Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Launches Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country”
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
“VBSY has transformed into a Jan Andolan from a government initiative”
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to extend government schemes and services to those who have been left out till now”
“Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”
“Four Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’ are India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India”
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfillment of these promises. The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. Noting the affection and participation of the people that has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He expressed happiness upon interacting with the beneficiaries of VBSY and lauded their spirit, enthusiasm and resolve. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it. He also lauded the participation of women in VBSY. “Every person in every village understands the meaning of development”, the Prime Minister remarked as he noted that VBSY has transformed into a public movement from a government initiative. Observing the increased digital activities on social media platforms by the new and old beneficiaries and those engaging with VBSY, Shri Modi urged them to upload such photographs and videos on Namo App as he monitors it on a daily basis. “Youth have become ambassadors of VBSY”, he said. He also observed the impact of VBSY on the cleanliness of villages as campaigns have been undertaken in multiple places to welcome the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’. “India is now unstoppable and untiring. It is the people of India who have made a decision to make it a developed nation”, he added. He also touched upon the push for ‘Vocal for Local’ in the recently concluded festive season.
The Prime Minister credited the trust in the government and its efforts for the successful reception of VBSY. Reflecting on the times when the government ignored the basic needs of the citizens when a major population was deprived of basic amenities like houses, toilets, electricity, gas connections, insurance or bank accounts, the Prime Minister highlighted the prevalence of corrupt practices like bribes. PM Modi also pointed out the politics of appeasement and vote bank and said that the government lacked the trust of the citizens. He underlined that it is the present government that has transformed bad governance into good governance and is aiming to achieve saturation. “Government should identify the needs of the citizens and give them their rights. This is natural justice, this is social justice”, the Prime Minister exclaimed. Due to this approach, the Prime Minister said that a new aspiration has arisen and the feeling of neglect among crores of citizens has come to an end. “Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”, Shri Modi remarked.
“The resolve of a developed India is not Modi’s or any government’s, it is a resolve to take everyone along on the path of development”, the Prime Minister underlined. He said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to take the government schemes and benefits to those who have been left behind. He also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions. Prime Minister Modi noted that many panchayats have already attained saturation with the advent of VBSY and further information is being provided to those who were left behind. He mentioned that the beneficiaries are being immediately linked to many schemes like Ujjwala and Ayushman Cards and informed that more than 40,000 beneficiaries have been given Ujjwala gas connections in the first phase. He also urged the youth to register as My Bharat Volunteers and join the MY Bharat campaign.
Underlining at the start of the VBSY that it is based on 4 Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’, the Prime Minister recalled India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India and said that the progress of these four creeds will make India a developed country. Shri Modi said that the government strives to improve the standard of living and drive away poverty from poor families, create employment and self-employment opportunities for the youth, empower the women of India by tackling their issues, and improve the income and capabilities of India’s farmers. “I will not rest until the issues of the poor, women, farmers and the youth are completely addressed”, PM Modi said.
Prime Minister Modi touched upon the other two developments related to empowering women through the use of drones in agriculture and providing medicines at cheaper prices for poor families. Speaking about the launch of PM Mahila Kisan Drone Kendras, the Prime Minister recalled his announcement of Drone Didi during his Independence Day speech and informed that drones will be made available to 15,000 self-help groups along with training for drone pilots in the coming time. He underlined that the ongoing campaign to make women self-reliant through self-help groups will be strengthened by the Drone Didi and provide additional means of income. “With this, the Prime Minister said, the farmers of the country will be able to get their hands on modern technology like drones at a very low cost which will help save time, medicine and fertilizers.
Referring to the inauguration of the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Shri Modi said that it has become a center for procuring medicines at cheaper rates for the poor and middle class. “Jan Aushadhi Kendras are now being called ‘Modi’s Medicine Shop’”, the Prime Minister added and thanked the citizens for their affection. He informed that roughly 2000 types of medicines are sold at an 80 to 90 percent discount at such centers. He also congratulated the citizens, especially the women of the country, for the launch of program to further expand the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000. He also expressed happiness that the PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojna has been extended for another 5 years. “Modi's guarantee means the guarantee of fulfillment”, he added.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the importance of the entire government machinery and government employees in initiating this entire campaign. He also recalled the success of the Gram Swaraj Abhiyan a few years ago and informed that the campaign was run in two phases in about 60 thousand villages of the country with seven schemes being taken to the beneficiaries. “Thousands of villages in aspirational districts were also included in this”, he added. He praised the efforts of government representatives involved in this campaign to serve the country and society. “Stand firm with complete honesty, keep reaching every village. The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will be completed only with Sabka Prayas”, Shri Modi concluded.
