ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે, અયોધ્યામાં શ્રી રામ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાના અભિષેકના સંકલ્પની પૂર્ણાહુતિ સાથે 5 સદીઓની રાહ અને વચન આજે પૂર્ણ થયું છે
આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આ સંકલ્પ પૂર્ણ થયો છે, આ માટે હું મારા હૃદયના ઊંડાણથી તેમનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું
આજનો દિવસ કરોડો રામ ભક્તો માટે અવિસ્મરણીય દિવસ છે
રામ મંદિર યુગો સુધી સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિનું પ્રતીક બની રહેશે
અસંખ્ય પ્રખ્યાત અને અજાણ્યા રામ ભક્તોનો સંઘર્ષ આજે સફળ થયો
આજે સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિનો નવો યુગ શરૂ થયો
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું છે કે અયોધ્યામાં રામ મંદિરમાં રામ લલ્લાના જીવનના અભિષેકના સંકલ્પની પૂર્ણાહુતિ સાથે 5 સદીઓની રાહ અને વચન આજે પૂર્ણ થયું છે.
Xપર તેમની પોસ્ટમાં આજનો દિવસ કરોડો રામ ભક્તો માટે અવિસ્મરણીય દિવસ છે. આજે જ્યારે આપણા રામલલ્લા તેમના ભવ્ય મંદિરમાં બિરાજમાન છે, અસંખ્ય રામ ભક્તોની જેમ, હું પણ લાગણીઓથી અભિભૂત છું. આ લાગણીને શબ્દોમાં કેદ કરવી શક્ય નથી. કોણ જાણે આ ક્ષણની રાહમાં આપણી કેટલી પેઢીઓ વીતી ગઈ હતી, પરંતુ રામજન્મભૂમિ પર ફરીથી મંદિર બનાવવાના સંકલ્પ અને વિશ્વાસને કોઈ ડર અને આતંક હલાવી શક્યો નહીં. આજે માનનીય પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં આ સંકલ્પ પૂર્ણ થયો છે. આ માટે હું મારા હૃદયના ઉંડાણથી તેમનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કરું છું.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “આ શુભ દિવસે હું એવા મહાપુરુષોને પણ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું જેમણે સદીઓ સુધી આ સંઘર્ષ અને સંકલ્પને જીવંત રાખ્યો, જેમણે અનેક અપમાન અને યાતનાઓ સહન કર્યા, પરંતુ ધર્મનો માર્ગ ન છોડ્યો. વિશ્વ હિન્દુ પરિષદ, હજારો મહાન સંતો અને અસંખ્ય પ્રખ્યાત અને અજાણ્યા લોકોના સંઘર્ષનું આજે સુખદ અને સફળ પરિણામ આવ્યું છે. આ વિશાળ શ્રી રામ જન્મભૂમિ મંદિર યુગો સુધી શાશ્વત અને અવિનાશી સનાતન સંસ્કૃતિનું અનોખું પ્રતીક બનીને રહેશે.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.