ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವರ್ಷಾಂತ್ಯ- ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಪರಾಮರ್ಶೆ- 2023
ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು, ತೆಲಂಗಾಣ, ಗುಜರಾತ್, ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ, ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಮಹಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಅಂದಾಜು 2119 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮಿಷನ್ (ಎನ್ ಟಿಟಿಎಂ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಫೈಬರ್ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿಗಾಗಿ 371 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ 126 ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ.
21 DEC 2023 3:58PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವುದರಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಪಿಎಲ್ ಐ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯವರೆಗೆ, ಇದು ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಘಟನಾತ್ಮಕ ವರ್ಷವಾಗಿತ್ತು. 2023 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕೆಲವು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು ಹೀಗಿವೆ:
ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರಾ
2027-28ರವರೆಗಿನ ಅವಧಿಗೆ 4445 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ಲಗ್ ಅಂಡ್ ಪ್ಲೇ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪಿಎಂ ಮೆಗಾ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಜವಳಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ಮತ್ತು ಉಡುಪು (ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರ) ಪಾರ್ಕ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ಸ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ 5 ಎಫ್ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನದಿಂದ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಪಡೆದಿದೆ - ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ನಿಂದ ಫೈಬರ್ ವರೆಗೆ, ಫ್ಯಾಕ್ಟರಿಯಿಂದ ಫ್ಯಾಶನ್ ವರೆಗೆ ಫ್ಯಾಶನ್ ನಿಂದ ವಿದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ. ಸುಮಾರು 70,000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು 20 ಲಕ್ಷ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ನೂಲುವ, ನೇಯ್ಗೆ, ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ / ಬಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮುದ್ರಣದಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಉಡುಪು ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಒಂದೇ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಜವಳಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲು ಉದ್ಯಾನವನಗಳು ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತವೆ. ವಿಶ್ವದರ್ಜೆಯ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವು ಅತ್ಯಾಧುನಿಕ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಈ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಫ್ ಡಿ ಐ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಮಿತ್ರ ಪಾರ್ಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಎಸ್ ಪಿವಿಗಳನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಿವೆ. ಈ ಉದ್ಯಾನವನಗಳನ್ನು ಪಿಪಿಪಿ ಮೋಡ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ ಯೋಜನೆ
ಜವಳಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಗಾತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣವನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕವಾಗಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡಲು ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂಎಂಎಫ್ ಉಡುಪು, ಎಂಎಂಎಫ್ ಫ್ಯಾಬ್ರಿಕ್ಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 10,683 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಅನುಮೋದಿತ ವೆಚ್ಚದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜವಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಲಿಂಕ್ಡ್ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಕ (ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ) ಯೋಜನೆಗೆ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ಎರಡು ಭಾಗಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ: ಭಾಗ-1ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕಂಪನಿಗೆ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ 300 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕನಿಷ್ಠ 600 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ವಹಿವಾಟು ಮತ್ತು ಭಾಗ-2ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕಂಪನಿಗೆ ಕನಿಷ್ಠ 100 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕನಿಷ್ಠ 200 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ವಹಿವಾಟು ನಡೆಸಲು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಆರಂಭಿಕ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮಿತಿ ವಹಿವಾಟು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದ ವಹಿವಾಟು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹಧನವನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 64 ಅರ್ಜಿದಾರರನ್ನು ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಅನುಮೋದಿತ 64 ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವಿತ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ 19,798 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ., ಯೋಜಿತ ವಹಿವಾಟು 1,93,926 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ., ಉದ್ದೇಶಿತ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿ 2,45,362 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. 30.09.2023 ರ ತ್ರೈಮಾಸಿಕ ಪರಿಶೀಲನಾ ವರದಿಗಳ (ಕ್ಯೂಆರ್ ಆರ್ ಎಸ್) ಪ್ರಕಾರ, ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ 30 ಅರ್ಜಿದಾರರಲ್ಲಿ 2,119 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಅರ್ಹ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 12 ಆಯ್ದ ಅರ್ಜಿದಾರರು ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದರು. 81 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ರಫ್ತು ಮತ್ತು 8,214 ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ವಹಿವಾಟು 520 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 2023 ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಆಸಕ್ತ ಕಂಪನಿಗಳಿಂದ ಹೊಸ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಹ್ವಾನಿಸಲು ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಮತ್ತೆ ತೆರೆದಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮಿಷನ್ (ಎನ್ ಟಿಟಿಎಂ)
