وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
امور خارجہ اور ثقافت کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے جنوبی دہلی میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کی
‘‘ہم سب کی یکساں ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم یہ عزم کریں کہ ہندوستان ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنے، ہندوستان ترقی کرے، ہندوستان آگے بڑھے اور ہمارے بچوں کو اچھی صحت ملے’’- وزیر مملکت
05 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
امور خارجہ اور ثقافت کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے آج جنوبی دہلی کے شاہ پور جاٹ گاؤں میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے حصہ کے طور پر منعقد ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر انہوں نے وکست بھارت کا عہد لیا اور مختلف اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر نے کہا کہ ملک پچھلے 70-75 سالوں سے ایک ایسے لیڈر کا انتظار کر رہا تھا جو ملک کو ترقی کی طرف لے جا سکے اور 2014 میں ایسا ہی ہوا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آج اس بات کی ضمانت ہے کہ کوئی چوری نہیں ہوگی۔ آیوشمان ہیلتھ اسکیم کے تحت وزیر اعظم نے ہر کنبے کو 5 لاکھ تک کی صحت کی گارنٹی دی ہے اور اس اسکیم کے تحت 55 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ شامل ہیں۔ محترمہ لیکھی نے کہا کہ آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کو دہلی میں لاگو نہیں کیا گیا ہے کیونکہ دہلی حکومت اس کے حق میں نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم لوگوں کو اسکیموں کے بارے میں آگاہ کریں تاکہ وہ ان اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھا سکیں۔ اگر ہم ایسا کرنے میں کامیاب ہوں گے تو ہماری زندگی بھی کامیاب ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہند گھر گھر جا کر بیماریوں کی تلاش کر رہی ہے اور گھروں کے ارد گرد کیمپ لگا رہی ہے۔ وزیر نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت ان تمام لوگوں تک پہنچنے کی کوشش کر رہی ہے جنہیں مودی جی کی ضمانت کا فائدہ نہیں ملا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے 44 قسم کے ٹیکس تھے لیکن اب جی ایس ٹی کی وجہ سے حکومت کی ٹیکس وصولی کا طریقہ ایک ہو رہا ہے اور حکومت ٹوٹی پھوٹی سڑکوں کو ٹھیک کر کے لوگوں کو صحت مند رکھنے کے لیے عوامی فلاح و بہبود میں سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم سب کی ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم یہ عزم کریں کہ ہندوستان ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنے، ہندوستان آگے بڑھے اور ہمیں اچھی صحت ملے۔ ہمارے پاس اچھے ڈاکٹر اور اچھے انجینئر ہوں، ہر جگہ صاف رہنی چاہیے، آئیے ہم سب ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے لئے مل کر کام کریں ۔ محترمہ لیکھی نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی کوششوں کی وجہ سے ہمارے ملک کو بین الاقوامی پلیٹ فارم پر وقار ملا۔
وکشت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا پورے ملک میں شروع کی گئی ہے تاکہ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے مختلف فلاحی پروگراموں تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے بیداری پیدا کی جائے۔ دہلی میں، مہم کا آغاز 28 نومبر کو لیفٹیننٹ گورنر وی کے سکسینہ نے شہری آئی ای سی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر کیا تھا۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 5 خصوصی طور پر تیار کردہ آئی ای سی (انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن، کمیونیکیشن) وین دہلی کے 11 اضلاع میں سفر کر رہی ہیں جس میں 600 سے زیادہ مقامات شامل ہیں۔ شہری مہم کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے پی ایم سواندھی، مدرا لون، اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کا انقلاب، پی ایم ای بس سیوا، آیوشمان بھارت، پی ایم آواس (شہری) پی ایم اجولا یوجنا کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانا اور دوسروں کے درمیان اطمینان حاصل کرنا ہے۔
اسپاٹ سروسز پر مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پی ایم سوانیدھی کیمپ، ہیلتھ کیمپ، آیوشمان کارڈ کیمپ، آدھار اپڈیٹیشن کیمپ، پی ایم اجولا کیمپ دہلی کے مختلف مقامات پر شہری بلدیاتی اداروں اور ضلع انتظامیہ کی طرف سے مختلف مقامات پر وین کے ذریعے دورہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ قومی راجدھانی کے لوگ خاص طور پر خواتین وی بی ایس وائی میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi participates at a programme of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in South Delhi.
“We all have the same responsibility to resolve that India should become a developed country, India should progress, India should move forward and our children should have good health.” – MoS
05 DEC 2023 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for External affairs and Culture Ms Meenakshi Lekhi today participated at a programme organised as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in Shahpur Jat village of South Delhi. She administered pledge of Viksit Bharat and interacted with beneficiaries of various schemes on the occasion. Addressing on the occasion, the minister said that the country was waiting for the past 70-75 years for a leader who can take the country towards development and it happened in 2014. She said that before 2014, there were no guarantee of anything but under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today there is a guarantee that there will be no theft. Under the Ayushman Health Scheme, Prime Minister has given a health guarantee of up to ₹ 5 lakh to the entire family and more than 55 crore people are covered under this scheme. Ms Lekhi said that Ayushman Bharat Yojana has not been implemented in Delhi because the Delhi government is not in favour of it. She said that it is our responsibility to make people aware about the schemes so that they can take advantage of those schemes. If we will be successful in doing so then our life will also be successful. She said that the Government of India is going door-to-door searching for diseases and setting up camps around the houses. The minister said the central government is trying to reach out to all those people who have not got the benefit of Modi ji's guarantee.
She said that earlier there were 44 types of taxes but now only one GST is there, because of that the tax collection of the government is increasing and government is investing that in public welfare by fixing the broken roads, keeping people healthy. She said “We all have the same responsibility to resolve that India should become a developed country, India should progress, India should move forward and our children should have good health. We should have good doctors and engineers, there should be cleanliness everywhere, let us all contribute in making a developed India.” Ms Lekhi said that because of the efforts of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, our country got prestige at the international platform.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has been launched throughout the country to raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Government of India. In Delhi, the campaign was launched on 28th November by Lt. Governor V K Saxena with flagging off of urban IEC vans.
As part of the campaign 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education, Communication) vans are travelling across 11 districts of Delhi covering more than 600 locations. The urban campaign aims to spread awareness and achieve saturation about relevant Central Government welfare schemes like PM SVANidhi, Mudra Loans, Stand Up India and Start Up India, Digital Payments revolution, PM eBus Sewa, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas (Urban) PM Ujjwala Yojana among others.
As part of the campaign on spot services like PM Svanidhi Camp, Health Camp, Ayushman Card camp, Aadhar updation camp, PM Ujjwala camp at various locations of Delhi is being organized by urban local bodies and district administration at different locations visited by the vans. The people of the National Capital specially women are participating enthusiastically in VBSY.