Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, अयोध्या में श्री राम मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा का संकल्प पूरा होने पर 5 सदी की प्रतीक्षा और प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण हुई है
आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में यह संकल्प सिद्ध हुआ है, इसके लिये मैं हृदय की गहराइयों से उनका आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ
आज का दिन करोड़ों रामभक्तों के लिये कभी ना भूलने वाला दिन है
राम मंदिर युगों-युगों तक सनातन संस्कृति का प्रतीक रहेगा
असंख्य नामी-गुमनामी राम भक्तों का संघर्ष आज सफल हुआ
आज सनतान संस्कृति के नए युग का हुआ आगाज
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि अयोध्या में राम मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा का संकल्प पूरा होने पर 5 सदी की प्रतीक्षा और प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण हुई है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर अपनी पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “जय श्री राम…5 सदी की प्रतीक्षा और प्रतिज्ञा आज पूर्ण हुई। आज का दिन करोड़ों रामभक्तों के लिये कभी ना भूलने वाला दिन है। आज जब हमारे रामलला अपने भव्य मंदिर में विराजमान हुए हैं, तब असंख्य रामभक्तों की तरह मैं भी भावविभोर हूँ। इस भावना को शब्दों में समेट पाना संभव नहीं है। इस पल की प्रतीक्षा में न जाने हमारी कितनी पीढ़ियाँ खप गईं, लेकिन कोई भी डर और आतंक रामजन्मभूमि पर फिर से मंदिर बनाने के संकल्प और विश्वास को डिगा नहीं पाया। आज माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में यह संकल्प सिद्ध हुआ है। इसके लिये मैं हृदय की गहराइयों से उनका आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ।“
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “आज के इस पावन दिन मैं सदियों तक इस संघर्ष और संकल्प को जीवित रखने वाले महापुरुषों को भी नमन करता हूँ, जिन्होंने अनेक अपमान और यातनाएँ सहीं, पर धर्म का मार्ग नहीं छोड़ा। विश्व हिंदू परिषद्, हजारों श्रेष्ठ संत और असंख्य नामी-गुमनामी लोगों के संघर्ष का आज सुखद व सुफल परिणाम आया है।यह विशाल श्रीराम जन्मभूमि मंदिर युगों-युगों तक अविरल अविनाशी सनातन संस्कृति का अद्वितीय प्रतीक रहेगा।”