Ministry of Home Affairs
VIBRANT VILLAGE PROGRAMME (VVP) IN ARUNACHAL PRADESH
20 DEC 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government has approved Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) on 15th February, 2023 for comprehensive development of villages of 46 blocks abutting northern border in 19 districts of Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh in a phased manner. 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh have been selected.
As per information received from Ministry of Rural Development, out of 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh, 135 villages are unconnected. Detailed Project Report for 105 road projects to connect 125 of these unconnected villages have been prepared while the remaining 10 villages are not being considered presently due to land related issues.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nisith Pramanik in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

गृह मंत्रालय
अरुणाचल प्रदेश में वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम (वीवीपी) को अनुमति
20 DEC 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने चरणबद्ध तरीके से अरुणाचल प्रदेश, सिक्किम, उत्तराखंड, हिमाचल प्रदेश और केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के 19 जिलों में उत्तरी सीमा से सटे 46 ब्लॉकों के गांवों के व्यापक विकास के लिए 15 फरवरी, 2023 को वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम (वीवीपी) को मंजूरी दे दी है। इसके तहत अरुणाचल प्रदेश के 455 गांवों का चयन किया गया है।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय से प्राप्त जानकारी के अनुसार, अरुणाचल प्रदेश के 455 गांवों में से 135 गांव संपर्क से कटे हुए हैं। इनमें से 125 कटे हुए गांवों को जोड़ने के लिए 105 सड़क परियोजनाओं की विस्तृत परियोजना रिपोर्ट तैयार की जा चुकी है, जबकि शेष 10 गांवों पर भूमि संबंधी मुद्दों के कारण वर्तमान में विचार नहीं किया जा रहा है।
यह बात गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री निसिथ प्रमाणिक ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में कही।