Ministry of Rural Development
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh to inaugurate two day Bhumi Samvaad VIII: National Conference of State Revenue / Registration Secretaries and Inspector General of Registration (IGR) on “Sharing of Best Practices in Land Management Modernization” tomorrow at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi
07 FEB 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh will inaugurate two day Bhumi Samvaad VIII: National Conference of State Revenue / Registration Secretaries and Inspector General of Registration (IGR) on “Sharing of Best Practices in Land Management Modernization” on 8th February, 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. Department of Land Resources is organizing this conference on 8th and 9th February, 2024. State delegations consisting of Officers from Revenue and Registration Departments and IGR will participate in the conference along with representatives from key Central Ministries / Departments and other Stakeholders.
The conference will cover a number of themes relevant to good practices in modernization of land management including Land Records Digitization and its Impact on reduction in processes, time, cost, visits to offices, revenue court litigations and Ease of Living etc. in land related services; Bhu-Aadhar or ULPIN Generation - Best practices for generating and maintaining Bhu-Aadhar or ULPIN databases; Auto Mutation in Land Management- Advancements and Applications; Impact of digitisation of land records and computerisation of registration in reduction of litigation; Use of Digitisation of Land Records for Credit access; Innovative Technologies in Land Records and Property Registration and best practices in anytime anywhere registration.
The Conference will bring together a diverse group of speakers and participants from various stakeholder groups, including Central as well as State/UT Governments and institutes. It will facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies, and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics and potential use across sectors.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ کل نئی دلی کے وگیان بھون میں دو روزہ بھومی سمواد VIII کا افتتاح کریں گے: ریاستی ریونیو/رجسٹریشن سکریٹریز اور انسپکٹر جنرل آف رجسٹریشن (آئی جی آر) کی قومی کانفرنس ‘‘اراضی کے بندوبست کی جدید کاری میں بہترین طریقوں کا اشتراک’’ پر منعقد ہوگی
07 FEB 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ 8 فروری 2024 کو دو روزہ بھومی سمواد VIII کا افتتاح کریں گے: نئی دلی کے وگیان بھون میں8 فروری 2024 کو ریاستی ریونیو/رجسٹریشن سکریٹریز اور انسپکٹر جنرل آف رجسٹریشن (آئی ج آر) کی قومی کانفرنس ‘‘آراضی کے بندوبست کی جدید کاری میں بہترین طریقوں کے اشتراک’’ پر قومی کانفرنس منعقد ہوگی۔ زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ 8 اور 9 فروری 2024 کو اس کانفرنس کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ ریاستی وفود جس میں ریونیو اور رجسٹریشن محکموں کے افسران اور آئی جی آر شامل ہیں، اہم مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں اور دیگر متعلقہ شراکت داروں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ کانفرنس میں شرکت کریں گے۔
اس کانفرنس میں زمین کے بندوبست کی جدید کاری میں اچھے طریقوں سے متعلق متعدد موضوعات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا جن میں زمینی ریکارڈز کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور اس کے عمل ، وقت، لاگت میں کمی پراس کے اثرات ، دفاتر کے چکر لگانے، ریونیو کورٹ کی قانونی چارہ جوئی اور زندگی میں آسانی وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ متعلقہ زمینی خدمات میں؛ بھو آدھار یا یوایل پی آئی این جنریشن - بھو آدھار یا یوایل پی آئی این ڈیٹا بیس بنانے اور برقرار رکھنے کے لیے بہترین طریقہ کار؛ آراضی کے بندوبست میں آٹو میوٹیشن - ایڈوانسمنٹ اور ایپلی کیشنز؛ قانونی چارہ جوئی میں کمی میں زمینی ریکارڈ کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور رجسٹریشن کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کا اثر؛ کریڈٹ تک رسائی کے لئے زمینی ریکارڈ کے ڈجیٹلائزیشن کا استعمال، زمینی ریکارڈز اور پراپرٹی رجسٹریشن میں جدید ٹیکنالوجیز اور کسی بھی وقت کہیں بھی رجسٹریشن کے بہترین طریقےشامل ہیں۔
کانفرنس میں مرکز کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام حکومتوں اور اداروں سمیت مختلف شراکت داروں کے گروپ سے مقررین اور شرکاء کا متنوع گروپ جمع ہوگا۔ یہ کانفرنس علم اور خیالات کے تبادلے میں سہولت فراہم کرے گا، جس میں اختراعات کی نمائش ہوگی۔ کامیاب کیس اسٹڈیز کا اشتراک ہوگا،حل کی نشاندہی ہوگی، مستقبل کی حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال ہو گا، اور مختلف موضوعات پر باہمی طور پر سیکھنے کے مواقع فراہم کرے گا اور مختلف شعبوں میں ممکنہ استعمال میں مدد دے گا۔