম-কাজ আৰম্ভ
ব্লকচেইন প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে ভূমিলেখ্যৰ তথ্যৰ বিশ্বাস, নিৰীক্ষণযোগ্যতা, অনুসন্ধানযোগ্যতা, অপৰিৱৰ্তনীয়তা নিশ্চিত কৰিব
13 FEB 2024 2:43PM by PIB Guwahati
ভূমি সম্পদ বিভাগৰ সচিব শ্ৰীমতী নিধি খাৰে জিঅ’ ৰেফাৰেন্সড কেডেষ্ট্ৰেল মেপৰ একক ভূমি পাৰ্চেল চিনাক্তকৰণ নম্বৰ (ইউএলপিআইন) সংযুক্তিকৰণৰ কাম প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ অসমতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জেনেৰিক নথিপত্ৰ পঞ্জীয়ন ব্যৱস্থা (এনডিজিআৰএছ) শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷ অসম চৰকাৰৰ বিশেষ মুখ্য সচিব শ্ৰী চৈয়দা আব্বাছীয়ে আজি দৰং জিলাৰ ভূমিলেখ্য ব্লকচেইনৰ পৰীক্ষামূলক কাম-কাজৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। অসম চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজহ আৰু দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগৰ উদ্যোগত এই অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰা হয়৷
অনুষ্ঠানত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত শ্ৰীমতী নিধি খাৰেই কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ভূমি সম্পদ বিভাগে আৰম্ভ কৰা এনজিডিআৰএছ প্ৰকল্প হৈছে এক দেশ এক ছফটৱেৰ পদক্ষেপৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পঞ্জীয়ন বিভাগসমূহৰ বাবে বিকশিত কৰা এক সাৰ্বজনীন এপ্লিকেচন। এনআইচি পুনেই এনজিডিআৰএছে এপ্লিকেচন প্ৰস্তুত কৰি এনজিডিআৰএছৰ অসম ৰাজ্যিক তথ্য কেন্দ্ৰ (এছডিচি)ত প্ৰয়োগ কৰা বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়। মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ড হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই ২০২২ চনৰ ১৪ নৱেম্বৰত এনডিজিআৰএছৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। শেহতীয়াভাৱে এনজিডিআৰএছ দুখন জিলা অৰ্থাৎ কামৰূপ আৰু দৰঙৰ এছআৰঅ’সমূহত প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছিল আৰু এতিয়া অসমৰ ৭৭টা এছআৰঅ’তে এনজিডিআৰএছ প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ অসমৰ এনজিডিআৰএছৰ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা মূল বৈশিষ্ট্যসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰেঃ
i. এনডিজিআৰএছৰ অসম দৃষ্টান্ত মণ্ডল মূল্য আৰু স্থানৰ বাবে ধৰিত্ৰী, সংশ্লিষ্ট পাৰ্টী আৰু ভূমিৰ সবিশেষৰ বাবে এনঅ’চি, অনলাইন পেমেণ্টৰ বাবে ইগ্ৰাছ, ই-ষ্টাম্প আৰু সেৱা সেতুৰ নাগৰিক সেৱা (ঋণমুক্ত প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ, প্ৰত্যায়ন কপি, বিবাহ পঞ্জীয়ন, বিক্ৰী পঞ্জীয়ন)ৰ সৈতে একত্ৰিত কৰা হৈছে৷
ii. ধাৰা অনুসৰি মাচুলৰ স্বয়ংক্ৰিয় গণনা সক্ষম কৰা হৈছে।
iii. মুঠ ৭৬টা ধাৰা এনজিডিআৰএছত বিন্যাস কৰা হৈছে৷
সচিব নিধি খাৰেই ভূমিলেখ্যৰ তথ্যৰ বিশ্বাস, নিৰীক্ষণযোগ্যতা, অনুসন্ধানযোগ্যতা, অপৰিৱৰ্তনীয়তা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ভূমি অভিলেখ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত আমূল পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিবলৈ অসম চৰকাৰৰ ৰাজহ আৰু দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগে আৰম্ভ কৰা অন্যতম আই টি সংস্কাৰ ব্লকচেইনৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ব্লকচেইনে আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা শেষলৈকে, নিৰাপত্তা, জবাবদিহিতা আৰু তথ্যৰ নিৰীক্ষণ আগবঢ়াব। দৰং জিলাত জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ ব্লকচেইন ভিত্তিক জমাবন্দী আৰু ভূমিলেখ্য পঞ্জীয়নৰ কাম পৰীক্ষামূলকভাৱে মুকলি কৰা হৈছে আৰু অতি সোনকালে সমগ্ৰ অসমতে প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হ’ব।

Ministry of Rural Development
Secretary Smt. Nidhi Khare rolls out National Generic Document Registration System throughout Assam along with launch of Unique Land Parcel Identification Number
Pilot launch of Blockchain in Darrang District of Assam to bring radical transformation in Land Records Management