Union Minister for Agriculture, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar made his presence virtually as beneficiaries and other stakeholders connected to the event from multiple locations.
Background
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim of attaining saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
It has been the constant endeavor of the Prime Minister to ensure women-led development. In yet another step in this direction, the Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. It will provide drones to women Self Help Groups (SHGs) so that they can use this technology for livelihood assistance. 15,000 drones will be provided to women SHGs in the course of the next three years. Women will also be provided the necessary training to fly and use drones. The initiative will encourage the use of technology in agriculture.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से वार्तालाप किया
प्रधानमंत्री महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्र का शुभारंभ किया
एम्स, देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वां जन-औषधि केंद्र समर्पित किया
देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने के लिए कार्यक्रम की शुरूआत की
“विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का उद्देश्य सरकारी योजनाओं की पूर्णता हासिल करना और देशभर के नागरिकों तक लाभ पहुंचाना सुनिश्चित करना है।”
''मोदी की गारंटी गाड़ी'' अब तक 12,000 से अधिक ग्राम पंचायतों तक पहुंच चुकी है, जहां लगभग 30 लाख नागरिक इससे जुड़ चुके हैं''
''वीबीएसवाई एक सरकारी पहल से जनांदोलन में परिवर्तित हो चुकी है''
''विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का लक्ष्य सरकारी योजनाओं और सेवाओं से वंचित लोगों तक इनका पूर्ण लाभ पहुँचाना हैं"
"मोदी की गारंटी वहां से शुरू होती है जहां दूसरों से अपेक्षाएं समाप्त होती हैं"
'विकसित भारत' के चार अमृत स्तंभ हैं- भारत की नारी शक्ति, युवा शक्ति, किसान और भारत के गरीब परिवार"
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्र का भी शुभारंभ किया। कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने एम्स, देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वें जन औषधि केंद्र का लोकार्पण किया। इसके अलावा, श्री मोदी ने देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने के कार्यक्रम की भी शुरूआत की। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस वर्ष की शुरुआत में अपने स्वतंत्रता दिवस भाषण के दौरान महिला एसएचजी को ड्रोन प्रदान करने और जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने जैसी दो पहलों की घोषणा की थी। यह कार्यक्रम इन वायदों को पूर्ण करने का प्रतीक है। प्रधानमंत्री ने झारखंड के देवघर, ओडिशा के रायगढ़ा, आंध्र प्रदेश के प्रकाशम, अरुणाचल प्रदेश के नामसाई और जम्मू-कश्मीर के अरनिया के लाभार्थियों से बातचीत की।
इस अवसर पर सभा को संबोधित करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा को आज 15 दिन पूरे हो रहे हैं और अब इसने गति पकड़ ली है। उन्होंने कहा कि लोगों के स्नेह और भागीदारी को देखते हुए, वीबीएसवाई वैन का नाम 'विकास रथ' से 'मोदी की गारंटी वाहन' में बदल गया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने सरकार में विश्वास जताने के लिए नागरिकों को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने वीबीएसवाई के लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत करने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हुए उनकी भावना, उत्साह और संकल्प की सराहना की। उन्होंने बताया कि ''मोदी की गारंटी गाड़ी'' अब तक 12,000 से अधिक ग्राम पंचायतों तक पहुंच चुकी है, जहां लगभग 30 लाख नागरिक इससे जुड़ चुके हैं। उन्होंने वीबीएसवाई में महिलाओं की भागीदारी की भी सराहना की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि प्रत्येक गांव का हर व्यक्ति विकास का अर्थ समझता है। उन्होंने कहा कि वीबीएसवाई एक सरकारी पहल से एक जनांदोलन में बदल गया है। नए और पुराने लाभार्थियों और वीबीएसवाई से जुड़े लोगों द्वारा सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर बढ़ती डिजिटल गतिविधियों को देखते हुए, श्री मोदी ने उनसे नमो ऐप पर ऐसी तस्वीरें और वीडियो अपलोड करने का आग्रह किया क्योंकि वह दैनिक आधार पर इसे