Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Launches Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra
Dedicates landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS Deoghar
Launches program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to achieve saturation of government schemes and ensure benefits reach citizens across the country”
‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it”
“VBSY has transformed into a Jan Andolan from a government initiative”
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to extend government schemes and services to those who have been left out till now”
“Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”
“Four Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’ are India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India”
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfillment of these promises. The Prime Minister interacted with beneficiaries from Deoghar in Jharkhand, Raigarha in Odisha, Prakasam in Andhra Pradesh, Namsai in Arunachal Pradesh, and Arnia in Jammu and Kashmir.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is completing 15 days today and has now picked up pace. Noting the affection and participation of the people that has led to a change in the nomenclature of the VBSY van from ‘Vikas Rath’ to ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’, the Prime Minister thanked the citizens for their trust in the government. He expressed happiness upon interacting with the beneficiaries of VBSY and lauded their spirit, enthusiasm and resolve. He informed that ‘‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’ has so far reached more than 12,000 gram panchayats where approximately 30 lakh citizens have engaged with it. He also lauded the participation of women in VBSY. “Every person in every village understands the meaning of development”, the Prime Minister remarked as he noted that VBSY has transformed into a public movement from a government initiative. Observing the increased digital activities on social media platforms by the new and old beneficiaries and those engaging with VBSY, Shri Modi urged them to upload such photographs and videos on Namo App as he monitors it on a daily basis. “Youth have become ambassadors of VBSY”, he said. He also observed the impact of VBSY on the cleanliness of villages as campaigns have been undertaken in multiple places to welcome the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee vehicle’. “India is now unstoppable and untiring. It is the people of India who have made a decision to make it a developed nation”, he added. He also touched upon the push for ‘Vocal for Local’ in the recently concluded festive season.
The Prime Minister credited the trust in the government and its efforts for the successful reception of VBSY. Reflecting on the times when the government ignored the basic needs of the citizens when a major population was deprived of basic amenities like houses, toilets, electricity, gas connections, insurance or bank accounts, the Prime Minister highlighted the prevalence of corrupt practices like bribes. PM Modi also pointed out the politics of appeasement and vote bank and said that the government lacked the trust of the citizens. He underlined that it is the present government that has transformed bad governance into good governance and is aiming to achieve saturation. “Government should identify the needs of the citizens and give them their rights. This is natural justice, this is social justice”, the Prime Minister exclaimed. Due to this approach, the Prime Minister said that a new aspiration has arisen and the feeling of neglect among crores of citizens has come to an end. “Modi's guarantee begins where expectation from others ends”, Shri Modi remarked.
“The resolve of a developed India is not Modi’s or any government’s, it is a resolve to take everyone along on the path of development”, the Prime Minister underlined. He said that the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to take the government schemes and benefits to those who have been left behind. He also informed that he is closely monitoring the developments on Namo App and highlighted drone demonstrations, health check-up camps and inspection camps for sickle cell anemia in tribal regions. Prime Minister Modi noted that many panchayats have already attained saturation with the advent of VBSY and further information is being provided to those who were left behind. He mentioned that the beneficiaries are being immediately linked to many schemes like Ujjwala and Ayushman Cards and informed that more than 40,000 beneficiaries have been given Ujjwala gas connections in the first phase. He also urged the youth to register as My Bharat Volunteers and join the MY Bharat campaign.
Underlining at the start of the VBSY that it is based on 4 Amrit pillars of ‘Viksit Bharat’, the Prime Minister recalled India’s Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, the farmers and the poor families of India and said that the progress of these four creeds will make India a developed country. Shri Modi said that the government strives to improve the standard of living and drive away poverty from poor families, create employment and self-employment opportunities for the youth, empower the women of India by tackling their issues, and improve the income and capabilities of India’s farmers. “I will not rest until the issues of the poor, women, farmers and the youth are completely addressed”, PM Modi said.
