Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Launches Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country”
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
“VBSY has transformed into a Jan Andolan from a government initiative”
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to extend government schemes and services to those who have been left out till now”
“Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”
“Four Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’ are India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India”
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfillment of these promises. The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. Noting the affection and participation of the people that has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He expressed happiness upon interacting with the beneficiaries of VBSY and lauded their spirit, enthusiasm and resolve. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it. He also lauded the participation of women in VBSY. “Every person in every village understands the meaning of development”, the Prime Minister remarked as he noted that VBSY has transformed into a public movement from a government initiative. Observing the increased digital activities on social media platforms by the new and old beneficiaries and those engaging with VBSY, Shri Modi urged them to upload such photographs and videos on Namo App as he monitors it on a daily basis. “Youth have become ambassadors of VBSY”, he said. He also observed the impact of VBSY on the cleanliness of villages as campaigns have been undertaken in multiple places to welcome the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’. “India is now unstoppable and untiring. It is the people of India who have made a decision to make it a developed nation”, he added. He also touched upon the push for ‘Vocal for Local’ in the recently concluded festive season.
The Prime Minister credited the trust in the government and its efforts for the successful reception of VBSY. Reflecting on the times when the government ignored the basic needs of the citizens when a major population was deprived of basic amenities like houses, toilets, electricity, gas connections, insurance or bank accounts, the Prime Minister highlighted the prevalence of corrupt practices like bribes. PM Modi also pointed out the politics of appeasement and vote bank and said that the government lacked the trust of the citizens. He underlined that it is the present government that has transformed bad governance into good governance and is aiming to achieve saturation. “Government should identify the needs of the citizens and give them their rights. This is natural justice, this is social justice”, the Prime Minister exclaimed. Due to this approach, the Prime Minister said that a new aspiration has arisen and the feeling of neglect among crores of citizens has come to an end. “Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”, Shri Modi remarked.
“The resolve of a developed India is not Modi’s or any government’s, it is a resolve to take everyone along on the path of development”, the Prime Minister underlined. He said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to take the government schemes and benefits to those who have been left behind. He also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions. Prime Minister Modi noted that many panchayats have already attained saturation with the advent of VBSY and further information is being provided to those who were left behind. He mentioned that the beneficiaries are being immediately linked to many schemes like Ujjwala and Ayushman Cards and informed that more than 40,000 beneficiaries have been given Ujjwala gas connections in the first phase. He also urged the youth to register as My Bharat Volunteers and join the MY Bharat campaign.
Underlining at the start of the VBSY that it is based on 4 Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’, the Prime Minister recalled India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India and said that the progress of these four creeds will make India a developed country. Shri Modi said that the government strives to improve the standard of living and drive away poverty from poor families, create employment and self-employment opportunities for the youth, empower the women of India by tackling their issues, and improve the income and capabilities of India’s farmers. “I will not rest until the issues of the poor, women, farmers and the youth are completely addressed”, PM Modi said.
Prime Minister Modi touched upon the other two developments related to empowering women through the use of drones in agriculture and providing medicines at cheaper prices for poor families. Speaking about the launch of PM Mahila Kisan Drone Kendras, the Prime Minister recalled his announcement of Drone Didi during his Independence Day speech and informed that drones will be made available to 15,000 self-help groups along with training for drone pilots in the coming time. He underlined that the ongoing campaign to make women self-reliant through self-help groups will be strengthened by the Drone Didi and provide additional means of income. “With this, the Prime Minister said, the farmers of the country will be able to get their hands on modern technology like drones at a very low cost which will help save time, medicine and fertilizers.
Referring to the inauguration of the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Shri Modi said that it has become a center for procuring medicines at cheaper rates for the poor and middle class. “Jan Aushadhi Kendras are now being called ‘Modi’s Medicine Shop’”, the Prime Minister added and thanked the citizens for their affection. He informed that roughly 2000 types of medicines are sold at an 80 to 90 percent discount at such centers. He also congratulated the citizens, especially the women of the country, for the launch of program to further expand the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000. He also expressed happiness that the PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojna has been extended for another 5 years. “Modi's guarantee means the guarantee of fulfillment”, he added.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the importance of the entire government machinery and government employees in initiating this entire campaign. He also recalled the success of the Gram Swaraj Abhiyan a few years ago and informed that the campaign was run in two phases in about 60 thousand villages of the country with seven schemes being taken to the beneficiaries. “Thousands of villages in aspirational districts were also included in this”, he added. He praised the efforts of government representatives involved in this campaign to serve the country and society. “Stand firm with complete honesty, keep reaching every village. The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will be completed only with Sabka Prayas”, Shri Modi concluded.
