Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PM Vishwakarma beneficiaries invited as “special guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2024 at Kartavya Path
24 JAN 2024 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The beneficiaries under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme have been invited by the Ministry of Defence as “Special Guests” to witness the Republic Day Parade, 2024 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi.
The PM Vishwakarma Scheme was launched on 17.09.2023 by the Prime Minister of India. This is a holistic scheme that provides end to end support to the artisans & craftspeople belonging to 18 trades. As on date, a total of 2,85,420 applications have been registered successfully under the scheme.
256 beneficiaries of PM Vishwakarma scheme, along with their spouse, are attending the Republic Day Event on 26th January, 2024. These beneficiaries belong to rural and urban areas of 20 States, including North Eastern States and 4 Union Territories. Few of them are from Aspirational districts. There are 108 female artisans and 148 male artisans, who represent the trades covered under the scheme. The Union Minister for MSME will host a lunch in the honour of Vishwakarmas. These special guests will also be visiting historic monuments in Delhi.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم وشوکرما مستفیدین کو کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ، 2024 دیکھنے کے لیے ”مہمان خصوصی“ کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا
24 JAN 2024 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے تحت مستفیدین کو وزارت دفاع کے ذریعہ نئی دہلی کے کرتویہ پتھ پر یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ، 2024 دیکھنے کے لیے ”مہمان خصوصی“ کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کا آغاز 17.09.2023 کو ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم نے کیا تھا۔ یہ ایک جامع اسکیم ہے جو 18 تجارتوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے کاریگروں اور دستکاروں کو شروع سے آخر تک مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ آج تک، اسکیم کے تحت کل 2,85,420 درخواستیں کامیابی کے ساتھ رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں۔
پی ایم وشوکرما اسکیم کے 256 مستفیدین، اپنے شریک حیات کے ساتھ، 26 جنوری 2024 کو یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ مستفیدین 20 ریاستوں کے دیہی اور شہری علاقوں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں جن میں شمال مشرقی ریاستیں اور 4 مرکز زیر انتظام علاقے شامل ہیں۔ ان میں سے کچھ کا تعلق ضرورت مند اضلاع سے ہے۔ ان میں 108 خواتین کاریگر اور 148 مرد کاریگر ہیں، جو اس اسکیم کے تحت آنے والے تجارت کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر وشوکرما کے اعزاز میں ظہرانے کا اہتمام کریں گے۔ یہ خصوصی مہمان دہلی میں تاریخی یادگاروں کا بھی دورہ کریں گے۔