Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ରାମଲଲାଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ରତା ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେବା ସହିତ ୫ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଆଜି ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି
ଭଗବାନ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଙ୍କ କୋଟି କୋଟି ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଜିର ଦିନଟି ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ
ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ମନ୍ଦିର ଯୁଗଯୁଗ ଧରି ସନାତନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ପ୍ରତୀକ ହୋଇ ରହିବ
ରାମଙ୍କ ଅଗଣିତ ଜଣା ଅଜଣା ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ସଂଘର୍ଷ ଆଜି ସଫଳତାରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି
ଆଜି ସନାତନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଏକ ନୂଆ ଯୁଗ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାର ରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ରାମଲଲାଙ୍କ ପବିତ୍ରତା ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେବା ସହିତ ୫ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ପ୍ରତୀକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଆଜି ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି।
ଟ୍ବିଟର ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ନିଜ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ୫ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀର ଅପେକ୍ଷା ଓ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଆଜି ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି। ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଙ୍କ କୋଟି କୋଟି ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଳୁଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆଜି ଏକ ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଦିନ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆମ ରାମଲଲା ତାଙ୍କ ଭବ୍ୟ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି, ପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଙ୍କ ଅଗଣିତ ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କ ପରି ମୁଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭାବନାରେ ଅଭିଭୂତ । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ଭାବନାକୁ ଶବ୍ଦରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରିବା ସମ୍ଭବ ନୁହେଁ। ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆମ ପିଢ଼ିର ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ଏହି ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରି ବହୁତ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ, କିନ୍ତୁ କୌଣସି ଭୟ ଏବଂ ଆତଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରୀରାମଜନ୍ମ ଭୂମିରେ ପୁନର୍ବାର ମନ୍ଦିର ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱାସକୁ ଦୋହଲାଇ ପାରିବ ନାହିଁ । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପୂରଣ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ପବିତ୍ର ଦିନରେ ମୁଁ ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ମହାପୁରୁଷମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଜଣାଉଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀ ଧରି ଏହି ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ଏବଂ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ବଞ୍ଚାଇ ରଖିଥିଲେ, ଅନେକ ଅପମାନ ଏବଂ ନିର୍ଯାତନା ସହିଥିଲେ, କିନ୍ତୁ ଧର୍ମର ମାର୍ଗ ଛାଡି ନଥିଲେ । ବିଶ୍ୱ ହିନ୍ଦୁ ପରିଷଦ, ହଜାର ହଜାର ମହାନ ସନ୍ଥ ଏବଂ ଅଗଣିତ ଜଣା ଅଜଣା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସଂଘର୍ଷ ଆଜି ଏକ ସୁଖଦ ଓ ସଫଳ ଫଳ ଦେଇଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ବିଶାଳ ଶ୍ରୀରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ମନ୍ଦିର ଯୁଗଯୁଗ ଧରି ଚିରନ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ଅବିନାଶୀ ସନାତନ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଏକ ଅନନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତୀକ ହୋଇ ରହିବ।