Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.

गृह मंत्रालय
अयोध्येतील राम मंदिरात राम लल्लाच्या प्रतिष्ठापनेचा संकल्प पूर्ण झाल्यामुळे 5 शतकांची प्रतीक्षा आणि प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण झाली आहे - केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली हा संकल्प पूर्ण झाला आहे आणि त्याबद्दल मी त्यांचे मनापासून आभार मानतो.
श्रीरामांच्या कोट्यवधी भक्तांसाठी आजचा दिवस अविस्मरणीय आहे
आज सनातन संस्कृतीचे नवे पर्व सुरू झाले आहे
22 JAN 2024 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 जानेवारी 2024
अयोध्येतील राम मंदिरात राम लल्लाची प्राणप्रतिष्ठा करण्याचा संकल्प पूर्ण झाल्यामुळे 5 शतकांची प्रतीक्षा आणि प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण झाली आहे असे केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी म्हटले आहे.
X प्लॅटफॉर्मवरील आपल्या पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले की, 5 शतकांची प्रतीक्षा आणि प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण झाली आहे. प्रभू श्रीरामाच्या कोट्यवधी भक्तांसाठी आजचा दिवस अविस्मरणीय आहे. आज जेव्हा आपला रामलल्ला त्यांच्या भव्य मंदिरात विराजमान आहे, तेव्हा श्रीरामांच्या असंख्य भक्तांप्रमाणे मीही भारावून गेलो आहे. ही भावना शब्दात टिपणे शक्य नाही असेही शाह म्हणाले. ते म्हणाले की, आमच्या अनेक पिढ्यांनी या क्षणाच्या प्रतीक्षेत मोठे बलिदान दिले, मात्र कोणतीही भीती आणि दहशत श्री रामजन्मभूमीवर पुन्हा मंदिर बांधण्याचा संकल्प आणि विश्वास डळमळीत करू शकली नाही. आज पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली हा संकल्प पूर्ण झाला असून त्याबद्दल मी त्यांचे मनापासून आभार व्यक्त करतो असे शाह म्हणाले .
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री पुढे म्हणाले की, या शुभदिनी मी त्या सर्व महापुरुषांना विनम्र अभिवादन करतो ज्यांनी हा संघर्ष आणि जिद्द शतकानुशतके जिवंत ठेवली, अनेक अपमान आणि यातना सहन केल्या मात्र धर्माचा मार्ग सोडला नाही. विश्व हिंदू परिषद, हजारो महान संत आणि असंख्य ज्ञात-अज्ञात लोकांच्या संघर्षाचे आज सुखद आणि यशस्वी फळ मिळाले आहे. हे विशाल श्री रामजन्मभूमी मंदिर युगानुयुगे शाश्वत आणि अविनाशी सनातन संस्कृतीचे अद्वितीय प्रतीक राहील असे शाह म्हणाले .