ಸರ್ಕಾರವು 1,480 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ವೆಚ್ಚದಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮಿಷನ್ (ಎನ್ ಟಿಟಿಎಂ) ಅನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದೆ. 'ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ, ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ', 'ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ', 'ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ' ಮತ್ತು 'ರಫ್ತು ಉತ್ತೇಜನ' ಎನ್ ಟಿಟಿಎಂನ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸ್ತಂಭಗಳಾಗಿವೆ. ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳು, ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಬಳಕೆಯನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸುವುದು ಮಿಷನ್ ನ ಗಮನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಮಿಷನ್ ತನ್ನ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆಯನ್ನು 2026 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪಡೆಯಿತು, ನಂತರದ ಸೂರ್ಯಾಸ್ತದ ಷರತ್ತು 2028 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 31 ರವರೆಗೆ ಅನ್ವಯಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ವಿಶೇಷ ನಾರುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ 371 ಕೋಟಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯದ 126 ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಯಂತ್ರೋಪಕರಣಗಳು, ಉಪಕರಣಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಉಪಕರಣಗಳ ದೇಶೀಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶೀಯ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಅನ್ವಯಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಟಾರ್ಟ್ ಅಪ್ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಯುವ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಗಳನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸುವ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಶಕ್ತ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಸಮಿತಿ (ಇಪಿಸಿ) ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದೆ. ದೇಶೀಯ ಬಳಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆಮದು ಎರಡಕ್ಕೂ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು, 87 ವಸ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ / ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಆದೇಶ (ಕ್ಯೂಸಿಒ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತರಲು ಗುರುತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಜಿಯೋಟೆಕ್ ಜವಳಿ 19 ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ರಕ್ಷಣಾತ್ಮಕ ಜವಳಿ 12 ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ಕೃಷಿ ಜವಳಿ 20 ವಸ್ತುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮೆಡಿಟೆಕ್ ಜವಳಿ 06 ವಸ್ತುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಆದೇಶವನ್ನು (ಕ್ಯೂಸಿಒ) ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದೆ. ಎನ್ ಟಿಟಿಎಂ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ 100 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಬಿಐಎಸ್ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಿಂಥೆಟಿಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ರೇಯಾನ್ ಜವಳಿ ರಫ್ತು ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಟಿಇಪಿಸಿ) [ಈಗ ಮ್ಯಾಟೆಕ್ಸಿಲ್] ಗೆ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಉತ್ತೇಜನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ರಫ್ತು ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ವಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ದರ್ಜೆಗೇರಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಸರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಧ್ಯಾಪಕರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲು ಐಬಿಐಡಿ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 151 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ಅಂತಹ 26 ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ತಿದ್ದುಪಡಿ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣ ನಿಧಿ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಎಟಿಯುಎಫ್ಎಸ್)
ಎಟಿಯುಎಫ್ಎಸ್ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇ: ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇಯೇತರ ಅನುಪಾತವು 89:11 ಆಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಟಿಯುಎಫ್ಎಸ್ ನ ಹಿಂದಿನ ಆವೃತ್ತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇದು 30:70 ಆಗಿತ್ತು. ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗಾರ್ಮೆಂಟ್/ ಮೇಕ್ಅಪ್ ಗಳಂತಹ ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸಂಭಾವ್ಯ ವಿಭಾಗಗಳ ಘಟಕಗಳಿಗೆ ಶೇ.15 (30 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.) ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹ. ಏಳು ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 17 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಜನರಿಗೆ (3.9 ಲಕ್ಷ ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು 13.4 ಲಕ್ಷ ಅಸ್ತಿತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿರುವ) ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಬೆಂಬಲ. ಒಟ್ಟು 3.9 ಲಕ್ಷ ಹೊಸ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.12 ಲಕ್ಷ (29%) ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ಇದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಮರ್ಥ್
ಜವಳಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಿಂದ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಉದ್ದೇಶದಿಂದ ವಿಶಾಲ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ನೀತಿ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನಡಿ ಸಮರ್ಥ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನದ ಅವಧಿ 2024 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ ರವರೆಗೆ ಇರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯು ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಜವಳಿ ವಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಗಳನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಉದ್ಯಮದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಪೂರಕಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಚಾಲಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಆಧಾರಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅರ್ಹತಾ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟು (ಎನ್ಎಸ್ಕ್ಯೂಎಫ್) ಅನುಸರಣೆಯ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ, ನೂಲುವ ಮತ್ತು ನೇಯ್ಗೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ ಜವಳಿಗಳ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ, ಇದು ಸಾಂಪ್ರದಾಯಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ-ಉನ್ನತೀಕರಣವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಜವಳಿ ಉದ್ಯಮ / ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಂಘಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ವಲಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನ ಪಾಲುದಾರರ (ಐಪಿ) ಮೂಲಕ ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 11.12.2023 ರವರೆಗೆ 2,47,465 ಜನರಿಗೆ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಇನ್ ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಫ್ಯಾಶನ್ ಟೆಕ್ನಾಲಜಿ (ಎನ್ಐಎಫ್ ಟಿ)
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮೈದಾನದ ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ 9ನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಕೈಮಗ್ಗ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆ ವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಇನ್ ಸ್ಟಿ ಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಫ್ಯಾಶನ್ ಟೆಕ್ನಾಲಜಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ 'ಭಾರತೀಯ ವಸ್ತ್ರ ಎವಮ್ ಶಿಲ್ಪಾ ಕೋಶ್ - ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಭಂಡಾರ' ಇ-ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು.
