Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan attends the Roundtable Event of Startup Conclave 2023
Ideas, imagination and innovation of Indian entrepreneurs will pave the way for a more sustainable, prosperous and equal world – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
07 DEC 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, attended the roundtable event of Startup Conclave 2023 yesterday in Gandhinagar, which is a pre-event of the Vibrant Gujarat 2024 Summit. He interacted with eminent venture capitalists, unicorns, investors, global accelerators, and industrialists at the event.
Addressing the event Shri Pradhan said that India’s entrepreneurs have time and again demonstrated that the sky is not the limit and their ideas, imagination and innovation will pave the way for a more sustainable, prosperous and equal world.
Expressing his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Shri Pradhan said that the Prime Minister’s policies turned India into the 3rd largest start-up ecosystem.
The Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit, a biennial event was conceptualized in 2003 under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, (then the Chief Minister of Gujarat). The Education Department, Government of Gujarat, in collaboration with Startup India-Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT); Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, Government of India (MeitY); and Department of Science & Technology (DST) is organizing the Startup Conclave 2023 today in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, a pre-event of the Vibrant Gujarat 2024 Summit. The Startup Conclave 2023 will bring together an influential network of startup investors, angel networks, industry leaders, and Global Accelerators for a captivating exchange of ideas and limitless possibilities.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو 2023 کی گول میز کانفرنس میں شرکت کی
بھارت کے چھوٹے کاروباریوں کے خیالات ، تصورات اور اختراعات سے، مزید مستحکم خوشحال اور مساویانہ انداز کی دنیا کے لئے راستہ ہموار ہو گا- جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
07 DEC 2023 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم و ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹے کاروبار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کل گاندھی نگر میں اسٹارٹ اپ سے متعلق کنکلیو 2023 کی گول میز کانفرنس میں شرکت کی، جو ‘‘متحرک گجرات 2024’’ سربراہ کانفرنس سے پہلے کی کانفرنس ہے۔ اس کانفرنس میں انہوں نے ممتاز پروجیکٹ سرمایہ داروں ، یونیکورنز ، سرمایہ کاروں ، عالمی اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کو رفتار دینے والی شخصیتوں، اور صنعت کاروں سے بات چیت کی۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ بھارتی کاروباریوں کے پاس وقت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اُن کے لئے کوئی حد نہیں ہے اور ان کے نئے خیالات ، تصورات اور اختراعات سے مزید مستحکم ، خوش حال اور مساویانہ انداز کی دنیا کے لئے راہ ہموار ہو گی۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے بھارت ایک تیسرے سب سے بڑے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو نظام میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے۔
متحرک گجرات عالمی سربراہ کانفرنس دو سال میں ایک بار منعقد کی جاتی ہے اور اس کا تصور وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں 2003 میں پیش کیا گیا تھا، جب وہ گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ ہوا کرتے تھے۔ گجرات سرکار کا تعلیم کا محکمہ، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا محکمے، حکومت ہند کی الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت اور سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے کے ساتھ مل کر صنعت اور تجارت کے فروغ کے لئے آج گجرات کے شہر گاندھی نگر میں اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو 2023 کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے، جو متحرک گجرات 2024 سربراہ کانفرنس سے پہلے ہی ایک کانفرنس ہے۔ اسٹارٹ اپ کنکلیو 2023 سے، اسٹارٹ اپ سرمایہ کاروں کے مؤثر نیٹ ورک ، اسٹارٹ اپ کے لئے ابتدائی طور پر سرمایہ فراہم کرنے والوں کے نیٹ ورک ، سرکردہ صنعت کاروں اور عالمی اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کو رفتار دینے والوں کے نیٹ ورک کو، نئے خیالات اور لا متناہی امکانات سے ایک دوسرے کو واقف کرانے کے لئے یکجا ہونے کا موقع ملے گا۔