Blockchain technology to ensure increased trust, auditability, traceability, immutability of land records data
13 FEB 2024 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary, Department of Land Resources, Smt. Nidhi Khare rolled out National Generic Document Registration System (NDGRS) throughout Assam along with the launch of Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) seeding of geo referenced Cadastral Maps. Special Chief Secretary, Government of Assam Shri Syedain Abbasi launched rollout of Blockchain in land records in Darrang district as a pilot today. The event was organized by the Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Government of Assam.
Addressing at the event Smt. Nidhi Khare pointed out that NGDRS, a project initiated by the Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India is a common, generic application developed for registration departments across the country under One Nation One Software initiative. She said that the NGDRS application is developed by NIC Pune and the Assam Instance of NGDRS is hosted in State Data Centre (SDC). NDGRS in Assam was launched by Chief Minister of Assam on November 14, 2022. Currently NGDRS has been rolled out in SROs of two Districts, i.e Kamrup and Darrang and now NGDRS is rolled out in all the 77 SROs of Assam. She further highlighted the following key features of the Assam Instance of NGDRS:
1. The Assam instance of NGDRS has been integrated with Dharitree for zonal value and location, NOC for party and land details, eGras for online payment, e-Stamp and citizen services of Sewa Setu (Non encumbrance Certificate, Certified Copy, Marriage Registration, Deed Registration).
2. Auto- calculation of fees according to the articles is enabled.
3. Total of 76 articles configured in NGDRS.
Smt. Nidhi Khare also highlighted the importance of Blockchain, one of the IT reforms initiated by Revenue & Disaster Management, Govt. of Assam in order to bring radical transformation in Land Records Management to ensure increased trust, auditability, traceability, immutability of land records data. She further emphasized that the goal of securing Land Records with blockchain is to allow transactions to be recorded and distributed but not edited. Blockchain technology’s unique combination of cryptography and distribute network nodes allows data to be maintained and validated in trusted ecosystem. It was also pointed out that the ULPIN (Unique Land Parcel Identification Number) is taken as the unique blockchain ID and the land parcel is uniquely identified using ULPIN from Bhunaksha. Smt. Khare further explained that the ULPIN, a 14-digit alpha numeric identification number to every land parcel can be described as the AADHAR or fingerprint for land. The identification is based on the longitude and latitude of the land parcel and is dependent on geo-referenced cadastral maps. She further highlighted that the benefits of ULPIN are to ensure uniqueness in all transactions, keeping the spatial records up to date, linking of property transactions, sharing of land records data across departments, financial institutions and to eliminate fraudulent transactions. In NGDRS, the deed is digitally signed by SRO and stored in blockchain after the approval of deed. She further mentioned that Blockchain will offer, security, accountability, and record scrutinization from the start to end. The District level Blockchain based cadastre and land records registry Pilot is launched in Darrang district and will be rolled out pan Assam shortly.