Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today
This resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart
Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Lord Ram
Shri Ram temple will remain a symbol of the Sanatan culture for ages
Struggle of innumerable known and unknown devotees of Ram has resulted in success today
Today, a new era of Sanatan culture has begun
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that with the completion of the resolution of consecration of Ram Lalla in the Ram temple in Ayodhya, the wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today.
In his post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that wait and promise of 5 centuries has been fulfilled today. Today is an unforgettable day for crores of devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram. He said that today, when our Ram Lalla is in his grand temple, like countless devotees of Prabhu Shri Ram, I too am overwhelmed with emotions. Shri Shah added that it is not possible to capture this feeling in words. He said that so many of our generations sacrificed so much waiting for this moment, but no fear and terror could shake the resolve and faith to build the temple again at Shri Ramjanmabhoomi. Shri Shah said that today, this resolve has been fulfilled under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and for this, I express my gratitude to him from the bottom of my heart.
Union Home Minister further said that on this auspicious day, I also pay my respects to all those great men who kept this struggle and determination alive for centuries, endured many insults and tortures, but did not leave the path of religion. He added that the struggle of Vishwa Hindu Parishad, thousands of great saints and innumerable known and unknown people has yielded a pleasant and successful result today. Shri Shah said that this huge Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple will remain a unique symbol of the eternal and imperishable Sanatan culture for ages.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அயோத்தியில் ராமர் கோயிலில் ராம் லல்லாவை கும்பாபிஷேகம் செய்வதற்கான தீர்மானம் நிறைவடைந்ததன் மூலம், 5 நூற்றாண்டுகளின் காத்திருப்பு மற்றும் வாக்குறுதி இன்று நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
22 JAN 2024 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
அயோத்தியில் உள்ள ராமர் கோயிலில் ராம் லல்லாவை கும்பாபிஷேகம் செய்வதற்கான தீர்மானம் நிறைவடைந்ததன் மூலம், 5 நூற்றாண்டுகளின் காத்திருப்பு மற்றும் வாக்குறுதி இன்று நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் தனது பதிவில், 5 நூற்றாண்டுகளுக்கான காத்திருப்பு மற்றும் வாக்குறுதி இன்று நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். பிரபு ஸ்ரீராமரின் கோடிக்கணக்கான பக்தர்களுக்கு இன்று மறக்க முடியாத நாள். இன்று, நமது குழந்தை ராமர் அவரது பிரம்மாண்டமான கோவிலில் காட்சியளிக்கும்போது, பிரபு ஸ்ரீராமரின் எண்ணற்ற பக்தர்களைப் போலவே, நானும் உணர்ச்சியில் மூழ்கியிருக்கிறேன் என்று அவர் கூறினார். இந்த உணர்வை வார்த்தைகளால் விவரிக்க முடியாது என்று திரு ஷா மேலும் கூறினார். நமது தலைமுறையினர் பலர் இந்தத் தருணத்திற்காகத் தியாகம் செய்துள்ளனர் என்றும், ஸ்ரீ ராமஜன்மபூமியில் மீண்டும் கோயில் கட்டுவதற்கான உறுதியையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் எந்த அச்சமோ, பயங்கரமோ அசைத்துவிட முடியாது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். இன்று, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் லட்சியம் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும், இதற்காக அவருக்கு எனது இதயத்தின் அடிப்பகுதியில் இருந்து நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன் என்றும் திரு ஷா கூறினார்.
இந்தப் புனிதமான நாளில், பல நூற்றாண்டுகளாக இந்தப் போராட்டத்தையும் உறுதியையும் உயிர்ப்புடன் வைத்திருந்த, பல அவமானங்களையும் சித்திரவதைகளையும் தாங்கிக்கொண்டு, ஆனால் மதத்தின் பாதையை விட்டு விலகாத, அனைத்துப் பெரிய மனிதர்களுக்கும் எனது மரியாதையைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் மேலும் கூறினார். விஸ்வ ஹிந்து பரிஷத், ஆயிரக்கணக்கான துறவிகள் மற்றும் எண்ணற்ற முகம் தெரிந்தவர்கள் மற்றும் தெரியாதவர்களின் போராட்டம் இன்று இனிமையான, வெற்றிகரமான பலனை அளித்துள்ளது என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார். இந்த பிரம்மாண்டமான ஸ்ரீ ராம ஜன்மபூமி கோயில் பல யுகங்களாக நித்திய மற்றும் அழியாத சனாதன கலாச்சாரத்தின் தனித்துவமான அடையாளமாக இருக்கும் என்று திரு ஷா கூறினார்.