ಹತ್ತಿ ವಲಯ
2023 ರ ಕ್ಯಾಲೆಂಡರ್ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ, ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಿಂದಾಗಿ ಕಪಾಗಳ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಬೆಲೆಗಳು ಎಂಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿವೆ. ಹತ್ತಿ ರೈತರನ್ನು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು, ಸಿಸಿಐ 18.12.2023 ರ ಹೊತ್ತಿಗೆ ಎಂಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 8.37 ಲಕ್ಷ ಬೇಲ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದೆ. ಸಿಸಿಐ ಹತ್ತಿ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಅಪಾರವಾಗಿ ಬೆಂಬಲ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಎಸ್ ಪಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮೇಲಿನ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹತ್ತಿ ಬೆಳೆಯುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 0.74 ಲಕ್ಷ ಹತ್ತಿ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹತ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಗೋದಾಮುಗಳ ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆಯಿಂದ ಹಿಡಿದು ಖರೀದಿದಾರರಿಗೆ ಇ-ಹರಾಜು ಮಾರಾಟದವರೆಗೆ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್ ಚೈನ್ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಬಳಸಿಕೊಂಡು ಸಿಸಿಐ ಕ್ಯೂಆರ್ ಕೋಡ್ ಅನ್ನು ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತಂದಿದೆ. ಇದು ಜವಳಿ ಉದ್ಯಮಕ್ಕೆ ಒಂದು ಮಾನದಂಡವನ್ನು ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಹತ್ತಿಯ ಬ್ರಾಂಡ್ ಇಮೇಜ್ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಒಂದು ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲಾಗಲಿದೆ.
ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹತ್ತಿ ಸಲಹಾ ಸಮಿತಿಯ 81 ನೇ ಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿತು. ಈ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಸಭೆಯ ಥೀಮ್ "ಹತ್ತಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿ: ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಗಳು". ಉತ್ಪಾದಕತೆ, ಹವಾಮಾನ ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕತ್ವ ಮತ್ತು ರೋಮಾಂಚಕ ಹತ್ತಿ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗಾಗಿ ವೃತ್ತಾಕಾರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿಶ್ವದಾದ್ಯಂತ ನಾವೀನ್ಯತೆಗಳು, ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳು, ಉತ್ತಮ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಭವಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ವೇದಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು 81 ನೇ ಪೂರ್ಣ ಸಭೆ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಸ್ಥಳೀಯವಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಿದ ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆಗಾಗಿ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅತ್ಯಾಧುನಿಕ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಆದರೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆ, ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣೆ, ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ, ಫ್ಯಾಷನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಜವಳಿ ಉದ್ಯಮದಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಜನರ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಸ್ಪರ್ಶಿಸುವ ಹತ್ತಿ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿಯ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
ಸೆಣಬಿನ ವಲಯ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, 2023-24ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಸೆಣಬಿನ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ (2023ರ ಜುಲೈ 1ರಿಂದ 2024ರ ಜೂನ್ 30ರವರೆಗೆ) ಪ್ಯಾಕೇಜಿಂಗ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಸೆಣಬಿನ ಕಡ್ಡಾಯ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಮೀಸಲಾತಿ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳನ್ನು 2023ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 8ರಂದು ತನ್ನ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. 2023-24ರ ಸೆಣಬಿನ ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಲಾದ ಕಡ್ಡಾಯ ಪ್ಯಾಕೇಜಿಂಗ್ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳು ಆಹಾರ ಧಾನ್ಯಗಳ ಶೇ.100 ರಷ್ಟು ಕಾಯ್ದಿರಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಶೇ.20 ರಷ್ಟು ಸಕ್ಕರೆಯನ್ನು ಸೆಣಬಿನ ಚೀಲಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಡ್ಡಾಯವಾಗಿ ಪ್ಯಾಕ್ ಮಾಡಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಜೆಪಿಎಂ ಕಾಯ್ದೆಯಡಿ ಮೀಸಲಾತಿ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳು ಸೆಣಬಿನ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ 4 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು 40 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ನೇರ ಉದ್ಯೋಗವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಜೆಪಿಎಂ ಕಾಯ್ದೆ, 1987 ಸೆಣಬಿನ ರೈತರು, ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸೆಣಬಿನ ಸರಕುಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತೊಡಗಿರುವ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ವಲಯ
