Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended greetings to the countrymen on the occasion of Republic Day
I bow to the freedom fighters, constitution makers and brave jawans, who laid down their lives for the unity and integrity of the nation.
Let us collectively protect our democratic values and contribute towards realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s resolve of creating a Viksit Bharat
26 JAN 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended greetings to the countrymen on the occasion of Republic Day.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah bowed to the freedom fighters, constitution makers and brave jawans, who laid down their lives for the unity and integrity of the nation. He said that let us collectively protect our democratic values and contribute towards realizing Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s resolve of creating a Viksit Bharat.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने समस्त देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं
लोकतंत्र के इस पावन अवसर पर सभी स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों, संविधान निर्माताओं और देश की एकता व अखंडता के लिए अपने प्राण न्योछावर करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन करता हूँ
आइये, हम सब मिलकर गणतंत्र दिवस के अवसर पर अपने लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों की रक्षा करने का प्रण लें और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के संकल्प को साकार करने में अपना योगदान दें
26 JAN 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने समस्त देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “समस्त देशवासियों को गणतंत्र दिवस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। मैं लोकतंत्र के इस पावन अवसर पर सभी स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों, संविधान निर्माताओं और देश की एकता व अखंडता के लिए अपने प्राण न्योछावर करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन करता हूँ। आइये, हम सब मिलकर गणतंत्र दिवस के अवसर पर अपने लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों की रक्षा करने का प्रण लें और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विकसित भारत के संकल्प को साकार करने में अपना योगदान दें।“