Ministry of Rural Development
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh to inaugurate two day Bhumi Samvaad VIII: National Conference of State Revenue / Registration Secretaries and Inspector General of Registration (IGR) on “Sharing of Best Practices in Land Management Modernization” tomorrow at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi
07 FEB 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh will inaugurate two day Bhumi Samvaad VIII: National Conference of State Revenue / Registration Secretaries and Inspector General of Registration (IGR) on “Sharing of Best Practices in Land Management Modernization” on 8th February, 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi. Department of Land Resources is organizing this conference on 8th and 9th February, 2024. State delegations consisting of Officers from Revenue and Registration Departments and IGR will participate in the conference along with representatives from key Central Ministries / Departments and other Stakeholders.
The conference will cover a number of themes relevant to good practices in modernization of land management including Land Records Digitization and its Impact on reduction in processes, time, cost, visits to offices, revenue court litigations and Ease of Living etc. in land related services; Bhu-Aadhar or ULPIN Generation - Best practices for generating and maintaining Bhu-Aadhar or ULPIN databases; Auto Mutation in Land Management- Advancements and Applications; Impact of digitisation of land records and computerisation of registration in reduction of litigation; Use of Digitisation of Land Records for Credit access; Innovative Technologies in Land Records and Property Registration and best practices in anytime anywhere registration.
The Conference will bring together a diverse group of speakers and participants from various stakeholder groups, including Central as well as State/UT Governments and institutes. It will facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies, and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics and potential use across sectors.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास और पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह कल नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में दो दिवसीय भूमि संवाद-8 "भूमि प्रबंधन आधुनिकीकरण में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा करना" विषय पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
सम्मेलन में राज्यों के राजस्व/पंजीकरण सचिवों और पंजीकरण महानिरीक्षक (आईजीआर) भाग लेंगे
07 FEB 2024 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास और पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह 8 फरवरी को दो दिवसीय भूमि संवाद-8 "भूमि प्रबंधन आधुनिकीकरण में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को साझा करना" विषय पर राज्य के राजस्व/पंजीकरण सचिवों और पंजीकरण महानिरीक्षक (आईजीआर) का राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन-2024 नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में उद्घाटन करेंगे। भूमि संसाधन विभाग 8 और 9 फरवरी, 2024 को इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन कर रहा है। राजस्व और पंजीकरण विभागों और आईजीआर के अधिकारियों से शामिल राज्य प्रतिनिधिमंडल प्रमुख केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और अन्य हितधारकों के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ इस सम्मेलन में भाग लेंगे।
इस सम्मेलन में भूमि प्रबंधन के आधुनिकीकरण में बेहतर प्रथाओं से संबंधित कई विषयों को शामिल किया जाएगा। इनमें भूमि रिकॉर्ड डिजिटलीकरण और भूमि संबंधी सेवाओं में प्रक्रियाओं, समय, लागत, कार्यालयों के दौरे, राजस्व अदालत के मुकदमों और जीवन में आसानीभू-आधार या विशिष्ट भूखंड पहचान संख्या’ (यूएलपीआईएन) जनरेशन - भू-आधार या यूएलपीआईएन डेटाबेस बनाने और बनाए रखने के लिए सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास, भूमि प्रबंधन में ऑटो म्यूटेशन - प्रगति और अनुप्रयोग, मुकदमेबाजी में कमी लाने में भूमि रिकॉर्ड के डिजिटलीकरण और पंजीकरण के कम्प्यूटरीकरण का प्रभाव, ऋण तक पहुंच के लिए भूमि अभिलेखों के डिजिटलीकरण का उपयोग, भूमि रिकॉर्ड और संपत्ति पंजीकरण में नवीन प्रौद्योगिकियाँ और किसी भी समय कहीं भी पंजीकरण में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएँ आदि में कमी पर इसका प्रभाव शामिल है।
यह सम्मेलन केंद्र और राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश सरकारों और संस्थानों सहित विभिन्न हितधारक समूहों के वक्ताओं और प्रतिभागियों के एक विविध समूह को एक मंच प्रदान करेगा। यह ज्ञान और विचारों के आदान-प्रदान, नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करने, सफल मामलों ध्ययनों को साझा करने, समाधानों की पहचान करने, भविष्य की रणनीतियों पर चर्चा करने के साथ-साथ और विभिन्न विषयों और क्षेत्रों में संभावित उपयोग पर परस्पर सीखने के अवसर प्रदान करने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा।