Ministry of Defence
MoD to conduct an online contest on MyGov from January 22-29, 2024
People can upload their videos on the Indian tunes to be played at Beating Retreat Ceremony 2024 & win exciting prizes
21 JAN 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
In order to take the Indian tunes to be played during the Beating Retreat Ceremony at Vijay Chowk on January 29, 2024 to the people, the Ministry of Defence has organised an online contest, in coordination with MyGov, from January 22-29, 2024. During the contest, participants can make their video clips on the tunes of Beating Retreat Ceremony 2024 by Vocal or Instrumental mode and upload their entries on a dedicated platform on MyGov portal.
Salient features
- Link of the tunes (along with lyrics) will be available on MyGov Platform.
- The length of the video clip to be uploaded by the participants should be between 45-60 seconds.
- The best three participants (in each category) will be given prize money as follows:
Vocal Category
Instrument Category
First Prize
Rs. 25,000/-
First Prize
Rs. 25,000/-
Second Prize
Rs. 15,000/-
Second Prize
Rs. 15,000/-
Third Prize
Rs. 10,000/-
Third Prize
Rs. 10,000/-
Terms & Conditions
- Only Indian Citizens can participate in the quiz.
- An individual is permitted to participate only once in the contest.
- Any individual who desires to participate in the contest will be required to provide his/her name, father's/mother's name, date of birth, correspondence address, email address and mobile number.
- The participants whose contact details are found invalid at any stage, their participation will stand cancelled and the prize money will lapse.
- Bonafide documents (proof of identity, age, address and bank details) will be required to be submitted by the winners after announcement of the results of the quiz. Non-furnishing of the information/documents at appropriate stage will render the selection null and void.
- The same mobile number and same email ID cannot be used more than once for participation in the contest.

وزارت دفاع
وزارت دفاع 22 سے 29 جنوری 2024 کے دوران مائی گووپر آن لائن مقابلہ منعقد کرے گی
لوگ بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ تقریب 2024 میں بجانے کے لیے بھارتی دھنوں پر اپنی ویڈیوز اپ لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں اور دلچسپ انعامات جیت سکتے ہیں
21 JAN 2024 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
29 جنوری 2024 کو وجے چوک پر بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ تقریب کے دوران بجنے والی بھارتی دھنوں کو لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے وزارت دفاع نے 22 سے 29 جنوری 2024 کے دوران مائی گوو کے تعاون سے ایک آن لائن مقابلہ منعقد کیا ہے۔ مقابلے کے دوران شرکاء بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ تقریب 2024 کی دھنوں پر ووکل یا انسٹرومنٹل موڈ کے ذریعے اپنے ویڈیو کلپس بنا سکتے ہیں اور مائی گوو پورٹل پر ایک مخصوص پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی انٹریز اپ لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔
نمایاں خصوصیات
- دھنوں کا لنک (گیت کے ساتھ) مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم پر دستیاب ہوگا۔
- شرکاء کے ذریعہ اپ لوڈ کیے جانے والے ویڈیو کلپ کی طوالت 45-60 سیکنڈ کے درمیان ہونی چاہیے۔
بہترین تین شرکاء (ہر زمرے میں) کو مندرجہ ذیل انعامی رقم دی جائے گی:
آواز کا زمرہ
آلہ زمرہ
پہلا انعام
25,000/- روپے
پہلا انعام
25,000/- روپے
دوسرا انعام
15,000/- روپے
دوسرا انعام
15,000/- روپے
تیسرا انعام
روپے 10,000/- روپے
تیسرا انعام
روپے 10,000/- روپے
شرائط و ضوابط
کوئز میں صرف بھارتی شہری ہی حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔
ایک فرد کو مقابلہ میں صرف ایک بار حصہ لینے کی اجازت ہے۔
کوئی بھی شخص جو مقابلہ میں حصہ لینا چاہتا ہے اسے اپنا نام ، والد / والدہ کا نام ، تاریخ پیدائش ، خط و کتابت کا پتہ ، ای میل پتہ اور موبائل نمبر فراہم کرنا ہوگا۔
- جن شرکاء کے رابطے کی تفصیلات کسی بھی مرحلے پر غلط پائی جاتی ہیں، ان کی شرکت منسوخ کردی جائے گی اور انعامی رقم کالعدم ہوجائے گی۔
کوئز کے نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد جیتنے والوں کو بونافائیڈ دستاویزات (شناخت، عمر، پتہ اور بینک کی تفصیلات کا ثبوت) جمع کرانے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ مناسب مرحلے پر معلومات / دستاویزات پیش نہ کرنے سے انتخاب کالعدم ہوجائے گا۔
ایک ہی موبائل نمبر اور ایک ہی ای میل آئی ڈی مقابلہ میں شرکت کے لیے ایک سے زیادہ بار استعمال نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