ವಾರ್ಷಿಕ ಕಚ್ಚಾ ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು 2013-14ರಲ್ಲಿ 26,480 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ನಿಂದ 2022-23ರಲ್ಲಿ 36,582 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಗೆ ಏರಿದೆ. ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಕಚ್ಚಾ ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು 2013-14ರಲ್ಲಿ 4,601 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ನಿಂದ 2022-23ರಲ್ಲಿ 7,953 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಗೆ ಏರಿದೆ. 3 ಎ-4 ಎ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಆಮದು ಬದಲಿ ಬೈವೋಲ್ಟಿನ್ ಕಚ್ಚಾ ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯು 2,559 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ (2013-14) ರಿಂದ 8,904 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ (2022-23) ಗೆ ಏರಿದೆ. ಎಆರ್ ಎಂ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ದರ್ಜೆಯ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಶೇ.25 ರಿಂದ ಶೇ.35 ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಚ್ಚಾ ರೇಷ್ಮೆ ಇಳುವರಿ 2013-14ರಲ್ಲಿ 95.93 ಕೆ.ಜಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ 2022-23ರಲ್ಲಿ 109.23 ಕೆ.ಜಿಗೆ ಏರಿದೆ.
ಉಣ್ಣೆ ವಲಯ
ಉಣ್ಣೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಾಗಿ, ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು 15 ನೇ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಆಯೋಗದ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂದರೆ 2021-22 ರಿಂದ 2025-26 ರವರೆಗೆ ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಉಣ್ಣೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಐಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಡಿಪಿ) ಎಂಬ ಹೊಸ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಿದೆ. 2021. ಎಂಒಟಿಯ ಐಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಡಿಪಿ ಯೋಜನೆ ಉಣ್ಣೆ ವಲಯದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಲಯದ ಯೋಜನೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಐಡಬ್ಲ್ಯುಡಿಪಿಯ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ಎಂಒಟಿ ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಉಣ್ಣೆ ಉತ್ಪಾದಿಸುವ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಉಣ್ಣೆ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮಂಡಳಿಯನ್ನು ನೋಡಲ್ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಯಾಗಿ ನೇಮಿಸಿದೆ.
ಕೈಮಗ್ಗ ವಲಯ
140 ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ 16.42 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳ ನೆರವು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಮುದ್ರಾ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 3712 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಲ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಜೀವನ್ ಜ್ಯೋತಿ ಬಿಮಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸುರಕ್ಷಾ ಬಿಮಾ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 29,280 ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಲ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಚ್ಚಾ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಲೆ ಸಬ್ಸಿಡಿ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 208.903 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೆಜಿ ನೂಲು ಸರಬರಾಜು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇ-ಕಾಮರ್ಸ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು 22.04.2023 ರಂದು ಸುಮಾರು 1000 ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 556 ಮಾರಾಟಗಾರರೊಂದಿಗೆ indiahandmade.com ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. 2023ರ ಡಿಸೆಂಬರ್ 14ರ ರಂತೆ 1536 ಮಾರಾಟಗಾರರೊಂದಿಗೆ 11 ಸಾವಿರದ 469 ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳನ್ನು ಅಪ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಲಯ
ಕರಕುಶಲ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಅವು ದೇಶದ ಉದ್ದಗಲಕ್ಕೂ ಹರಡಿರುವ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳ ಗುಂಪನ್ನು ಉಳಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಕೀಲಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿವೆ, ಆದರೆ ಕರಕುಶಲ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರವೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಹ ಅವು ಕೀಲಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿವೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು 28.40 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ 10.16 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪುರುಷ ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 18.23 ಲಕ್ಷ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳು. 