امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جموں میں ای-بس سروس کا آغاز کیا اور جموں و کشمیر کے مشترکہ امتحان-2024 کے لیے ایک ہزار سے زیادہ تقرری خطوط تقسیم کیے اور آج نئی دہلی سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ہمدردانہ تقرری کی
آج 100 ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ای- بسوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے جو نہ صرف نقل و حمل کو آسان بنائیں گی بلکہ ماحولیاتی تحفظ میں بھی مددگار ثابت ہوں گی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں، ہندوستان نے پوری دنیا میں ماحولیات سے متعلق بیداری پھیلائی ہے
کشمیر میں 2023 میں پتھراؤ کا ایک بھی واقعہ نہیں ہوا، نوجوان پتھر چھوڑ کر کمپیوٹر اٹھا رہے ہیں
دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد سے جموں و کشمیر میں 34 ہزار سے زیادہ تقرریاں ہوئی ہیں
کشمیر میں سفارشات کا دور ختم، وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ کا کہنا ہے کہ اب تمام تقرریاں میرٹ پر ہوتی ہیں
جموں و کشمیر میں دہشت گردی، بم دھماکوں، فائرنگ، پتھراؤ اور ہڑتالوں کے بجائے اب تعلیم، تکنیکی ادارے، صنعتیں اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ نظر آرہا ہے
مودی حکومت دہشت گردی کی مالی معاونت کے خلاف سخت کریک ڈاؤن کر رہی ہے
25 JAN 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جموں میں ای-بس سروس کا آغاز کیا اور آج نئی دہلی سے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جموں و کشمیر مشترکہ امتحان-2024 اور ہمدردانہ تقرری کے لیے ایک ہزار سے زیادہ تقرری خط تقسیم کیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آج کا پروگرام کئی لحاظ سے اہم ہے کیونکہ 100 مکمل ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ای- بسیں جموں کے لوگوں کے لیے وقف کی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پروجیکٹ 561 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 12 سال تک ان بسوں کے آپریشن اور دیکھ بھال کے ساتھ شروع ہوا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان نے پوری دنیا میں ماحولیاتی بیداری پھیلائی ہے اور ہندوستان میں اس سمت میں بہترین اقدامات اٹھائے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے پورے ملک میں ای-بسوں کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کیا ہے اور اسی اقدام کے تحت جموں کو آج 100 ای-بسیں مل رہی ہیں۔ ان میں سے 25 بسیں 12 میٹر لمبی اور 75 بسیں 9 میٹر لمبی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ جموں کے لوگوں کے لیے ایک قابل اعتماد، آرام دہ، اقتصادی اور پائیدار پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ کی سہولت آج سے شروع ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ بسیں جموں سے کٹرا، کٹھوعہ، ادھم پور اور جموں کے داخلی راستوں پر بھی چلیں گی۔ یہ بسیں آنے والے دنوں میں نہ صرف لوگوں کی سفری مشکلات کو دور کریں گی بلکہ ماحولیاتی نقطہ نظر سے بھی بہت مفید ثابت ہوں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ آج جموں و کشمیر کمبائنڈ ایگزامینیشن-2024 بیچ کے 209 امیدواروں کو بھی تقرری خط موصول ہوئے ہیں۔ ان میں جموں و کشمیر ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس کے 96 افسران، اکاؤنٹ گزٹ سروس کے 63 افسران، اختیارات اور پولیس سروس کے 50 افسران شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ان کی زندگی میں ایک نئی شروعات ہو رہی ہے اور اس وقت ان کی سوچ پوری زندگی کے لیے راہ ہموار کرنے میں معاون ثابت ہو گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے دور حکومت میں شفاف نظام کی وجہ سے ان کو میرٹ کی بنیاد پر تقرری ملی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کے دور حکومت میں تقرریاں سفارش کی بنیاد پر نہیں بلکہ امتحانی نتائج کی بنیاد پر کی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے پہلے تقرری یا تو آپ کی سیاسی پہنچ یا بدعنوانی کے بغیر ہونا ناممکن تھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اب جموں و کشمیر میں تبدیلی کا مظاہرہ کیا جا رہا ہے اور دہشت گردی، بم دھماکے، پتھراؤ اور تبدیلیوں کے بعد اب یہاں اسکول، کالج، مختلف