وزارت آیوش
آیوش شعبے میں صنعتکاری کو فروغ دینا ایک ترجیحی شعبہ ہے جس کی نشاندہی حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کی گئی ہے: آیوش کے وزیرجناب سربانند سونووال کا بیان
یکم سے 5 دسمبر تک ترواننت پورم میں گلوبل آیوروید فیسٹیول کا انعقاد
01 DEC 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے ترواننت پورم میں قومی آروگیہ میلے میں اپنی افتتاحی تقریر کے دوران کہا کہ عالمی آیوروید فیسٹیول ترقی کا ایک مینار ہے، جو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دور اندیش قیادت میں عالمی سطح پر آیوروید کی طاقت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آیوش سیکٹر میں پریکٹیشنرز اور متعلقہ فریقین کو جدت اور اشتراک کے جذبے کو اپنانا چاہیے۔
عالمی آیوروید فیسٹیول کا انعقاد سی آئی ایس ایس اے – سینٹر فار انوویشن ان سائنس اینڈ سوشل ایکشن کے تعاون سے یکم سے 5 دسمبر تک ترواننت پورم، کیرالہ میں کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس میلے میں دنیا بھر سے محققین، معززین اور آیوروید برادری کے لوگ شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔
جناب شری سونووال نے امور خارجہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب وی مرلی دھرن، آیوش کے سکریٹری ودیا راجیش کوٹیچا اور آیش کی وزارت کے دیگر افسروں کے ساتھ قومی آیورگیہ میلے کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس میلے کا انعقاد گلوبل آیوروید فیسٹیول اور آروگیہ ایکسپو کے ساتھ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب سونووال نے اس پہل میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی جو قدیم حکمت اور جدید ترقی کے درمیان فرق کو ختم کرتا ہے۔
آیوش کے وزیر نے آیوش سیکٹر میں پریکٹیشنرز اور متعلقہ فریقین اپیل کی کہ وہ اختراع اور تعاون کے جذبے کو اپنائیں اور یقین دلایا کہ حکومت آیوش سیکٹر میں دوسرے ممالک میں سرمایہ کاری کرنے کے خواہشمند افراد کو بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوش سیکٹر میں صنعتکاری کو فروغ دینا حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شناخت کردہ ایک ترجیحی شعبہ ہے اور نوجوان کاروباریوں کے لئے آیوش سیکٹر میں اسٹارٹ اپس قائم کرنے کی بہت زیادہ صلاحیت اور گنجائش موجود ہے۔
اس موقع پر امور خارجہ وزیر مملکت جناب وی مرلی دھرن نے صحت سے متعلق ابھرتے ہوئے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے میں ہندوستان کی روایتی ادویات بالخصوص آیوروید کی صلاحیتوں کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نیتی آیوگ کا حالیہ مطالعہ ہمارے روایتی ادویات کے نظام کی مضبوطی کو واضح کرتا ہے۔
آیوش کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا، نے گلوبل آیورویدک فیسٹیول سے خطاب کیا اور ہندوستان میں معیاری تعلیم کے معیار کو بلند کرتے ہوئے آیورویدکی تعلیم کی کامیابیوں پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے این سی آئی ایم کی سرشار ٹیم کو اس میں ان کی بھرپور کوششوں کے لئے مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے قومی آیوش مشن کے ذریعے صحت عامہ میں مؤثر ارتقاء پر روشنی ڈالی۔ ملک بھر میں 137 ہسپتال بنائے گئے یا چل رہے ہیں، آیوش مراکز متعدد اضلاع میں پھل پھول رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے وزارت آیوش کے تحت ریسرچ کونسل کے اہم کردار پر بھی روشنی ڈالی جو سائنسی علم کو آگے بڑھانے، کلینکل ٹرائلز کرنے اور روایتی ادویات کے نظام میں ثبوت پر مبنی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے میں سب سے آگے ہے۔ انہوں نے سی سی آر اے ایس کی ٹیم کو تعاون پر مبنی مطالعات، خاص طور پر مربوط ماڈلز میں فعال طور پر شامل ہونے کی تعریف کی۔

AYUSH
Developing entrepreneurship in Ayush Sector is a priority area identified by the Government of India: Ayush Minister Shri Sarabanand Sonowal
Global Ayurveda Festival organising in Thiruvananthapuram from 1st to 5th December
01 DEC 2023 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Global Ayurveda Festival is a beacon of progress, showcasing Ayurveda's strength on the global stage under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, said Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal during his inaugural speech at National Arogya Fair at Thiruvananthapuram. He also added practitioners and stakeholders in the Ayush sector should embrace the spirit of innovation and collaboration.
The Global Ayurveda Festival is being organized with the support of CISSA – Centre for Innovation in Science & Social Action, from December 1st to 5th at Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala. The researchers, dignitaries and people from Ayurveda Fraternity from across the globe are being present in the festival.
Shri Sonowal inaugurated the National Arogya Fair along with Shri. V. Muraleedharan, Union Minister of State for External Affairs along with Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ayush and other officers of the Ministry of Ayush. The fair is being organized along with the Global Ayurveda Festival and Arogya Expo. Shri Sonowal appealed to actively participate in the initiative that bridges the gap between ancient wisdom and modern advancement.
The Ayush Minister urged the practitioners and stakeholders in the Ayush sector to embrace the spirit of innovation and collaboration and assured that the government will also facilitate those willing to invest in other countries in the Ayush Sector. He said that developing entrepreneurship in Ayush Sector is a priority area identified by the government of India and there is huge potential and scope for young entrepreneurs to establish startups in Ayush Sector.
Shri V. Muraleedharan, Minister of State for External Affairs, highlighted the prowess of India's traditional medicine, particularly Ayurveda, in tackling emerging health challenges. He said the recent NITI Aayog study underscores the robustness of our traditional medicine systems.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary Ayush addressed the Global Ayurveda Festival and emphasized on the achievements in Ayurvedic education, elevating the standards of quality education in India. He congratulated the dedicated NCIM team for their wholehearted efforts in this. He highlighted the impactful evolution in public health through the National Ayush Mission. With 137 hospitals built or underway nationwide, the Ayush centers are flourishing in numerous districts. He also shed light on the pivotal role of the Research Council under Ministry of Ayush for being at the forefront of advancing scientific knowledge, conducting vital clinical trials, and promoting evidence-based practices in traditional medicine systems. He praised the team of CCRAS for actively engaging in collaborative studies, especially in integrative models.