2023-24ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ (31.10.2023 ರವರೆಗೆ), ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 49 ದೇಶೀಯ ಮತ್ತು 13 ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2023-24ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ (30.09.2023 ರವರೆಗೆ), ವಿನ್ಯಾಸ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರಗಳು, ಟೂಲ್ ಕಿಟ್ ವಿತರಣೆ, ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ, ಅಧ್ಯಯನ ಪ್ರವಾಸ, ವಿಚಾರ ಸಂಕಿರಣಗಳು, ಕರಕುಶಲ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ, ಬ್ರಾಂಡ್ ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಮುಂತಾದ 684 ವಿವಿಧ ಮಧ್ಯಸ್ಥಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2023-24ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನಲ್ಲಿ (30.09.2023 ರವರೆಗೆ) ಕರಕುಶಲ ಕುಶಲಕರ್ಮಿಗಳ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ 242.00 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೂ.ಗಳನ್ನು ಮಂಜೂರು ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2023 ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್-ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ, ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ರಫ್ತು ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಾಗಿ ಇಸಿಎಚ್ ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂಡೆಕ್ಸ್ ದುಬೈ ಫೇರ್, ಐಎಂಎಂ ಕಲೋನ್ ಫೇರ್ ಸ್ಪ್ರಿಂಗ್ ಎಡಿಷನ್, ಕಲೋನ್, ಜರ್ಮನಿ, ಶರತ್ಕಾಲದ ಫೇರ್ ಇಂಟರ್ ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್, ಬರ್ಮಿಂಗ್ ಹ್ಯಾಮ್, ಯುನೈಟೆಡ್ ಕಿಂಗ್ಡಮ್, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶ್ವ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಮುಂದಿನ 2023 ಮತ್ತು ಇತರವು ಸೇರಿವೆ.
ಭಾರತ್ ಟೆಕ್ಸ್ 2024
ಭಾರತ್ ಟೆಕ್ಸ್ 2024 ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮೆಗಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವಾಗಿದ್ದು, 11 ಜವಳಿ ರಫ್ತು ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮಂಡಳಿಗಳ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟವು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಬೆಂಬಲದೊಂದಿಗೆ. ಇದು 2024 ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 26 ರಿಂದ 29 ರವರೆಗೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಗದಿಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಕರಿಸಿ, ಇದು ಜವಳಿ ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಿಂದ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಕಾಶಮಾನವಾದವರನ್ನು ಆಕರ್ಷಿಸುವ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನದ ಚಿತ್ರಪಟವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮರುಬಳಕೆ ಕುರಿತು ಮೀಸಲಾದ ಪೆವಿಲಿಯನ್ ಗಳು, ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಡಿಜಿಟಲೀಕರಣದ ವಿಷಯಾಧಾರಿತ ಚರ್ಚೆಗಳು, ಸಂವಾದಾತ್ಮಕ ಫ್ಯಾಬ್ರಿಕ್ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ವಲಯಗಳು, ಉತ್ಪನ್ನ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕರಕುಶಲ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಂದ ಮಾಸ್ಟರ್-ತರಗತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಬ್ರಾಂಡ್ ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಕರನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಘಟನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಭಾರತ್ ಟೆಕ್ಸ್ 2024 ಜ್ಞಾನ, ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನೆಟ್ ವರ್ಕಿಂಗ್ ಗೆ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಟ ಅನುಭವವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಮೆಗಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮಾರು 20 ಲಕ್ಷ ಚದರ ಅಡಿ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಡುಪು, ಗೃಹೋಪಯೋಗಿ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ನೆಲದ ಹೊದಿಕೆಗಳು, ನಾರುಗಳು, ನೂಲುಗಳು, ದಾರಗಳು, ಬಟ್ಟೆಗಳು, ಕಾರ್ಪೆಟ್ ಗಳು, ರೇಷ್ಮೆ, ಜವಳಿ ಆಧಾರಿತ ಕರಕುಶಲ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಜವಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನವುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸುವ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಇದು ಸುಮಾರು 50 ವಿಭಿನ್ನ ಜ್ಞಾನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಜ್ಞಾನ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದಿಂದ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯವಹಾರದಿಂದ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಸಂವಹನಗಳಿಗೆ ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

Ministry of Textiles
Year-End- Review of Ministry of Textiles– 2023
PM MITRA Parks launched in Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Gujarat, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh & Maharashtra
To provide complete traceability of Kasturi Cotton Bharat, QR based certification technology is being used at each stage of processing
Investment to the tune of Rs. 2119 Cr. approximately made so far under PLI Scheme
126 research proposals valuing Rs 371 Cr. approved under National Technical Textile Mission (NTTM) for speciality fibre and technical textile.