Union Minister for Agriculture, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar made his presence virtually as beneficiaries and other stakeholders connected to the event from multiple locations.
Background
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim of attaining saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
It has been the constant endeavor of the Prime Minister to ensure women-led development. In yet another step in this direction, the Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. It will provide drones to women Self Help Groups (SHGs) so that they can use this technology for livelihood assistance. 15,000 drones will be provided to women SHGs in the course of the next three years. Women will also be provided the necessary training to fly and use drones. The initiative will encourage the use of technology in agriculture.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
پردھان منتری مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر کا آغاز کیا
دیو گھر کے ایمس میں 10 ہزار ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو قوم کو وقف کیا
ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10 ہزار سے بڑھا کر 25 ہزار کرنے کے پروگرام کا آغاز کیا
‘‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد سرکاری اسکیموں کو عروج تک پہنچانا اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ اس کے فوائد پورے ملک میں شہریوں تک پہنچیں’’
‘‘مودی کی گارنٹی کی وین ،اب تک 12 ہزار گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے، جہاں تقریبا 30 لاکھ شہریوں نے اس سے رابطہ کیا ہے’’
‘‘وی بی ایس وائی ایک سرکاری اقدام سے جن آندولن میں تبدیل ہو گیا ہے’’
‘‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد سرکاری اسکیموں اور خدمات کو اُن لوگوں تک پہنچانا ہے، جو اب تک اس سے محروم رہے ہیں’’
‘‘مودی کی گارنٹی، وہاں سے شروع ہوتی ہے، جہاں سے دوسروں کی توقعات ختم ہوتی ہیں’’
‘‘وکست بھارت کے چار امرت ستونوں میں ‘بھارت کی ناری شکتی، یووا شکتی، کسان اور بھارت کے غریب کنبے ہیں’’
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کے مستفیدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے پردھان منتری مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ پروگرام کے دوران وزیراعظم نے دیو گھر کے ایمس میں تاریخی 10 ہزار ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ جناب مودی نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10 ہزار سے بڑھا کر 25 ہزار کرنے کے پروگرام کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے اس سال شروع میں اپنی یوم آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران خواتین کے خود امدادی گروپوں (ایس ایچ جیز) کو ڈرون فراہم کرنے اور جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10 ہزار سے بڑھا کر 25 ہزار کرنے کے دونوں اقدامات کا اعلان کیا تھا۔ یہ پروگرام ان وعدوں کو پورا کرنے کا پروگرام ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے جھار کھنڈ کے دیوگھر ، اڈیشہ کے رائے گڑھ، آندھرا پردیش کے پرکاسم، ارونا چل پردیش کے نامسائی، اور جموں کشمیر کے ارنیا میں فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ’ کے آج 15 دن مکمل ہورہے ہیں اور اب اس میں تیزی آگئی ہے۔ لوگوں کے پیار اور شرکت کو نوٹ کرتے ہوئے، جس کی وجہ سے وی بی ایس وائی وین کے نام کو 'وکاس رتھ' سے 'مودی کی گارنٹی وین' میں تبدیل کیا گیا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے حکومت پر عوام کے اعتماد کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے وی بی ایس وائی کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا اور ان کے جذبے، جوش اور عزم کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ ’’مودی کی گارنٹی وین ‘‘ اب تک 12,000 سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے جہاں تقریباً 30 لاکھ شہری اس سے منسلک ہیں۔ انہوں نے وی بی ایس وائی میں خواتین کی شرکت کی بھی تعریف کی۔ "ہر گاؤں کا ہر فرد ترقی کے معنی کو سمجھتا ہے"، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ جیسا کہ انہوں نے اس بات کو نوٹ کیا ہے کہ وی بی ایس وائی ایک سرکاری پہل سے عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل ہو گئی ہے۔ نئے اور پرانے استفادہ کنندگان اور وی بی ایس وائی سے منسلک افراد کی سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر بڑھتی ہوئی ڈیجیٹل سرگرمیوں کا مشاہدہ کرتے ہوئے، جناب مودی نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ ایسی تصاویر اور ویڈیوز کو نمو ایپ پر اپ لوڈ کریں کیونکہ وہ یومیہ بنیاد پر اس کو دیکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "نوجوان وی بی ایس وائی کے سفیر بن چکے ہیں"۔ انہوں نے گاؤں کی صفائی پر وی بی ایس وائی کے اثرات کا بھی مشاہدہ کیا کیونکہ ’مودی کی گارنٹی وین ‘ کے استقبال کے لیے متعدد جگہوں پر مہم چلائی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "بھارت اب نہ رکنے والا ہے اور نہ تھکنے والا ہے۔ یہ بھارت کے عوام ہیں جنہوں نے اسے ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے’’۔ انہوں نے حال ہی میں ختم ہونے والے تہواروں کے سیزن میں ’ووکل فار لوکل‘ کے لیے زور دیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے وی بی ایس وائی کے کامیاب استقبال کے لیے حکومت اور اس کی کوششوں پر اعتماد کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے اس وقت کے بارے میں بتاتے ہوئے، جب حکومت نے شہریوں کی بنیادی ضروریات کو نظر انداز کر رکھا تھا، جب ایک بڑی آبادی مکان، بیت الخلا، بجلی، گیس کنکشن، انشورنس یا بینک اکاؤنٹس جیسی بنیادی سہولیات سے محروم تھی، وزیراعظم نے اس وقت رشوت جیسے بدعنوان طریقوں کے پھیلاؤ کو اجاگر کیا۔ پی ایم مودی نے خوشامد اور ووٹ بینک کی سیاست کی طرف بھی اشارہ کیا اور کہا کہ حکومت کے پاس شہریوں کے اعتماد کی کمی تھی۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ یہ موجودہ حکومت ہے، جس نے خراب حکمرانی کو اچھی حکمرانی میں تبدیل کیا ہے اور اس کو عرورج تک پہنچانے کی خواہش مند ہے۔ اوزیراعظم نے اس بات پر تعجب کا اظہار کیا کہ"حکومت کو شہریوں کی ضروریات کی نشاندہی کرنی چاہئے اور انہیں ان کے حقوق دینے چاہئے۔ یہ فطری انصاف ہے، یہ سماجی انصاف ہے"۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اس طریقہ کار کی وجہ سے ایک نئی خواہش پیدا ہوئی ہے اور کروڑوں شہریوں میں نظر انداز ہونے کا احساس ختم ہو گیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ "مودی کی گارنٹی وہاں سے شروع ہوتی ہے جہاں سے دوسروں کی توقع ختم ہوتی ہے"۔
وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ "ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا عزم مودی یا کسی حکومت کا عزم نہیں ہے، بلکہ یہ ترقی کی راہ پر چلنے والے ہر شخص کا عزم ہے"۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا مقصد ان لوگوں تک سرکاری اسکیموں اور فوائد پہنچانا ہے ،جو ان سے محروم رہ گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ وہ نمو ایپ پر تمام پیش رفت کی قریب سے نگرانی کرتے ہیں اور انہوں نے قبائلی خطوں میں ڈرون کے مظاہروں، ہیلتھ چیک اپ کیمپوں اور خون کی کمی جانچ کرنے والے کیمپوں کے انعقاد کو اجاگر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے کہا کہ وی بی ایس وائی کی آمد کے ساتھ بہت سی پنچایتیں پہلے ہی عروج حاصل کرچکی ہیں اور جو پنچایتیں پیچھے رہ گئی ہیں انہیں مزید معلومات فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ استفادہ کنندگان کو فوری طور پر اجوولا اور آیوشمان کارڈ جیسی کئی اسکیموں سے جوڑا جا رہا ہے اور یہ بھی بتایا کہ پہلے مرحلے میں 40,000 سے زیادہ استفادہ کنندگان کو اجولا گیس کنکشن دیے جاچکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ مائی بھارت رضاکاروں کے طور پر رجسٹر ہوں اور مائی بھارت مہم میں شامل ہوں۔
وی بی ایس وائی کے آغاز میں اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے کہ یہ 'وکست بھارت' 4 امرت ستونوں پر مبنی ہے، وزیر اعظم نے بھارت کی ناری شکتی، یووا شکتی، کسانوں اور بھارت کے غریب خاندانوں کو یاد کیا اور کہا کہ یہ چار وں مل کر بھارت کو ترقی یافتہ ملک بنائیں گے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ حکومت، معیار زندگی کو بہتر بنانے اور غریب خاندانوں سے غربت کو دور کرنے، نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار اور خود روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے، بھارت کی خواتین کو ان کے مسائل حل کرکے انہیں بااختیار بنانے، اور بھارت کی آمدنی اورکسانوں کی صلاحیتوں کو بہتر بنانے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔ وزیرعظم مودی نے کہا کہ ’’میں اس وقت تک آرام سے نہیں بیٹھوں گا، جب تک غریبوں، خواتین، کسانوں اور نوجوانوں کے مسائل کو مکمل طور پر حل نہیں کیا جاتا‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے زراعت میں ڈرون کے استعمال کے ذریعے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے اور غریب خاندانوں کے لیے سستے داموں ادویات فراہم کرنے سے متعلق دیگر دو اقدامات کا ذکر کیا۔ پی ایم مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر وں کے آغاز کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے اپنی یوم آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران ڈرون دیدی کے اپنے اعلان کا ذکر کیا اور بتایا کہ آنے والے وقت میں ڈرون اڑانے کی تربیت کے ساتھ ساتھ 15,000 خود امدادی گروپوں کو ڈرون دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ خود امدادی گروپوں کے ذریعے خواتین کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لیے جاری مہم کو ڈرون دیدی سے مستحکم کیا جائے گا اور آمدنی کے اضافی ذرائع فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ “اس کے ساتھ، وزیر اعظم نے کہاکہ ، ملک کے کسان بہت کم قیمت پر ڈرون جیسی جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنے ہاتھ میں لے سکیں گے، جس سے وقت، ادویات اور کھاد کی بچت میں مدد ملے گی۔
10,000 ویں جن اوشدھی کیندر کے افتتاح کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ غریب اور متوسط طبقے کے لیے سستے داموں ادویات کی خریداری کا مرکز بن گئے ہیں ۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ "جن اوشدھی کیندروں کو اب 'مودی کی دواؤں کی دکان ' کہا جانے لگا ہے"، اور انہوں نے اس کے لئے شہریوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ ایسے مراکز پر تقریباً 2000 اقسام کی ادویات 80 سے 90 فیصد تک رعایت کے ساتھ فروخت کی جاتی ہیں۔ انہوں نے جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 تک بڑھانے کے پروگرام کے آغاز کے لیے شہریوں، خاص طور پر ملک کی خواتین کو بھی مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ پی ایم غریب کلیان انّ یوجنا کو مزید 5 سال کے لیے بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب تکمیل کی ضمانت ہے"۔
خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیراعظم نے اس پوری مہم کو شروع کرنے میں پوری سرکاری مشینری اور سرکاری ملازمین کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے چند سال پہلے گرام سوراج ابھیان کی کامیابی کو بھی یاد کیا اور بتایا کہ یہ مہم ملک کے تقریباً 60 ہزار گاؤوں میں دو مرحلوں میں چلائی گئی تھی، جس میں سات اسکیموں کو فیض حاصل کرنے والوں تک پہنچایا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "خواہش مند اضلاع کے ہزاروں گاؤں بھی اس میں شامل تھے۔" انہوں نے اس مہم میں شامل سرکاری نمائندوں کی کوششوں اور ملک اور معاشرے کی خدمت کے جذبے کی ستائش کی تھی ۔جناب مودی نےآخر میں کہا کہ وکشت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا صرف سب کے پریاس سے ہی مکمل کی جائے گی۔
زراعت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر ورچوئل طور پر اس پروگرام میں شریک ہوئے، جب کہ متعدد مقامات سے فیض کنندگان اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں نے ورچوئل طور پر رابطے قائم کئے۔
پس منظر
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا پورے ملک میں حکومت کی اہم اسکیموں کو عروج پر پہنچانے کے مقصد سے نکالی جارہی ہے، تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فوائد تمام حق داروں کو ایک مقررہ وقت کے اندر پہنچ سکیں۔
وزیر اعظم کی یہ مسلسل کوشش رہی ہے کہ خواتین کی قیادت میں ترقی کو یقینی بنایا جائے ۔ اس سمت میں ایک اور قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے ، وزیر اعظم نے پردھان منتری مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ یہ خواتین کے خود امدادی گروپوں ( ایس ایچ جیز) کو ڈرون فراہم کرے گا، تاکہ وہ اس ٹیکنالوجی کو ذریعہ معاش کی مدد کے لیے استعمال کرسکیں۔ اگلے تین سالوں کے دوران خواتین کے ایس ایچ جیز کو 15,000 ڈرون فراہم کیے جائیں گے۔ خواتین کو ڈرون اڑانے اور استعمال کرنے کی ضروری تربیت بھی فراہم کی جائے گی۔ اس اقدام سے زراعت میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی۔
حفظان صحت کو سستا اور آسانی سے قابل رسائی بنانا وزیر اعظم کے صحت مند بھارت کے ویژن کا بنیادی حصہ ہے۔ اس سمت میں ایک اہم اقدام جن اوشدھی کیندر کا قیام ہے، تاکہ سستی قیمتوں پر ادویات دستیاب کرائی جاسکیں۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے دیو گھر کے ایمس میں تاریخی 10,000 ویں جن آشدی کیندر کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کا پروگرام بھی شروع کیا ہے۔