விண்வெளித்துறை
இந்திய விண்வெளித் துறையில் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை சுமார் 189 என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
08 FEB 2024 2:33PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் விண்வெளித் திட்டத்தை ஊக்குவிக்க ஸ்டார்ட் அப்களை ஊக்குவிக்க அரசு கீழ்க்கண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளது:
இந்திய விண்வெளிக் கொள்கை 2023 மத்திய அரசால் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் ஒட்டுமொத்த இந்திய விண்வெளிச் சூழல் அமைப்புகளுக்குப் பங்களிக்கும் அனைத்து பங்குதாரர்களின் பாத்திரங்கள் மற்றும் பொறுப்புகள் வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தனியார் துறையை ஊக்குவித்து கைகொடுக்கும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் இன்-ஸ்பேசஸ் மூலம் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டு செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன. தொழில்நுட்பப் பரிமாற்றம் மற்றும் சாத்தியமான வணிக வாய்ப்புகளுக்காக தேசிய மற்றும் சர்வதேச தொழில்துறைகளுடன் அடிக்கடி சந்திப்பு / வட்டமேசை நடத்துதல்.
டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை சுமார் 189.
இப்போதைக்கு இஸ்ரோவிடம் ஆழ் விண்வெளி ஆய்வுகளுக்கான எந்த திட்டமும் இல்லை. இருப்பினும், மனிதர்களுடன் விண்வெளிப் பயணத் திட்டத்தைத் தொடர்வது, சந்திரனுக்குக் கூடுதலான பின்தொடர்தல் பயணங்கள், பாரதிய அந்தரிக்ஷ் நிலையம் போன்ற மேம்பட்ட விண்வெளி ஆய்வு பணிகளுக்கான கருத்துருவாக்க ஆய்வுகள் நடந்து வருகின்றன.
உள்நாட்டுத் தொழில்களின் கணிசமான பங்களிப்புடன், இந்திய விண்வெளித் திட்டம், கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் பல புதிய உயரங்களைத் தொட்டுள்ளது. இது விண்வெளி நடவடிக்கைகளின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகளிலும் உள்நாட்டு திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது.
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில், மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப இணையமைச்சர் (தனி பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Department of Space
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, total number of registered start-ups on Digital Platform are approximately 189 in Indian Space Sector
08 FEB 2024 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the following steps have been taken by the Government to encourage the startups to boost India’s space programme:
1. Indian Space Policy 2023 has been released by Government of India, where roles and responsibilities of all the stakeholders contributing to the overall Indian space ecosystems defined.
2. Various schemes to encourage and hand hold private sector also announced and implemented by IN-SPACe, i.e., Seed Fund Scheme, Pricing Support Policy, Mentorship support, Design Lab for NGEs, Skill Development in Space Sector, ISRO facility utilization support, Technology Transfer to NGEs and Frequent meet/roundtable with the national and international industries for potential business opportunities.
3. IN-SPACe has signed around 51 MoUs with Non-Government Entities (NGEs) to provide necessary support for realization of space systems and applications envisaged by such NGEs, which is expected to increase the industry participation in manufacturing of launch vehicles and satellites.
4. Total number of registered start-ups on Digital Platform are approximately 189.
As of now, ISRO has no plans for Deep Space Probes. However, conceptualization studies are underway for advanced space exploration missions, such as continuation of human spaceflight program, further follow-up missions to moon and the Bhartiya Antariksh Station.
The "Make in India" initiative in space technology is a strategic approach to boost domestic manufacturing, innovation, and self-reliance in the space sector. The self-reliance in the space technology caters both upstream and downstream sector.
Indian space program, with substantial contribution from domestic industries, has touched several new highs over the past 5 years, showcasing indigenous capabilities across all segments of space activities. Key achievements include commercial launches of LVM3 & PSLV, development of SSLV, earth observation satellites, navigation satellite, soft landing & roving on the Moon, mission to study the Sun (Aditya-L1) and major strides towards demonstration of human space flight.
Following are some of the major highlights of Make in India initiative and outcome:
1. Domestic Manufacturing of Space hardware: Critical technologies and industrial ecosystems are being developed at ISRO as well as through IN-SPACe respectively.
2. Space system and satellite manufacturing facilities are being established by Indian NGEs.
3. Launch Vehicles systems realization facilities are being set up by NGEs.