Ministry of Science & Technology
KAMP Students Shine at the Indian International Science Festival 2023 - Vigyanika Event by CSIR-NIScPR
20 JAN 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
In a remarkable display of scientific prowess and artistic flair, more than 100 students from Knowledge & Awareness Mapping Platform (KAMP) participated in the Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2023 - Vigyanika Event, organized by CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication & Policy Research (NIScPR). The event unfolded on January 19th, 2024, at the prestigious DBT THSTI - RCB Campus, situated within the NCR Biotech Science Cluster in Faridabad, Haryana.
In an exciting convergence of knowledge and creativity, students from distinguished institutions including Jain Bharati Mrigavati Vidyalaya, Universal Public School, Delhi Public School, R.K. Puram and S.D. Public Secondary School passionately showcased their extraordinary talents at the Vigyanika Event. These budding talents engaged in intellectually stimulating Quiz and Drawing competitions, providing a glimpse into the diverse and exceptional skills fostered by these institutions.
Their passion and intellect illuminated the event, leaving an indelible mark on the prestigious gathering. Kudos to these young minds for representing excellence and innovation in the field of science and art!" Their active involvement in the IISF 2023 - Vigyanika Event not only underscores their individual talents but also reflects the collective dedication to fostering a culture of innovation and scientific exploration.

विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
केएएमपी छात्रों ने भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान महोत्सव 2023 में अपनी प्रतिभा का परचम लहराया- सीएसआईआर-एनआईएससीपीआर ने विज्ञानिका कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
20 JAN 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
वैज्ञानिक कौशल और कलात्मक प्रतिभा के उल्लेखनीय प्रदर्शन में नॉलेज एंड अवेयरनेस मैपिंग प्लेटफॉर्म (केएएमपी) के 100 से अधिक छात्रों ने वैज्ञानिक और औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषदराष्ट्रीय विज्ञान संचार और नीति अनुसंधान संस्थान द्वारा आयोजित भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान महोत्सव (आईआईएसएफ) 2023 - विज्ञानिका कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। यह कार्यक्रम 19 जनवरी, 2024 को हरियाणा के फरीदाबाद में एनसीआर बायोटेक साइंस क्लस्टर के भीतर स्थित प्रतिष्ठित डीबीटी टीएचएसटीआई - आरसीबी कैंपस में आयोजित हुआ।
ज्ञान और रचनात्मकता के रोमांचक संगम में, जैन भारती मृगावती विद्यालय, यूनिवर्सल पब्लिक स्कूल, दिल्ली पब्लिक स्कूल, आर.के. पुरम और एस.डी. पब्लिक सेकेंडरी स्कूल ने विज्ञानिका कार्यक्रम में उत्साहपूर्वक अपनी असाधारण प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन किया। ये नवोदित प्रतिभाएँ बौद्धिक रूप से प्रेरक क्विज़ और ड्राइंग प्रतियोगिताओं में शामिल हुईं, जो इन संस्थानों द्वारा विकसित विविध और असाधारण कौशल की एक झलक प्रदान करती हैं।
छात्रों के जुनून और प्रतिभा ने एक अमिट छाप छोड़ते हुए इस कार्यक्रम में मेधा का परचम लहराया। विज्ञान और कला के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्टता और नवाचार का प्रतिनिधित्व करने के लिए इन युवा वैज्ञानिकों को बधाई!" आईआईएसएफ 2023 - विज्ञानिका कार्यक्रम में उनकी सक्रिय भागीदारी न केवल उनकी व्यक्तिगत प्रतिभा को रेखांकित करती है बल्कि नवाचार और वैज्ञानिक अन्वेषण की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सामूहिक समर्पण को भी दर्शाती है।