امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کا کہنا ہے کہ ایودھیا میں رام مندر میں رام للا کے تقدس کی قرارداد کی تکمیل کے ساتھ ہی 5 صدیوں کا انتظار اور وعدہ آج پورا ہوگیا ہے
یہ عزم وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پورا ہوا ہے، اور اس کے لیے میں دل کی گہرائیوں سے ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں
آج کا دن بھگوان رام کے کروڑوں بھکتوں کے لیے ایک ناقابل فراموش دن ہے
شری رام مندر صدیوں تک سناتن ثقافت کی علامت بنے گا
رام کے لاتعداد جانے پہچانے اور انجان بھکتوں کی جدوجہد آج کامیابی سے ہمکنار ہوئی ہے
آج سناتن کلچر کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز ہوا ہے
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ ایودھیا میں رام مندر میں رام للا کے تقدس کی قرارداد کی تکمیل کے ساتھ ہی 5 صدیوں کا انتظار اور وعدہ آج پورا ہو گیا ہے۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 5 صدیوں کا انتظار اور وعدہ آج پورا ہو گیا ہے۔ آج کا دن پربھو شری رام کے کروڑوں بھکتوں (عقیدت مندوں)کے لیے ایک ناقابل فراموش دن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج جب ہمارے رام للا اپنے عظیم الشان مندر میں ہیں، پربھو شری رام کے لاتعداد عقیدت مندوں کی طرح میں بھی جذبات سے مغلوب ہوں۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ اس احساس کو لفظوں میں قید کرنا ممکن نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہماری بہت سی نسلوں نے اس لمحے کے انتظار میں اتنی قربانیاں دی ہیں، لیکن کوئی خوف اور دہشت شری رام جنم بھومی پر دوبارہ مندر بنانے کے عزم اور ایمان کو متزلزل نہیں کر سکا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں یہ عزم پورا ہوا ہے اور اس کے لیے میں دل کی گہرائیوں سے ان کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا کہ اس مبارک دن پر میں ان تمام عظیم انسانوں کو بھی خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے اس جدوجہد اور عزم کو صدیوں تک زندہ رکھا، بہت سی توہین اور اذیتیں برداشت کیں، لیکن مذہب کا راستہ نہیں چھوڑا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وشو ہندو پریشد، ہزاروں عظیم سنتوں اور لاتعداد جانے پہچانے لوگوں کی جدوجہد کا آج خوشگوار اور کامیاب نتیجہ برآمد ہوا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ عظیم الشان شری رام جنم بھومی مندر زمانوں تک لازوال اور لافانی سناتن ثقافت کی منفرد علامت رہے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.