भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग 4.0 के बारे में जागरूकता कार्यक्रम
19 DEC 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमएचआई) "भारतीय पूंजीगत वस्तु क्षेत्र हेतु प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में बढ़ोतरी" योजना के तहत भारतीय विनिर्माण उद्योगों के बीच उद्योग 4.0 के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से सेमिनार, प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम और कार्यशालाओं के आयोजन के लिए परियोजना कार्यान्वयन संगठनों (पीआईओ) तथा उद्योग संघों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है।
इस योजना के तहत, उद्योग 4.0 पर वर्ष 2021-22 और 2022-2023 में विभिन्न परियोजना कार्यान्वयन संगठनों एवं औद्योगिक संघों द्वारा 195 सेमिनार/प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम/कार्यशालाओं को आयोजित किया गया है, जिनमें 9000 से अधिक पेशेवर कर्मियों ने भाग लिया है।
इसके अलावा, भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने पुणे की सी4आई4 लैब के तकनीकी सहयोग से 7 अक्टूबर, 2022 को गुजरात के केवडिया में "उद्योग 4.0 पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन" का आयोजन किया। इससे पहले, आईआईएससी और सीएमटीआई बेंगलुरु के तकनीकी सहयोग से 03-04 जुलाई 2023 को बेंगलुरु में "रोबोटिक्स के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन" पर एक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया गया था।
उद्योगों को अपने संचालन में उद्योग 4.0 को अपनाने में सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए एसएमई सहित सभी उद्योग पेशेवरों के लिए प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाते हैं।
"भारतीय पूंजीगत वस्तु क्षेत्र हेतु प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में बढ़ोतरी" के घटक "सामान्य इंजीनियरिंग सुविधा केंद्र" के तहत, समर्थ केंद्र और अन्य परियोजना कार्यान्वयन संगठन विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में उद्योग 4.0 से संबंधित हस्तक्षेपों को शामिल करने के उद्देश्य से एसएमई, एमएसएमई तथा शिक्षाविदों के लिए प्रशिक्षण आयोजित कर रहे हैं।
भारी उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री कृष्ण पाल गुर्जर ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Awareness programmes about INDUSTRY 4.0
19 DEC 2023 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
Under the scheme “Enhancement of Competitiveness in the Indian Capital Goods Sector”, Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI) is providing financial assistance to the Project Implementing Organizations (PIOs) and the Industry Associations for organization of seminars, training programmes and workshops to increase awareness about Industry 4.0 amongst the Indian manufacturing industries.
Under the scheme, 195 seminars/training programmes/ workshops have been organised by various Project Implementing Organizations and Industrial Associations in the year 2021-22 and 2022-2023 on Industry 4.0, wherein over 9000 professionals participated.
In addition to this, MHI organized a “National Conference on Industry 4.0” on 7th October, 2022 at Kevadia, Gujarat with technical support of C4i4 Lab, Pune. A conference on “National Conference on Robotics” was organized on 03-04 July 2023 at Bengaluru with technical support of IISc and CMTI Bengaluru.
The training programmes are conducted for all Industry professionals including SMEs for helping industries to adopt Industry 4.0 into their operations.
Under the component “Common Engineering Facility Centres” of the “Scheme for Enhancement of Competitiveness of the Capital Goods Sector”, SAMARTH centres and other Project Implementing Organisations have been conducting the trainings for the SMEs, MSMEs and Academia for incorporating Industry 4.0 related interventions in manufacturing sector.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries, Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.