Ministry of Science & Technology
KAMP Students Shine at the Indian International Science Festival 2023 - Vigyanika Event by CSIR-NIScPR
20 JAN 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
In a remarkable display of scientific prowess and artistic flair, more than 100 students from Knowledge & Awareness Mapping Platform (KAMP) participated in the Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2023 - Vigyanika Event, organized by CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication & Policy Research (NIScPR). The event unfolded on January 19th, 2024, at the prestigious DBT THSTI - RCB Campus, situated within the NCR Biotech Science Cluster in Faridabad, Haryana.
In an exciting convergence of knowledge and creativity, students from distinguished institutions including Jain Bharati Mrigavati Vidyalaya, Universal Public School, Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram and S.D. Public Secondary School passionately showcased their extraordinary talents at the Vigyanika Event. These budding talents engaged in intellectually stimulating Quiz and Drawing competitions, providing a glimpse into the diverse and exceptional skills fostered by these institutions.
Their passion and intellect illuminated the event, leaving an indelible mark on the prestigious gathering. Kudos to these young minds for representing excellence and innovation in the field of science and art!" Their active involvement in the IISF 2023 - Vigyanika Event not only underscores their individual talents but also reflects the collective dedication to fostering a culture of innovation and scientific exploration.

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سی ایس آئی آر-این آئی ایس سی پی آر کی طرف سے انڈین انٹرنیشنل سائنس فیسٹیول 2023 - وگیانکا ایونٹ میں کے اے ایم پی کے طلبا کا شاندار مظاہرہ
20 JAN 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
سائنسی صلاحیتوں اور فنکارانہ اہلیتوں کے شاندار مظاہرہ میں، نالج اینڈ اویئرنیس میپنگ پلیٹ فارم (کے اے ایم پی) کے 100 سے زائد طلبا نے سی ایس آئی آر-نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ (این آئی ایس سی پی آر) کے زیر اہتمام انڈین انٹرنیشنل سائنس فیسٹیول (آئی آئی ایس ایف) 2023 وگیانک ایونٹ میں حصہ لیا۔ یہ تقریب 19 جنوری 2024 کو فرید آباد، ہریانہ میں این سی آر بایوٹیک سائنس کلسٹر کے اندر واقع ڈ بی ٹی ٹی ایچ ایس ٹی آئی - آر سی بی کیمپس میں منعقد ہوئی۔
علم اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کے دلچسپ امتزاج میں، جین بھارتی مریگاوتی ودیالیہ، یونیورسل پبلک اسکول، دہلی پبلک اسکول، آر کے پورم اور ایس ڈی پبلک سیکنڈری اسکول سمیت ممتاز اداروں کے طلبا نے وگیانک ایونٹ میں اپنی غیر معمولی صلاحیتوں کا پرجوش مظاہرہ کیا۔ ان ابھرتی ہوئی صلاحیتوں نے کوئز اور ڈرائنگ مقابلوں میں حصہ لیا، جو ان اداروں کی طرف سے فروغ پانے والی متنوع اور غیر معمولی مہارتوں کی ایک جھلک فراہم کرتے ہیں۔
ان کے جذبے اور ذہانت نے اس پر وقار اجتماع پر ایک نہ مٹنے والے نقوش چھوڑتے ہوئے اس تقریب میں چار چاند لگا دیے۔ سائنس اور آرٹ کے میدان میں عمدگی اور جدت طرازی کی نمائندگی کرنے پر ان نوجوان ذہنوں کو سلام! آئی آئی ایس ایف 2023 وگیانک ایونٹ میں ان کی فعال شمولیت نہ صرف ان کی انفرادی صلاحیتوں کو اجاگر کرتی ہے بلکہ جدت اور سائنسی تحقیق کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اجتماعی لگن کی بھی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