21 DEC 2023 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
From launching PM MITRA Parks to investment under PLI Scheme, it was an eventful year for Ministry of Textiles. Some of the key initiatives and achievements of the Ministry in the year 2023 are:
PM MITRA
The Government has launched PM Mega Integrated Textile Region and Apparel (PM MITRA) Parks Scheme to develop world class infrastructure including plug and play facility with an outlay of Rs. 4445 crore for a period up-to 2027-28. PM MITRA Parks Scheme are inspired by the 5F vision of Hon’ble Prime Minister - Farm to Fibre to Factory to Fashion to Foreign. Nearly Rs. 70,000 crore investment and 20 lakhs employment generation is envisaged. Parks will offer an opportunity to create an integrated textiles value chain right from spinning, weaving, processing/dyeing and printing to garment manufacturing at a single location. World-class industrial infrastructure would attract cutting edge technology and boost FDI and local investment in the sector. Centre and States to form SPVs for setting up PM MITRA Parks. These parks will be developed in PPP mode.
PLI Scheme
The Government has approved the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles with an approved outlay of Rs 10,683 crore over a five year period to promote production of MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles in the country to enable Textile sector to achieve size and scale and to become competitive The Scheme has two parts: Part-1 envisages a minimum investment of Rs.300 crore & minimum turnover of Rs.600 crore per company and Part-2 envisages a minimum investment of Rs.100 crore & minimum turnover of Rs.200 crore per company There will be two years of gestation period under the Scheme (FY: 2022-23 and FY. 2023­- 24). The incentive will be provided to the companies under the scheme on achieving the threshold investment and threshold turnover and thereafter incremental turnover. 64 applicants were selected under the Scheme. In the approved 64 applications, the total proposed investment would be Rs.19,798 crore, projected turnover would be Rs.1,93,926 crore and proposed employment generation would be 2,45,362. As per Quarterly Review Reports (QRRs) as on 30.09.2023, the eligible investment made under the Scheme was Rs. 2,119 crore of 30 selected applicants, out of which 12 selected applicants started commercial production, turnover achieved was Rs. 520 crore including export of Rs.81 crore and employment generated was 8,214.
Ministry of Textiles has reopened the PLI portal for inviting fresh applications from interested companies under the scheme upto 31st December 2023
Kasturi Cotton Bharat
Kasturi Cotton Bharat programme of Ministry of Textiles is a first of its kind branding, traceability and certification exercise carried out jointly by the Government of India, Trade Bodies and Industry to promote Indian Cotton. Stakeholders across the supply chain including farmers, Ginning Units, Spinning Mills, Processing Houses, Weaving Units, Garmenting Units, Home Textile manufacturers and even Retailers and Brands will be involved in a collaborative effort to promote and enhance the value of Indian Cotton across the domestic and overseas markets.
To encourage the Trade and Industry to work on the principle of self-regulation by owning complete responsibility of Traceability, Certification and Branding of Kasturi Cotton Bharat, MoU has been signed between CCI on behalf of Govt. of India, Ministry of Textiles and TEXPROCIL.
The Ministry of Textiles is driving this initiative in a mission-oriented approach, allocating budgetary support in alignment with Rs.15 crores contribution from Trade & Industry Bodies. Spanning three years from 2022-23 to 2024-25, this collaborative effort anticipates a positive impact on the entire Indian Textile Industry, fostering an elevated global perception and value for Indian Cotton.
Milestones achieved in this initiative are as under:
• Certification protocol has been finalized for standardization of quality for 29 mm and 30 mm cotton, which is under long staple cotton category. The sampling and testing will be carried out through authorized National Accreditation Board for Certification Bodies and NABL-accredited agencies/labs.
• All the ginners in the country have been empowered to produce Kasturi Cotton Bharat brand as per stipulated protocol.
• Leading companies and associated Ginning units are being registered for participating Kasturi Cotton initiative and 306 units on-boarded till date including 290 Ginners &16 supply chain members.
• First Lot of certified Kasturi Cotton was produced in the month of November 2023 by the Cotton Corporation of India Ltd.
• To provide complete traceability of Kasturi Cotton Bharat across the supply chain, QR based certification technology are being used at each stage of the processing and a blockchain based software platform will provide end to end traceability and transaction certificate. In this regard, Microsite with QR code verification and Block Chain technology has been developed.
• Kasturi Cotton Bharat website has been launched on the occasion of world cotton day on 7th October 2023. This website provide a digital platform for necessary information and updates on this initiatives and highlights the registration process for ginners to produce Kasturi Cotton Bharat Brand and its processes that make the branded Indian cotton unique.
• Advertisement agency has been finalized for managing the campaign at national and international level. So far, Two Brand Films and Three Celebrity Endorsement Films with Shri Pankaj Tripathi along with Festive Greeting videos and still photographs has been developed.
• The international launch of Kasturi Cotton Bharat was executed at the 81st Plenary Session of the International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICAC) held in Mumbai during 2nd to 5th Dec.2023.
