ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ପିଏମ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ନୂଆ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଆଣିବ ପିଏମ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲ -ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗୀ ଆଦିତ୍ୟନାଥଙ୍କ ଉପସ୍ଥିତିରେ ପିଏମ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲ ଲୋକାର୍ପିତ
ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱମାନର ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ମୋଦି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡା
ୟୁପିରେ ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଉନ୍ନତି ସହ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ୟୁପି ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ରାମ ମନ୍ଦିର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ପୂରଣ ହେଉଛି
ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ହୋଇଛି
04 JAN 2024 8:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାରେ ନୂଆ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଆଣିବା ଦିଗରେ ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଗୁରୁବାର ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ଅବସରରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ।
ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ ଅବସରରେ ୟୁପିବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚୟନ ହୋଇଥିବା ୯୨୮ଟି ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ୮୧ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ଜବାହର ନବୋଦୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲରେ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ଓ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱମାନର ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡା । ଏହି ମର୍ମରେ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ଉନ୍ନତି ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପିଏମ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କୁଲ କ୍ରିୟାନ୍ୱୟନ କରିବାରେ ୟୁପିର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ନୂଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ହେଉ କିମ୍ବା ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ନୀତି ଗୁଡିକୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏକ ଉଦାହରଣ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶର ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ବଢୁଛି । ପ୍ରଗତି ଆଜି ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଚରିତ୍ର ହୋଇଛି । ୟୁପିରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଯୁବକ ଯୁବତୀ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଶ୍ୱମାନର ଶିକ୍ଷା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାରର ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଅଛି । ୟୁପି ମଡେଲ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶର ମଡେଲ ହେବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ।
ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦି ଏବଂ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗୀ ଆଦିତ୍ୟନାଥଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ୫୦୦ ବର୍ଷର ଅପେକ୍ଷାର ଅନ୍ତ ଘଟିଛି । ପବିତ୍ର ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଧାମରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ରାମ ମନ୍ଦିରର ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ପୂରଣ ହେଉଛି । ଆଜି ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ହୋଇଛି ।
ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌରେ ୟୁପିର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୋଗୀ ଅଦିତ୍ୟନାଥଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବା ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଗବେଷଣାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ୟୁପିକୁ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଭାବେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Shri Yogi Adityanath launch 928 PM SHRI Schools in Lucknow
NEP 2020, as a philosophical document, has the potential to lead the world - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
04 JAN 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan along with Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath launched PM SHRI Schools in Uttar Pradesh, in Lucknow today. Other dignitaries including Member of the Uttar Pradesh Assembly, Shri Surya Pratap Shahi; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Primary Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Sandeep Singh; Minister of State (Independent charge) of Secondary Education, Government of Uttar Pradesh, Smt. Gulab Devi; Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; Additional Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Shri Vipin Kumar and other officials were present at the event. Participants from 928 locations also joined the event virtually. The dignitaries visited an exhibition set up by the school children.
While addressing the event, Shri Pradhan expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for improving the infrastructure of the schools in order to provide world-class education and making it one of the major agendas of the government. The upgradation and modernization of more than 1000 schools under PM-SHRI in the State is a step in that direction, he added.
Shri Pradhan also commended the efforts of the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh for implementing the recommendations of NEP 2020 in the state in last three years. He highlighted that in the first phase, 928 government schools of Uttar Pradesh are being covered under the PM SHRI scheme which include 81 Kendriya/Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas. Shri Pradhan also mentioned that NEP 2020, as a philosophical document, has the potential to lead the world.
The Minister also added that out of 26 crore students of the country, nearly 20% come from the State and therefore they will be important for the realisation of the goal of Viksit Bharat by 2047. He also highlighted how students from the State’s Navodaya Vidyala have succeeded in competitive entrance examination like IIT, Government Medical Colleges, NIT, etc. without any coaching. He commended the State’s effort in taking help from the Centre for Creative Learning at IIT Gandhinagar, Gujarat in teaching science to the students of Kasturba Gandhi Valika Vidyalayas in Uttar Pradesh.
Addressing the event, Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, mentioned that 1753 schools have been selected to be upgraded as PM SHRI Schools throughout the state. Improvements in infrastructure such as Baalvatika, smart classrooms, science laboratories, digital libraries and sports facilities, will be introduced in the schools, resulting in the development of integrated campuses for providing holistic school education.