Ministry of Home Affairs
VIBRANT VILLAGE PROGRAMME (VVP) IN ARUNACHAL PRADESH
20 DEC 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Government has approved Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) on 15th February, 2023 for comprehensive development of villages of 46 blocks abutting northern border in 19 districts of Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh and UT of Ladakh in a phased manner. 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh have been selected.
As per information received from Ministry of Rural Development, out of 455 villages in Arunachal Pradesh, 135 villages are unconnected. Detailed Project Report for 105 road projects to connect 125 of these unconnected villages have been prepared while the remaining 10 villages are not being considered presently due to land related issues.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nisith Pramanik in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
اروناچل پردیش میں درخشاں گاؤں پروگرام (وی وی پی)
20 DEC 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب نتیش پرمانک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے ان 46 بلاکوں کے گاؤں کی جامع ترقی کے لیے 15 فروری 2023 کو درخشاں گاؤوں کے پروگرام کی منظوری دی جو اروناچل پردیش، سکم، اتراکھنڈ، ہماچل پردیش، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے لداخ کے 19 ضلعوں میں مرحلہ وار طریقے سے شمالی سرحد سے متصل ہیں۔ اروناچل پردیش کے 455 گاؤں کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے۔
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت سے موصولہ اطلاع کے مطابق اروناچل پردیش کے 455 گاؤں میں سے 135 گاؤں غیر منسلک ہیں۔ ان غیر منسلک دیہاتوں میں سے 125 کو جوڑنے کے لیے 105 سڑکوں کے پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ تیار کی گئی ہے جبکہ باقی 10 دیہات پر زمین سے متعلق مسائل کی وجہ سے فی الحال غور نہیں کیا جا رہا ہے۔