• Hon’ble Union Minister of Textile, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Shri Piyush Goyal unveiled Kasturi Cotton My Stamp along with the inaugural set of products made out of Kasturi Cotton i.e. a stunning T-Shirt and a beautifully designed hand towel during inaugural session of 81st Plenary meeting of International Advisory Committee (ICAC) held on 2nd December 2023. Transaction certificates for sale and purchase of Kasturi cotton and its products was also issued during the aforesaid event.
National Technical Textile Mission (NTTM)
The Government has launched a National Technical Textiles Mission (NTTM) with an outlay of Rs. 1,480 crores. The key pillars of NTTM include ‘Research Innovation & Development’, ‘Promotion and Market Development’, ‘Education, Training and Skilling’ and ‘Export Promotion’. The focus of the Mission is for developing usage of technical textiles in various flagship missions, programmes of the country including strategic sectors. The mission got its extension until 31st March 2026, with a subsequent sunset clause applicable until 31st March 2028. Achievement as on date is 126 projects of value 371 Crores have been approved in the category of Specialty fibers and Technical Textiles. Guidelines to support indigenous development of high end Machinery, equipment, tools and testing equipment for technical textiles in India and establish indigenous platform for domestic design, development and manufacturing has been launched. Guidelines to support Startups and Young Scientists in the application areas of technical textiles have been approved in Empowered Programme Committee (EPC).To ensure quality for both domestic consumption as well as imports, 87 items were identified to be brought under Technical Regulation/Quality Control Order (QCOs). The Ministry has issued Quality Control Order (QCOs) for 19 items of Geo-tech Textiles, 12 items of Protective Textiles items, 20 items of Agro Textiles and 06 items of Meditech Textiles. More than 100 BIS standards have been developed since inception of NTTM.The Synthetic & Rayon Textiles Export Promotion Council (SRTEPC) [now MATEXIL] has been assigned the role of the Export Promotion Council for promotion of Technical Textiles. 26 such proposals worth Rs.151 Crores are approved under the ibid guidelines for up gradation of lab facilities and training of faculty towards developing eco-system in technical textiles.
Amended Technology Upgradation Fund Scheme (ATUFS)
Under ATUFS, ratio of MSME: Non MSME is 89:11, while under previous versions of TUFS it was 30:70. Higher incentives of 15% (Rs 30 crore) for entities for employment potential segments viz. Technical Textiles and garment/made ups. Employment support to more than 17 lakhs (3.9 lakhs New and 13.4 lakhs Existing) over seven years. Out of total 3.9 lakhs new employment generated, 1.12 lakh (29%) are women.
SAMARTH
The Government with a view to enhance the skills of the workforce in the textile sector has formulated Samarth Scheme under a broad skilling policy framework with the objective of providing opportunity for sustainable livelihood. The implementation period of the scheme is upto March 2024.
The scheme aims to provide demand driven and placement oriented National Skill Qualification Framework (NSQF) compliant skilling programmes to incentivize and supplement the efforts of the industry in creating jobs in the organised textile sector and related sectors, covering the entire value chain of textiles excluding spinning & weaving and in addition it also provides skilling and skill-upgradation in the traditional textile sectors.
The skilling programme under the scheme is implemented through Implementing Partners (IPs) comprising Textile Industry/Industry Associations, State Government agencies and Sectoral Organizations of Ministry of Textiles. Under the Scheme 2,47,465 persons have been trained as on 11.12.2023.
National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT)
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, presided over the 9th National Handloom Day celebrations at Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, Delhi and launched the e-portal ‘Bhartiya Vastra evam Shilpa Kosh - A Repository of Textiles & Crafts’ developed by the National Institute of Fashion Technology.
Cotton Sector
During the calendar year 2023, the average prices of kapas are hovering at MSP level due to subdued market condition. To support cotton farmers, CCI procured 8.37 lakh bales under MSP operations as on 18.12.2023. CCI has immensely supported the cotton farmers and with the above procurement under MSP operations have benefitted about 0.74 lakh cotton farmers in all cotton growing States. CCI has implemented QR code using Block Chain Technology from processing of cotton and warehousing till its e-auction sale to the buyers. This will create a benchmark to the textile industry and will be a milestone for development of brand image of Indian cotton.
Ministry of Textiles hosted 81st Plenary Meeting of the International Cotton Advisory Committee. The theme of this Plenary Meeting is “Cotton Value Chain: Local Innovations for Global prosperity”. The 81st Plenary aims to serve as a platform for sharing innovations, benchmarks, good practices and experiences across the globe on productivity, climate resilience and circularity for a vibrant cotton economy. Focus is on local innovations and cutting edge technologies for sustainability developed locally but have global implications and potential for the prosperity of the cotton value chain touching the livelihoods of millions engaged in production, processing, trade, fashion and textile industry.