Prime Minister Modi touched upon the other two developments related to empowering women through the use of drones in agriculture and providing medicines at cheaper prices for poor families. Speaking about the launch of PM Mahila Kisan Drone Kendras, the Prime Minister recalled his announcement of Drone Didi during his Independence Day speech and informed that drones will be made available to 15,000 self-help groups along with training for drone pilots in the coming time. He underlined that the ongoing campaign to make women self-reliant through self-help groups will be strengthened by the Drone Didi and provide additional means of income. “With this, the Prime Minister said, the farmers of the country will be able to get their hands on modern technology like drones at a very low cost which will help save time, medicine and fertilizers.
Referring to the inauguration of the 10,000th Jan Aushadhi Kendra, Shri Modi said that it has become a center for procuring medicines at cheaper rates for the poor and middle class. “Jan Aushadhi Kendras are now being called ‘Modi’s Medicine Shop’”, the Prime Minister added and thanked the citizens for their affection. He informed that roughly 2000 types of medicines are sold at an 80 to 90 percent discount at such centers. He also congratulated the citizens, especially the women of the country, for the launch of program to further expand the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000. He also expressed happiness that the PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojna has been extended for another 5 years. “Modi's guarantee means the guarantee of fulfillment”, he added.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the importance of the entire government machinery and government employees in initiating this entire campaign. He also recalled the success of the Gram Swaraj Abhiyan a few years ago and informed that the campaign was run in two phases in about 60 thousand villages of the country with seven schemes being taken to the beneficiaries. “Thousands of villages in aspirational districts were also included in this”, he added. He praised the efforts of government representatives involved in this campaign to serve the country and society. “Stand firm with complete honesty, keep reaching every village. The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra will be completed only with Sabka Prayas”, Shri Modi concluded.
Union Minister for Agriculture, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar made his presence virtually as beneficiaries and other stakeholders connected to the event from multiple locations.
Background
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim of attaining saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
It has been the constant endeavor of the Prime Minister to ensure women-led development. In yet another step in this direction, the Prime Minister launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. It will provide drones to women Self Help Groups (SHGs) so that they can use this technology for livelihood assistance. 15,000 drones will be provided to women SHGs in the course of the next three years. Women will also be provided the necessary training to fly and use drones. The initiative will encourage the use of technology in agriculture.
Making healthcare affordable and easily accessible has been the cornerstone of the Prime Minister’s vision for a healthy India. One of the major initiatives in this direction has been the establishment of Jan Aushadhi Kendra to make medicines available at affordable prices. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, the Prime Minister also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহিলা কিষাণ ড্ৰোন কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি
এইমছ দেওঘৰত মাইলৰখুঁটি সদৃশ ১০,০০০সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা
দেশত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ
“বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ পৰিপূৰকতা লাভ কৰা আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ ওচৰলৈ সুবিধাসমূহ পোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰা”
‘‘মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টী বাহন’ এতিয়ালৈকে ১২,০০০ৰো অধিক গাওঁ পঞ্চায়তত উপনীত হৈছে য’ত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ নাগৰিক ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈছে”