देखते हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि युवा वीबीएसवाई के राजदूत बन गए हैं। उन्होंने गांवों की स्वच्छता पर वीबीएसवाई के प्रभाव को भी महसूस किया है क्योंकि 'मोदी की गारंटी वाहन' के स्वागत के लिए कई स्थानों पर अभियान चलाए गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत अब न रूकने वाला है और न थकने वाला है। यह भारत के लोग ही हैं जिन्होंने इसे एक विकसित राष्ट्र बनाने का निर्णय लिया है। उन्होंने हाल ही में सम्पन्न हुए त्यौहार के सीजन में 'वोकल फॉर लोकल' को बढ़ावा देने का भी उल्लेख किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने वीबीएसवाई के सफल स्वागत के लिए सरकार में विश्वास और उसके प्रयासों को श्रेय दिया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि अतीत में एक समय ऐसा भी था जब पिछली सरकार ने नागरिकों की बुनियादी जरूरतों को नजरअंदाज कर दिया था, जब एक बड़ी आबादी घरों, शौचालयों, बिजली, गैस कनेक्शन, बीमा या बैंक खातों जैसी बुनियादी सुविधाओं से वंचित थी। प्रधानमंत्री ने रिश्वत जैसी भ्रष्ट प्रथाओं की व्यापकता का भी उल्लेख किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने तुष्टिकरण और वोट बैंक की राजनीति पर भी निशाना साधते हुए कहा कि इन सरकारों के पास नागरिकों का विश्वास नहीं था। उन्होंने कहा कि यह वर्तमान सरकार है जिसने खराब शासन को सुशासन में बदल दिया है और संपूर्णता हासिल करने का लक्ष्य रखा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सरकार को नागरिकों की जरूरतों को पहचानना चाहिए और उन्हें उनके अधिकार देने चाहिए। यह प्राकृतिक न्याय है, यह सामाजिक न्याय है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस दृष्टिकोण के कारण एक नई आकांक्षा जगी है और करोड़ों नागरिकों के बीच उपेक्षा की भावना समाप्त हुई है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि मोदी की गारंटी वहीं से शुरू होती है जहां दूसरों से उम्मीदें खत्म होती हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विकसित भारत का संकल्प मोदी या किसी सरकार का नहीं है, यह सभी को विकास के पथ पर साथ लेकर चलने का संकल्प है। उन्होंने कहा कि विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा का उद्देश्य सरकारी योजनाओं और लाभ को उन लोगों तक पहुंचाना है जो पीछे रह गए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि वह नमो ऐप पर विकास से जुड़े सभी मामलों की सूक्ष्मता से निगरानी कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने जनजातीय क्षेत्रों में सिकल सेल एनीमिया के लिए ड्रोन प्रदर्शनों, स्वास्थ्य जांच शिविरों और निरीक्षण शिविरों का भी उल्लेख किया। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि वीबीएसवाई के आगमन के साथ कई पंचायतें पहले ही संपूर्ण लाभ प्राप्त कर चुकी हैं और जो पीछे रह गए थे उन्हें और जानकारी प्रदान की जा रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि लाभार्थियों को उज्ज्वला और आयुष्मान कार्ड जैसी कई योजनाओं से तुरंत जोड़ा जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पहले चरण में 40,000 से अधिक लाभार्थियों को उज्ज्वला गैस कनेक्शन दिया गया है। उन्होंने युवाओं से मेरा भारत स्वयंसेवक के रूप में पंजीकरण करने और मेरा भारत अभियान में शामिल होने का भी आग्रह किया।
वीबीएसवाई के शुभारंभ का उल्लेख करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह 'विकसित भारत' के 4 अमृत स्तंभों- भारत की नारी शक्ति, युवा शक्ति, किसानों और भारत के गरीब परिवारों पर आधारित है। उन्होंने कहा कि इन चार स्तंभों की प्रगति ही भारत को एक विकसित देश बनाएगी। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि सरकार जीवन स्तर में सुधार लाने और गरीब परिवारों से गरीबी दूर करने, युवाओं के लिए रोजगार और स्वरोजगार के अवसरों का सृजन करने, भारत की महिलाओं को अपने मसलो से निपटने में सशक्त बनाने और भारत के किसानों की आय एवं क्षमताओं में सुधार करने का प्रयास करती है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कहा कि जब तक गरीबों, महिलाओं, किसानों और युवाओं के मुद्दों का पूरी तरह समाधान नहीं हो जाता, वह चैन से नहीं बैठेंगे।'