اداروں، صنعتیں اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ نظر آرہا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج 885 لوگوں کو ہمدردانہ تقرری کے تحت تقرری خط بھی ملے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگست 2019 سے آرٹیکل 370 اور 35-اے کی منسوخی کے بعد سے 34,440 آسامیاں جن میں سے 24,000 جموں و کشمیر سروس سلیکشن بورڈ نے، 3900 جموں و کشمیر پبلک سروس کمیشن، 2637 جموں و کشمیر پولیس اور جموں و کشمیر بینک کے ذریعہ 2436 آسامیاں پُر کی گئی ہیں ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ان تقرریوں میں بدعنوانی کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں چھوڑی گئی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ آج قومی یوم رائے دہندگان ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارا ملک جمہوری نظام میں چلتا ہے اور اس کی سب سے چھوٹی اکائی ملک کا ووٹر ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام نوجوانوں کو انتخابی فہرستوں میں اپنا نام درج کرنے، جمہوری عمل کا حصہ بننے اور ہندوستان اور جموں و کشمیر میں جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرنے کی تلقین کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد 2018 میں جموں و کشمیر میں پنچایتی انتخابات ہوئے جس میں 74 فیصد ووٹنگ ہوئی، بلاک ڈیولپمنٹ کونسل کے انتخابات اکتوبر 2019 میں ہوئے جس میں 98 فیصد ووٹنگ ریکارڈ کی گئی اور 3650 سرپنچوں نے ووٹ دیا۔ 4483 حلقوں میں منتخب ہوئے۔ اس طرح مودی حکومت نے 35000 پنچوں، سرپنچوں اور بلدیاتی اداروں کے عوامی نمائندوں کو جمہوریت میں کام کرنے کا موقع دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب یہاں نئی حد بندی ہو رہی ہے جس میں ریزرویشن کے انتظامات کئے جا رہے ہیں، تاکہ محروم لوگوں کو ان کے حقوق مل سکیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کوششوں سے جموں و کشمیر میں امن اور سلامتی کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آرٹیکل 370 کی منسوخی کے بعد دہشت گردی سے متعلق کل واقعات میں 70 فیصد کمی، عام شہریوں کی ہلاکتوں میں 81 فیصد اور سیکورٹی فورسز کی ہلاکتوں میں 48 فیصد کمی آئی ہے، اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ ایک نئے دور کی شروعات ہوئی ہے۔ جموں و کشمیر میں خوشی اور امن کا آغاز ہو گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2010 میں پتھر بازی کے 2654 واقعات ہوئے، جو 2023 میں کم ہو کر زیرو ہو گئے، 2010 میں منظم ہڑتال کے 132 واقعات ہوئے، جب کہ 2023 میں ایک بھی واقعہ پیش نہیں آیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اسی طرح 2010 میں پتھراؤ سے 112 شہری جاں بحق ہوئے، 2023 میں ایک بھی شہری ہلاک نہیں ہوا اور 2010 میں پتھر بازی سے زخمی ہونے والے شہریوں کی تعداد 6235 تھی جو آج صفر ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت دہشت گردوں کی مالی معاونت کے خلاف سختی سے کریک ڈاؤن کر رہی ہے، دہشت گردوں کے اثاثوں کو سیل اور منجمد کر رہی ہے، اور ان کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کرنے کے لیے کئی دہشت گرد تنظیموں کو بھی غیر قانونی قرار دیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی اور لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا کی قیادت میں جموں و کشمیر میں امن و سلامتی کا ایک نیا دور شروع ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2019-20 میں جموں و کشمیر میں 297 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری ہوئی جو 2022-23 میں بڑھ کر 2153 کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی۔ اس کے ساتھ ساتھ 6000 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری پائپ لائن میں ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جی ایس ڈی پی 2014-15 میں ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے تھی، جو 2022-23 میں 2 گنا سے زیادہ بڑھ کر 2,27,927 کروڑ روپے ہوگئی۔ پہلے جموں و کشمیر میں 94 کالج تھے، آج 147 ہیں، پہلے کوئی آئی آئی ایم، آئی آئی ٹی اور ایمس نہیں تھا، آج آئی آئی ایم، آئی آئی ٹی اور ایمس قائم ہو چکے ہیں۔ اسی طرح پہلے 4 میڈیکل کالج تھے، اب 7 نئے میڈیکل کالج قائم ہو چکے ہیں۔ ایک بھی نرسنگ کالج نہیں تھا، آج 15 نرسنگ کالج ہیں، میڈیکل کی سیٹیں 500 تھیں، اب بڑھ کر 1300 ہوگئی ہیں، پی جی کی سیٹیں 367 تھیں، اب مزید 300 سیٹوں کا اضافہ ہوا ہے اور نرسنگ کی 3000 سیٹیں بھی بڑھائی گئی ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اسمارٹ سٹی مشن کے تحت یہاں 173 پروجیکٹ مکمل کیے گئے ہیں اور 2019 سے 2024 تک بہت ہی کم مدت میں 1,45,000 لوگوں کو مکانات مختص کیے گئے ہیں۔ 13 لاکھ لوگوں کو نلکے کا پانی فراہم کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے ساتھ ہی 82 لاکھ لوگوں کے 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے پورے صحت کے اخراجات حکومت ہند اور جموں و کشمیر کی حکومت برداشت کر رہی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جموں و کشمیر میں پہلے صرف 60 خدمات آن لائن تھیں، جو اب بڑھ کر 1102 ہو گئی ہیں، جس کی وجہ سے بدعنوانی پر قابو پایا گیا ہے۔ پہلے جموں و کشمیر میں کھلاڑیوں کی تعداد 2 لاکھ سے کم تھی جو اب بڑھ کر 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ آنے والے دنوں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں جموں و کشمیر اسی رفتار سے ترقی کی راہ پر گامزن رہے گا کیونکہ اب یہاں کے نوجوان اپنے ہاتھوں میں پتھر لینے کے بجائے کمپیوٹر لے رہے ہیں۔ ملک کی ترقی جموں و کشمیر کی ترقی سے جڑی ہوئی ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launches e-bus service in Jammu and distributed more than one thousand appointment letters for Jammu & Kashmir Combined Examination-2024 and compassionate appointment through video conferencing from New Delhi today
Today 100 air-conditioned e-buses have been inaugurated which will not only make transportation easier but also help in environmental protection
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has spread environmental awareness across the world
There was not a single incident of stone pelting in Kashmir in 2023, youth are leaving stones and picking up computers
More than 34 thousand appointments made in Jammu & Kashmir since abrogation of Article 370
Recommendations era is over in Kashmir, Home Minister Amit Shah says now all appointments made on merit
Instead of terrorism, bomb blasts, firing, stone pelting, and strikes, now education, technical institutions, industries, and infrastructure being seen in Jammu & Kashmir
Modi government strictly cracking down on terror financing
25 JAN 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launched e-bus service in Jammu and distributed more than one thousand appointment letters for Jammu & Kashmir Combined Examination-2024 and compassionate appointment through video conferencing from New Delhi today.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today's program is important in many ways because 100 fully air-conditioned e-buses have been dedicated to the people of Jammu. He said that this project has started with the operation and maintenance of these buses for 12 years at a cost of Rs 561 crore. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has spread environmental awareness throughout the world and best steps in this direction have been taken in India. He said that the Modi government has implemented schemes for e-buses in the entire country and under the same measure, Jammu is getting 100 e-buses today. Of these, 25 buses are 12 meters long and 75 buses are 9 meters long. Shri Shah added that a reliable, comfortable, economical and durable public transport facility for the people of Jammu has started from today. He said that these buses will also ply from Jammu to Katra, Kathua, Udhampur and on the internal routes of Jammu. These buses will not only remove the commuting problems of the people in the coming days, but will also be very useful from the environmental point of view.
