Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to October, 2023
22 DEC 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to October, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات سے متعلق قومی دفتر نے ستمبر2017 سے اکتوبر 2023 کی مدت کےلئے ملک کے روزگار کا جائزہ جاری کیا
22 DEC 2023 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
شماریاتی کے قومی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے مخصوص جہتوں میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر ستمبر، 2017 سے اکتوبر، 2023 کی مدت پر محیط ملک کے روزگار کا جائزہ جاری کیا ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)