गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी पंतप्रधान पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव यांना भारतरत्न देऊन गौरवण्याच्या निर्णयाबद्दल व्यक्त केला आनंद
पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव जी यांनी आपल्या अर्थव्यवस्थेला सर्वात संघर्षमय काळातून सर्वसमावेशक प्रगतीच्या युगात सुरक्षितपणे नेण्यात दिलेले योगदान सदैव स्मरणात राहील
09 FEB 2024 6:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 9 फेब्रुवारी 2024
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी माजी पंतप्रधान पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव जी यांना भारतरत्न देऊन गौरवण्याच्या निर्णयाबद्दल आनंद व्यक्त केला.
आपल्या X पोस्ट मध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले, "माजी पंतप्रधान पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव गारु यांना भारतरत्न मिळणे ही एका महान नेत्याला खरी आदरांजली आहे, ज्यांनी आपल्या देशाला प्रतिकात्मक दूरदृष्टी, बुद्धी आणि मुत्सद्देगिरीने आपल्या देशाच्या इतिहासाला आकार दिला. पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव जी यांनी आपल्या अर्थव्यवस्थेला सर्वात अशांत काळातून सर्वसमावेशक प्रगतीच्या युगात सुरक्षितपणे नेण्यात दिलेले योगदान सदैव स्मरणात राहील. पी.व्ही. नरसिंह राव जी यांच्या अष्टपैलू नेतृत्वाचा आपण जयघोष करत असताना, त्यांच्यासारखे राजकीय नेते आणि बुद्धिजीवी यांना या अत्यंत प्रतिष्ठेच्या पुरस्काराने गौरवण्याच्या निर्णयाबद्दल मी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांचेही मनापासून आभार मानतो.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on decision to honor former prime Minister Shri PV Narsimha Rao ji with the Bharat Ratna
Home Minister says, as we celebrate the versatile leadership of PV Narasimha Rao Ji, I also express my heartfelt gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for the decision to honor the political and intellectual giant with the most prestigious award
Bharat Ratna to Former Prime Minister PV Narasimha Rao Garu is a befitting tribute to the legendary statesman who shaped the history of our nation with an iconoclastic vision, intellect, and statesmanship
The contributions of PV Narasimha Rao Ji in navigating our economy safely through one of the most turbulent times to an era of inclusive progress will always be remembered
09 FEB 2024 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness on decision to honor former prime Minister Shri PV Narsimha Rao ji with the Bharat Ratna.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Bharat Ratna to Former Prime Minister PV Narasimha Rao Garu is a befitting tribute to the legendary statesman who shaped the history of our nation with an iconoclastic vision, intellect, and statesmanship. The contributions of PV Narasimha Rao Ji in navigating our economy safely through one of the most turbulent times to an era of inclusive progress will always be remembered. As we celebrate the versatile leadership of PV Narasimha Rao Ji, I also express my heartfelt gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for the decision to honor the political and intellectual giant with the most prestigious award.