Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Photo Feature
A Day After: Ayodhya's Faces Tell the Story of Joy and Hope
23 JAN 2024 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Yesterday, history unfolded within Ayodhya’s ancient embrace as the Ram Mandir which is a symbol of hope and conviction, witnessed the Pran Pratishtha ceremony of Shri Ramlalla. Today, the dust settles, leaving behind a montage of emotions etched on the faces of its people. These images are narrating not just the history of a temple, but also the journey of people, forever transformed by a day etched in eternity.
These portraits, captured amidst the stirring conversations, are more than just images. They are portals into the souls of Ayodhya's people, each one a silent storyteller, conveying incomparable joy and devotion.
Joy, etched in wrinkled smile
Faith, shimmering in tear-filled eyes
A child's wide-eyed wonder
Youthful spirit carrying the promise of a hopeful dawn
The afterglow of yesterday's historic ceremony
Relief whispers after a lifetime of prayers
This is Ayodhya, a day after. A mosaic of emotions, a symphony of whispers, a city breathing a sigh of both profound closure and tentative rebirth. These faces express not just the echoes of yesterday, but the promise of a brighter tomorrow.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পিআইবি ফটো বৈশিষ্ট্য
এটা দিনৰ পিছত: অযোধ্যাৰ মুখবোৰে আনন্দ আৰু আশাৰ কাহিনী কয়
23 JAN 2024 7:47PM by PIB Guwahati
কালি অযোধ্যাৰ প্ৰাচীন আলিঙ্গনৰ ইতিহাস উন্মোচিত হৈছিল যি হৈছে ৰাম মন্দিৰ আশা আৰু বিশ্বাসৰ প্ৰতীক, শ্ৰী ৰামলালাৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অনুষ্ঠানৰ সাক্ষী হৈছিল। আজি, ধুলিবোৰ স্থিৰ হৈ যায়, যাৰ ফলত ইয়াৰ লোকসকলৰ মুখত আৱেগৰ এক মণ্টেজ ৰৈ যায়। এই ছবিবোৰে কেৱল এটা মন্দিৰৰ ইতিহাসেই নহয়, মানুহৰ যাত্ৰাও বৰ্ণনা কৰিছে, যি চিৰকালৰ বাবে অনন্তকালৰ বাবে পৰিৱৰ্তিত হৈ আছে।
আলোড়ন সৃষ্টিকাৰী কথোপকথনৰ মাজত বন্দী কৰা এই প্ৰতিকৃতিবোৰ কেৱল ছবিতকৈ অধিক। সেইবোৰ হৈছে অযোধ্যাৰ লোকসকলৰ আত্মাৰ পৰ্টেল, প্ৰত্যেকেই এজন নীৰৱ গল্পকাৰ, যি অতুলনীয় আনন্দ আৰু ভক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে।
এয়া হৈছে অযোধ্যা, এদিন পিছত। আৱেগৰ এক মোজাইক, ফুচফুচনিৰ এক চিম্ফনি, এখন চহৰে গভীৰ বন্ধ আৰু অস্থায়ী পুনৰ্জন্ম দুয়োটাৰ নিশ্বাস পেলাইছে। এই মুখবোৰে কেৱল কালিৰ প্ৰতিধ্বনিই প্ৰকাশ নকৰে, কিন্তু এক উজ্জ্বল কাইলৈৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।