Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with Yuva Sangam Participants from Kerala touring Odisha
Our Yuva Shakti is proud of our vibrant culture and knowledge traditions and eager to rediscover the common threads that bind us together - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
02 DEC 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, interacted with the participants from Kerala of Yuva Sangam Phase 3, currently touring Odisha, in Bhubaneswar today. Minister of State for External Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs, V Muraleedharan; Director, Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Sambalpur, Prof. Mahadeo Jaiswal and other dignitaries were also present at the event. The team has been hosted by IIM Sambalpur in Odisha. NIT Calicut is the nodal agency in Kerala.
Shri Pradhan interacted with the team, comprising 42 participants, to learn about their experience of witnessing Odisha’s rich culture, cuisine and artistic heritage. He said that he was happy to note that these young participants were proud of their vibrant culture and knowledge traditions and are eager to rediscover the common threads that bind us together.
Shri Pradhan expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for envisioning Yuva Sangam, which is strengthening the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
As part of the ongoing phase of Yuva Sangam, exposure tours are being conducted throughout November and December 2023 wherein youth comprising mainly of students studying in Higher Educational institutions (HEIs) and also off-campus youngsters in the age group 18-30 years from across the nation will be travelling to their paired states. During their visits, delegates will receive multi-dimensional exposure to five broad areas: Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Prodyogik (Technology) and Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect) in the host states.
Yuva Sangam Phase-III will have participation from 22 States and UTs with the following Higher Education Institutions paired to conduct the exposure tours: Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh-IIT Delhi; IIT Dharwad-IIT Ropar; SPPU Pune-IIT Guwahati; IIT Hyderabad-BHU Varanasi; IIM Trichy-IIIT Kota; IIM Sambalpur-NIT Calicut; IIITDM Jabalpur-IIT Kharagpur; IIIT Ranchi-NIT Kurukshetra; NIT Goa-IIT Bhilai; and IIM Bodhgaya-IIIT Surat.
Given the overwhelming response received in the first two phases of Yuva Sangam, which saw more than 2000 youth participating, Phase 3 is also expected to witness immense vigour and enthusiasm. This phase will take forth the idea behind this unique initiative under the aegis of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat by the Government of India which intends to not just expand the intellectual horizons of young agents of change but to also sensitise them to diversity across India so as to channelize their knowledge for a more connected, empathetic and technologically robust India of the future.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے اوڈیشہ کے دورے پر آئے کیرالہ کے یووا سنگم کے شرکا سے بات چیت کی
ہماری یووا شکتی کو اپنی متحرک ثقافت اور علمی روایات پر فخر ہے اور ہم ایک دوسرے سے مربوط کرنے والے تانے بانے کو دوبارہ دریافت کرنے کے خواہاں ہیں – جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
02 DEC 2023 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم و ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج بھوبنیشور میں اوڈیشہ کا دورہ کرنے والے یووا سنگم مرحلہ 3 کے کیرالہ کے شرکا سے گفت و شنید کی۔ اس موقع پر وزیر مملکت برائے امور خارجہ و پارلیمانی امور وی مرلی دھرن ، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ایم) سمبل پور کے ڈائرکٹر پروفیسر مہادیو جیسوال اور دیگر معززین بھی موجود تھے۔ ٹیم کی میزبانی اوڈیشہ میں آئی آئی ایم سمبل پور نے کی ہے۔ این آئی ٹی کالی کٹ کیرالہ میں نوڈل ایجنسی ہے۔
جناب پردھان نے 42 شرکاء پر مشتمل ٹیم کے ساتھ گفتگو کی ۔ اوڈیشہ کی مالا مال ثقافت ، کھانوں اور فنکارانہ ورثے کو دیکھنے کے ان کے تجربے کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ انھیں یہ جان کر خوشی ہوئی کہ یہ نوجوان شرکاء اپنی متحرک ثقافت اور علمی روایات پر فخر کرتے ہیں اور مشترکہ تانے بانے کی بازیافت کے خواہاں ہیں جو ہمیں ایک دوسرے سے جوڑتے ہیں۔
جناب پردھان نے یووا سنگم کے تصور کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا جو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کو تقویت دے رہا ہے۔
یووا سنگم کے جاری مرحلے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر نومبر اور دسمبر 2023 کے دوران نمائشی دوروں کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے جس میں زیادہ تر اعلی تعلیمی اداروں (ایچ ای آئی) میں پڑھنے والے طلبہ اور ملک بھر سے 18-30 سال کی عمر کے آف کیمپس نوجوان بھی ریاستوں کا سفر کریں گے۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران مندوبین میزبان ریاستوں میں پانچ وسیع شعبوں پر محیط ہوں گے: پریٹن (سیاحت)، پرمپرا (روایات)، پرگتی (ترقی)، پرودیوگک (ٹکنالوجی) اور پرسپر سمپرک (لوگوں سے رابطہ)۔
یووا سنگم فیز 3 میں 22 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے حصہ لیا جائے گا جس میں درج ذیل اعلی تعلیمی ادارے نمائشی دوروں کا انعقاد کریں گے: آندھرا پردیش کی سینٹرل ٹرائبل یونیورسٹی - آئی آئی ٹی دہلی؛ آئی آئی ٹی دھارواڑ-آئی آئی ٹی روپڑ ایس پی پی یو پونے- آئی آئی ٹی گوہاٹی۔ آئی آئی ٹی حیدرآباد- بی ایچ یو وارانسی۔ آئی آئی ایم تریچی -آئی آئی ٹی کوٹا۔ آئی آئی ایم سمبل پور- این آئی ٹی کالی کٹ۔ آئی ٹی ڈی ایم جبل پور- آئی آئی ٹی کھڑگپور۔ آئی ٹی رانچی- این آئی ٹی کروکشیتر۔ این آئی ٹی گوا- آئی آئی ٹی بھلائی اور آئی آئی ایم بودھ گیا-آئی آئی ٹی سورت۔
یووا سنگم کے پہلے دو مرحلوں میں ملنے والے زبردست رسپانس کو دیکھتے ہوئے ، جس میں 2000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں نے حصہ لیا ، تیسرے مرحلے میں بھی زبردست جوش و خروش دیکھنے کی توقع ہے۔ یہ مرحلہ حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے زیر اہتمام اس انوکھے اقدام کے پیچھے کے خیالات کو فروغ دے گا جس کا مقصد نہ صرف تبدیلی کے نوجوان ایجنٹوں کے دانشورانہ افق کو وسعت دینا ہے بلکہ انھیں پورے بھارت میں تنوع کے بارے میں حساس بنائے گا تاکہ مستقبل کے ہمدردانہ اور تکنیکی طور پر مضبوط بھارت کی تشکیل کے لیے ان کے علم کو زیادہ مربوط انداز میں استعمال کیا جاسکے۔
روپ
روپ
روپ