Jute Sector
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved reservation norms for mandatory use of jute in packaging for the Jute Year 2023 -24 (1st July, 2023 to 30th June, 2024) on 8th December, 2023. The Mandatory packaging norms approved for Jute Year 2023-24 provide for 100% reservation of the foodgrains and 20% of sugar to be compulsorily packed in jute bags. The reservations norms under JPM Act provide for direct employment to 4 lakh workers and 40 lakh farmers in the Jute Sector. JPM Act, 1987 protects interest of Jute farmers, workers and persons engaged in jute goods’ production
Silk Sector
The annual Raw silk production has increased to 36,582 MT during 2022-23 from 26,480 MT in 2013-14. Raw silk production in NE States increased to 7,953 MT in 2022-23 from 4,601 MT in 2013-14. The production of 3A-4A grade import substitute Bivoltine raw silk has increased to 8,904 MT (2022-23) from 2,559 MT (2013-14). International Grade quality Silk production through ARM increased from 25 % to 35%. Raw silk yield per hectare has increased to 109.23 kg during 2022-23 as compared to 95.93 kg during 2013-14.Estimated employment generation increased to 92.13 lakh persons during 2022-23 from 78.50 lakh persons during 2013-14.
Wool Sector
For the holistic growth of the Wool Sector, the Ministry of Textiles has formulated a new integrated programme, i.e. Integrated Wool Development Programme, ( IWDP) for implementation during the period of 15th Finance Commission i.e. from FY 2021-22 to 2025-26 with total financial allocation of Rs. 126 Crore through approval of its SFC meeting held on 15th June, 2021. IWDP scheme of MOT is Central Sector Scheme for Development of Wool Sector. Further, the Guidelines of IWDP has been approved by MoT and appointed Central Wool Development Board, Ministry of Textiles as nodal agency for implementation of this scheme in all major wool producing States.
Handloom sector
Assistance worth Rs. 16.42 Crore released for 140 marketing events, 3712 beneficiaries have been provided loans under MUDRA Scheme., 29,280 beneficiaries enrolled under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana. Total 208.903 lakh kg of yarn supplied under Transport Subsidy & Price Subsidy under Raw Material Supply Scheme. The soft launch of the E-Commerce portal viz. indiahandmade.com on 22.04.2023 with approx. 1000 products and 556 sellers. As on 14.12.2023 the no. of products uploaded is 11,468 with 1536 sellers.
Handicrafts Sector
Handicraft Sector have great potential, as they hold the key for sustaining not only the existing set of millions of artisans spread over length and breadth of the country, but also for the increasingly large number of new entrants in the crafts activity. Total 28.40 lakh artisans have been registered with Ministry, out of which 10.16 lakhs are male artisans and 18.23 lakhs are female artisans. During the year 2023-24 [upto 31.10.2023], 49 domestic and 13 International marketing events have been sanctioned under Marketing Support & Services. During the year 2023-24 [upto 30.09.2023], 684 different interventions like Design Workshops, Toolkits distributions, exhibition, Study Tour, Seminars, Craft Demonstration & Awareness Programme, Brand Promotion & Publicity etc. During the year 2023-24 [upto 30.09.2023], ₹ 242.00 lakhs have been sanctioned for the welfare of handicraft artisans. Activities undertaken by EPCH for promotion, development and export growth of handicrafts during April-October 2023 includes INDEX Dubai Fair, IMM Cologne Fair Spring Edition, Cologne, Germany, Autumn Fair International, Birmingham, United Kingdom, Who’s Next 2023 at Paris and others.
Bharat Tex 2024
BHARAT TEX 2024 is a global textile mega event being organised by a consortium of 11 Textile Export Promotion Councils and supported by the Ministry of Textiles. It is scheduled from February 26-29, 2024 in New Delhi. With a focus on sustainability and resilient supply chains, it promises to be a tapestry of tradition and technology attracting the best and the brightest from the textile world. It will have dedicated pavilions on Sustainability and Recycling, thematic discussions on resilient global supply chains and digitization, interactive fabric testing zones, product demonstrations and master-classes by crafts persons and events involving global brands and international designers. Bharat Tex 2024 will be a unique experience for knowledge, business and networking. The mega event will feature an exhibition spread across nearly 20 lakh sq. ft area showcasing Apparel, Home Furnishings, Floor Coverings, Fibres, Yarns, Threads, Fabrics, Carpets, Silk, Textiles based Handicrafts, Technical Textiles and much more. It will also feature nearly 50 different knowledge sessions providing an excellent platform for knowledge exchange, information dissemination and Government to Government and Business to Business interactions.