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने कृषि में ड्रोन के उपयोग के माध्यम से महिलाओं को सशक्त बनाने और गरीब परिवारों के लिए सस्ती कीमतों पर दवाएं उपलब्ध कराने से संबंधित अन्य दो विकासों पर भी चर्चा की। पीएम महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्रों के शुभारंभ की जानकारी देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने स्वतंत्रता दिवस के भाषण के दौरान ड्रोन दीदी की घोषणा को याद करते हुए कहा कि आने वाले समय में ड्रोन पायलटों के प्रशिक्षण के साथ-साथ 15,000 स्वयं सहायता समूहों को ड्रोन उपलब्ध कराए जाएंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि स्वयं सहायता समूहों के माध्यम से महिलाओं को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने के लिए संचालित किए जा रहे इस अभियान को ड्रोन दीदी से मजबूती मिलेगी और आय के अतिरिक्त साधन उपलब्ध होंगे। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इससे ​​देश के किसानों को बहुत कम मूल्य पर ड्रोन जैसी आधुनिक तकनीक मिल सकेगी जिससे समय, दवा और उर्वरक की बचत होगी।
श्री मोदी ने 10,000वें जन औषधि केंद्र के उद्घाटन का उल्लेख करते हुए कहा कि यह गरीबों और मध्यम वर्ग के लिए सस्ती दरों पर दवाएं खरीदने का केंद्र बन चुका है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि जन औषधि केंद्रों को अब 'मोदी की दवा की दुकान' कहा जा रहा है। प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों को उनके स्नेह के लिए धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने बताया कि ऐसे केंद्रों पर लगभग 2000 प्रकार की दवाएं 80 से 90 प्रतिशत छूट पर बेची जाती हैं। उन्होंने जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने के कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत के लिए नागरिकों, विशेषकर देश की महिलाओं को बधाई दी। उन्होंने इस बात पर भी प्रसन्नता जताई कि पीएम गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजना को अगले 5 वर्ष के लिए बढ़ा दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी की गारंटी का मतलब पूर्ति की गारंटी है।
अपने संबोधन का समापन करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने इस पूरे अभियान को शुरू करने में पूरी सरकारी मशीनरी और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के महत्व का भी उल्लेख किया। उन्होंने कुछ वर्ष पहले के ग्राम स्वराज अभियान की सफलता को याद करते हुए कहा कि यह अभियान देश के लगभग 60 हजार गांवों में दो चरणों में चलाया गया था और सात योजनाओं को लाभार्थियों तक पहुंचाया गया था। उन्होंने कहा कि आकांक्षी जिलों के हजारों गांव भी इसमें शामिल थे। श्री मोदी ने देश और समाज की सेवा के इस अभियान में शामिल सरकारी प्रतिनिधियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहापूरी ईमानदारी से डटे रहो, गाँव-गाँव पहुँचते रहो। विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा सबके प्रयास से ही पूरी होगी
इस अवसर पर, केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने भी वर्चुअल रूप से कई स्थानों से कार्यक्रम से जुड़े लाभार्थियों और अन्य हितधारकों के साथ अपनी उपस्थिति दर्ज कराई।
पृष्ठभूमि
सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं का पूर्ण लाभ प्राप्त करने के उद्देश्य से पूरे देश में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा संचालित की जा रही है ताकि यह सुनिश्चित किया जा सके कि इन योजनाओं का लाभ सभी लक्षित लाभार्थियों तक समयबद्ध तरीके से पहुंचे।
महिलाओं के नेतृत्व में विकास सुनिश्चित करना प्रधानमंत्री का निरंतर प्रयास रहा है। इस दिशा में एक और कदम उठाते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्र का शुभारंभ किया। यह महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) को ड्रोन प्रदान करेगा ताकि वे आजीविका सहायता के लिए इस तकनीक का उपयोग कर सकें। अगले तीन वर्षों के दौरान महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों को 15,000 ड्रोन उपलब्ध कराए जाएंगे। महिलाओं को ड्रोन उड़ाने और उपयोग करने के लिए आवश्यक प्रशिक्षण भी प्रदान किया जाएगा। यह पहल कृषि में प्रौद्योगिकी के उपयोग को प्रोत्साहित करेगी।
स्वास्थ्य देखभाल को किफायती और आसानी से सुलभ बनाना प्रधानमंत्री के स्वस्थ भारत के दृष्टिकोण का आधार रहा है। इस दिशा में एक प्रमुख पहल सस्ती कीमतों पर दवाएं उपलब्ध कराने के लिए जन औषधि केंद्र की स्थापना रही है। कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने एम्स, देवघर में ऐतिहासिक 10,000वें जन औषधि केंद्र का लोकार्पण किया। इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री ने देश में जन औषधि केंद्रों की संख्या 10,000 से बढ़ाकर 25,000 करने का कार्यक्रम की भी शुरूआत की।