ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
67-வது அகில இந்திய காவல் துறை பணித்திறன் கூட்டத்தை லக்னோவில் பிப்ரவரி 12 முதல் 16 வரை ஆர்.பி.எஃப் நடத்துகிறது
02 FEB 2024 12:40PM by PIB Chennai
2024 பிப்ரவரி 12 –ம் தேதி முதல் 16-ம் தேதி வரை லக்னோவில் 67-வது அகில இந்திய காவல்துறை பணித்திறன் கூட்டத்தை ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படை (ஆர்பிஎஃப்) நடத்த உள்ளது. இந்த நிகழ்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்யும் பொறுப்பு அகில இந்திய காவல்துறை பணித்திறன் கூட்ட மத்திய ஒருங்கிணைப்புக் குழுவால் ஆர்.பி.எஃப் இடம் ஒப்படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. சட்ட அமலாக்க வட்டாரங்களில் புகழ்பெற்ற இந்த நிகழ்வு, உள்நாட்டுப் பாதுகாப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக குற்றங்களை அறிவியல் பூர்வமாகக் கண்டறிதல் மற்றும் புலனாய்வு செய்வதில் காவல்துறை அதிகாரிகளிடையே சிறப்பையும் ஒத்துழைப்பையும் ஊக்குவிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
நவீனமயமாக்கலை நோக்கிய குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தில், ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு மனோஜ் யாதவா, 67வது அகில இந்திய காவல் பணித்திறன்களுக்காக ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் தொழில்நுட்பக் குழுவால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட பிரத்யேக மொபைல் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் வலைத்தளத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார்.
உள்நாட்டில் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இந்த டிஜிட்டல் தளங்கள் தகவல்தொடர்புகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்தவும் , நிகழ்நேர புதுப்பிப்புகளை வழங்கவும், ஆட்டோபோட் அடிப்படையிலான பன்மொழி விவாதங்கள் போன்ற சிறப்பம்சங்களுடன் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பயனர் நட்பு இடைமுகங்கள், பங்கேற்பாளர் பதிவு, நிகழ்வுகளின் நேரடி கண்காணிப்பு, டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ்கள், மின்-பிரசுரங்கள், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கல் போன்ற வலுவான அம்சங்களுடன், பங்கேற்பாளர்களிடையே வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது.
67 வது அகில இந்திய காவல் பணித்திறன் கூட்டம், சட்ட அமலாக்க வல்லுநர்கள் ஒன்றிணைந்து, கற்றுக்கொள்ளவும், புலனாய்வு சிறப்புக்கான அவர்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சியை வலுப்படுத்தவும் அழைப்பு விடுக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2001762

Ministry of Railways
RPF to host 67th All India Police Duty Meet in Lucknow from Feb 12th to 16th
DG RPF launches mobile application & website for 67th All India Police Duty Meet
02 FEB 2024 12:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Railway Protection Force (RPF) is set to host the 67th All India Police Duty Meet (AIPDM) in Lucknow from February 12th to 16th, 2024. The responsibility of organising the event has been entrusted to the RPF by the Central Coordinating Committee of AIPDM. This event, renowned in law enforcement circles, aims to promote excellence and collaboration among police officers towards scientific detection and investigation of crimes in order to enhance internal security.
In a remarkable stride towards modernization, the Director General of Railway Protection Force, Shri Manoj Yadava, launched the dedicated Mobile application and website created by the Tech Group of RPF for the 67t h All India Police Duty Meet.
Developed in-house, these digital platforms are designed to streamline communication, provide real time updates, and facilitate seamless participation for officers and officials attending the prestigious event with highlights like Autobot-based multi-lingual chat support. With user-friendly interfaces and robust features like digitization of multiple processes such as participant registration, live tracking of events, and marking and declaration of results by judges apart from access to digital certificates, e-brochures, rules, joining instructions, and event schedule promotes transparency among the participants. The App and Website will serve as invaluable tools, enhancing the overall experience of participants and also reinforcing the commitment to advancing the use of technology in investigative duties of the law enforcement personnel in the present Digital Age.
The 67th All India Police Duty Meet is also a call for law enforcement professionals to come together, learn, and strengthen their collective pursuit of investigative excellence.
Featuring a range of competitions viz. Scientific Aids to Investigation, Police Photography, Computer Awareness, Special Canine Unit contests, Anti-sabotage checks, and Police Videography, the Police Duty Meet serves as a platform for the law enforcement personnel to refine their abilities and exchange best practices.
Key Event Details:
• Dates: February 12th to 16th, 2024
• Main Location: Jagjivan Ram RPF Academy, Lucknow
Established under the RPF Act of 1957, the Railway Protection Force has been instrumental in safeguarding railway property and providing security to passengers and their belongings since 2004. It is noteworthy that RPF has 9% representation of women which is the highest percentage among all Armed Forces in India.
The Jagjivan Ram RPF Academy, Lucknow, founded in 1955 under the Ministry of Railways, serves as a premier training institute for Probationers, IRPFS Cadre officers, and RPF Sub-Inspector Cadets. It also offers courses in newly emerging domains such as Cyber Crime and Disaster Management. In a spirit of collaboration, the academy has partnered with esteemed institutions like INMAS-DRDO, SVP-NPA, BPR&D, and NISA to ensure comprehensive training for railway defenders.