Union Home Minister said that today 209 successful candidates of Jammu and Kashmir Combined Examination-2024 batch have also received their appointment letters. These include 96 officers of the Jammu & Kashmir Administrative Service, 63 officers of Account Gazette Service and 50 officers of Police Service. He said that from today a new beginning is being made in the lives of these officers and the thinking of these officers at this point of time will help in paving the way for their entire life. Shri Shah said that due to the transparent system under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's regime, these officers have got these jobs on the basis of merit. He said that during Modi ji's tenure, jobs are provided not on the basis of recommendation slip but on the basis of examination papers. He said that earlier it was impossible to get a job without political recommendation or corruption. Shri Shah said that now Jammu and Kashmir is going through a phase of change and instead of terrorism, bomb blasts, firing, stone pelting and strikes, now studies, schools, colleges, various institutions, industries and infrastructure are being seen here.
Shri Amit Shah said that today 885 people have also received appointment letters under compassionate appointment. He said that after the abrogation of Article 370 and 35A since August 2019, 34,440 vacancies have been filledout of which 24,000 have been filled by Jammu & Kashmir Service Selection Board, 3900 by Jammu & Kashmir Public Service Commission, 2637 by Jammu & Kashmir Police and 2436 by Jammu & Kashmir Bank. Shri Shah said that no scope for corruption has been left to filling these appointments.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that today is the National Voters Day. He said that our country functions in a democratic system and its smallest unit is the voter of the country. TheHomeMinisterexhorted all youth above 18 years of age to register their names in the electoral rolls, become part of the democratic process and strengthen democracy in India and Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah said that after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, Panchayat elections were held in Jammu & Kashmir in 2018 in which 74% voting took place, Block Development Council elections were held in October 2019 in which 98% voting was recorded and 3650 Sarpanches were elected in 4483 constituencies. In this way, the Modi government has given an opportunity to 35,000 Panches, Sarpanches and public representatives of local bodies to work in a democracy. He said that now fresh delimitation is taking place here in which reservation arrangements are being made, so that the deprived people will be able to get their rights.
Shri Amit Shah said that due to the efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a new era of peace and security has started in Jammu & Kashmir. He said that after the abrogation of Article 370, there has been a 70% decline in total terrorism-related incidents, an 81% reduction in civilian deaths, and a 48% decline in the death of security forces, this shows that a new era of happiness and peace has begun in Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah said that there were 2654 incidents of organized stone pelting in 2010, which were reduced to Zero in 2023, there were 132 incidents of organized strikes in 2010, while not a single incident took place in 2023. He said that similarly in 2010, 112 civilians died in stone pelting, in 2023 not a single civilian died and in 2010 the number of civilians injured in stone pelting was 6235, which is Zero today. Shri Shah added that the Modi government is strictly cracking down on terror financing, sealing and freezing assets of terrorists, and has also outlawed several terrorist organizations to crack down on them.
Union Home Minister said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and Lt. Governor Shri Manoj Sinha a new era of peace and security has begun in Jammu & Kashmir. He said that investment of Rs 297 crore came to J&K in 2019-20, which increased to Rs 2153 crore in 2022-23. Along with this, an investment of Rs 6000 crore is in the pipeline. Shri Shah said that GSDP was Rs One lakh crore in 2014-15, which increased more than 2 times to Rs 2,27,927 crore in 2022-23. Earlier, there were 94 colleges in Jammu & Kashmir, today there are 147, earlier there were no IIM, IIT, and AIIMS, today IIM, IIT, and two AIIMS have been established. Similarly, there were 4 medical colleges, now 7 new medical colleges have been established. There was not even a single nursing college, today there are 15 nursing colleges, medical seats were 500, now they have increased to 1300, PG seats were 367, now 300 more seats have been added and 3000 nursing seats have also been increased.
Shri Amit Shah said that 173 projects have been completed here under the Smart City Mission and homes to 1,45,000 people have been allocated within a very short period from 2019 to 2024. He said that the work of providing tap water to the houses of 13 lakh people has been done and along with this, the entire health expenses of up to Rs 5 lakh of 82 lakh people are being borne by the Government of India and the Government of Jammu & Kashmir. Shri Shah said that earlier only 60 services were online in Jammu & Kashmir, which has now increased to 1102, due to which corruption has been curbed. Earlier the number of players in Jammu & Kashmir was less than 2 lakhs, which has now increased to more than 60 lakhs. Shri Shah added that in the coming days, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Jammu & Kashmir will continue to move ahead on the path of development at the same pace because now the youth here are taking computers in their hands instead of stones and are connecting with the development of the country and Jammu & Kashmir.