30 NOV 2023 1:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহিলা কিষাণ ড্ৰোন কেন্দ্ৰও মুকলি কৰে। কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেওঘৰৰ এইমছত মাইলৰ খুঁটিসদৃশ ১০,০০০সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। তদুপৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ কাৰ্যসূচীও আৰম্ভ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ আৰম্ভণিতে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণত মহিলা আত্মসহায়ক গোটসমূহক ড্ৰোন প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা এই দুয়োটা পদক্ষেপৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে তেওঁৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিসমূহ পূৰণৰ চিন স্বৰূপ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ দেওঘৰ, ওড়িশাৰ ৰায়গড়, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰকাশম, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ নামচাই, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ আৰ্নিয়াৰ হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ আজি ১৫ দিন সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া গতি বাঢ়িছে। ভিবিএছৱাই ভানৰ নামকৰণ ‘বিকাশ ৰথ’ৰ পৰা ‘মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টী বাহন’লৈ সলনি হোৱা জনসাধাৰণৰ মৰম আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণক লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতি থকা আস্থাৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনায়। ভিবিএছৱাইৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি তেওঁ সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ মনোভাৱ, উৎসাহ আৰু সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে ‘‘মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টী বাহন’ এতিয়ালৈকে ১২,০০০তকৈ অধিক গাঁও পঞ্চায়তত উপনীত হৈছে য’ত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ নাগৰিকে ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ ভিবিএছৱাইত মহিলাসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণকো প্ৰশংসা কৰে। “প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱৰ প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিয়ে উন্নয়নৰ অৰ্থ বুজি পায়”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভিবিএছৱাই চৰকাৰী পদক্ষেপৰ পৰা ৰাজহুৱা আন্দোলনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হৈছে। ন-পুৰণি হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু ভিবিএছৱাইৰ সৈতে জড়িতসকলে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া প্লেটফৰ্মত বৰ্ধিত ডিজিটেল কাৰ্যকলাপ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁলোকক নমো এপত এনে ফটো আৰু ভিডিঅ’ আপলোড কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় কাৰণ তেওঁ ইয়াক দৈনিক নিৰীক্ষণ কৰে। “যুৱক-যুৱতীসকল ভিবিএছৱাইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰদূত হৈ পৰিছে”, তেওঁ কয়। ‘মোদী কি গেৰাণ্টী বাহন’ক আদৰণি জনোৱাৰ বাবে একাধিক স্থানত অভিযান চলোৱাৰ বাবে গাঁৱৰ স্বচ্ছতাৰ ওপৰত ভিবিএছৱাইৰ প্ৰভাৱো তেওঁ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰে। ‘ভাৰত এতিয়া অনবদ্য আৰু অক্লান্ত। ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণেই ইয়াক উন্নত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়। শেহতীয়াকৈ সমাপ্ত হোৱা উৎসৱৰ বতৰত ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ৰ উদ্গনিৰ কথাও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভিবিএছৱাইৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত থকা আস্থা আৰু চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে। ঘৰ, শৌচাগাৰ, বিদ্যুৎ, গেছ সংযোগ, বীমা বা বেংক একাউণ্টৰ দৰে মৌলিক সুবিধাৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হোৱাৰ সময়ত চৰকাৰে নাগৰিকৰ মৌলিক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাক আওকাণ কৰাক লৈ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎকোচৰ দৰে দুৰ্নীতিৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে তুষ্টিকৰণ আৰু ভোট বেংকৰ ৰাজনীতিৰ কথা আঙুলিয়াই কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ ওপৰত নাগৰিকৰ আস্থাৰ অভাৱ হৈছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনেই বেয়া শাসনক সুশাসনলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰিছে আৰু নিৰ্ধাৰিত লক্ষ্যৰ ১০০শতাংশত উপনীত হোৱাৰ সংকল্প লৈছে। ‘চৰকাৰে নাগৰিকসকলৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা চিনাক্ত কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব লাগে। এয়া স্বাভাৱিক ন্যায়, এয়া সামাজিক ন্যায়”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷ এই পন্থাৰ বাবেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এক নতুন আকাংক্ষাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে আৰু কোটি কোটি নাগৰিকৰ মাজত অৱহেলাৰ অনুভূতিৰ অন্ত পৰিছে। “মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তা আৰম্ভ হয় য’ত আনৰ পৰা আশা শেষ হয়”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়৷
“উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্প মোদী বা কোনো চৰকাৰৰ নহয়, সকলোকে উন্নয়নৰ পথত লৈ যোৱাৰ সংকল্প”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে চৰকাৰী আঁচনি আৰু সুবিধাসমূহ পিছ পৰি ৰোৱাসকলৰ মাজলৈ লৈ যোৱা। তেওঁ নমো এপত হোৱা পৰিঘটনাসমূহ তীক্ষ্ণভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি থকা বুলিও জনায় আৰু জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলত ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শন, স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা শিবিৰ আৰু ছিকেল চেল এনিমিয়াৰ পৰিদৰ্শন শিবিৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভিবিএছৱাইৰ আগমনৰ লগে লগে বহু পঞ্চায়তে ইতিমধ্যে ১০০শতাংশ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হৈ আৰু পিছ পৰি থকাসকলক অধিক তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ উজ্জ্বলা আৰু আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ডৰ দৰে বহু আঁচনিৰ সৈতে তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে হিতাধিকাৰীক সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত ৪০হাজাৰৰো অধিক হিতাধিকাৰীক উজ্জ্বলা গেছ সংযোগ দিয়াৰ কথা অৱগত কৰে। লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক মাই ভাৰতৰ স্বেচ্ছাসেৱক হিচাপে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰি মাই ভাৰত অভিযানত যোগদান কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
ভিবিএছৱাইৰ আৰম্ভণিতে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত’ৰ ৪টা অমৃত স্তম্ভৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি গঢ় লৈ উঠা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ নাৰী শক্তি, যুৱ শক্তি, ভাৰতৰ কৃষক আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালক স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে এই চাৰিটা ধৰ্মৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ ফলত হ’ব ভাৰতক এখন উন্নত দেশ কৰি তুলিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰাৰ লগতে দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ পৰা দৰিদ্ৰতা দূৰ কৰিবলৈ, যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন আৰু স্ব-নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি, ভাৰতৰ মহিলাসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সমস্যাসমূহ মোকাবিলা কৰি সবলীকৰণ, ভাৰতৰ আয় আৰু সামৰ্থ্য উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰে কৃষকসকলক। “দুখীয়া, মহিলা, কৃষক আৰু যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ সমস্যা সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে সমাধান নোহোৱালৈকে মই ক্ষান্ত নহওঁ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত ড্ৰোন ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে মহিলা সবলীকৰণ আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে কম মূল্যত ঔষধ যোগান ধৰাৰ সৈতে জড়িত আন দুটা উন্নয়নৰ কথা স্পৰ্শ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহিলা কিষাণ ড্ৰোন কেন্দ্ৰ মুকলি সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণৰ সময়ত ড্ৰোন দিদিৰ ঘোষণা স্মৰণ কৰি আগন্তুক সময়ত ড্ৰোন পাইলটৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ লগতে ১৫,০০০ আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ বাবে ড্ৰোন উপলব্ধ কৰা হ’ব বুলি অৱগত কৰে। তেওঁ আলোকপাত কৰে যে আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ জৰিয়তে মহিলাসকলক স্বাৱলম্বী কৰাৰ বাবে চলি থকা অভিযানক ড্ৰোন দিদিয়ে শক্তিশালী কৰি তুলিব আৰু আয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত উপায় প্ৰদান কৰিব। ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ কৃষকসকলে অতি কম খৰচতে ড্ৰোনৰ দৰে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি আকোঁৱালী ল’ব পাৰিব যিয়ে সময়, ঔষধ আৰু সাৰ ৰাহি কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
১০ হাজাৰ জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ই দৰিদ্ৰ আৰু মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে সুলভ মূল্যত ঔষধ ক্ৰয়ৰ কেন্দ্ৰত পৰিণত হৈছে। “জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰক এতিয়া ‘মোদীৰ ঔষধৰ দোকান’ বুলি কোৱা হৈছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় আৰু নাগৰিকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ মৰমৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে, এনে কেন্দ্ৰত প্ৰায় ২০০০ বিধ ঔষধ ৮০ৰ পৰা ৯০ শতাংশ ৰেহাইত বিক্ৰী কৰা হয়। জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ৰ পৰা ২৫ হাজাৰলৈ আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলক বিশেষকৈ দেশৰ মহিলাসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ অন্ন যোজনা আৰু ৫ বছৰৰ বাবে বৃদ্ধি হোৱাত সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। “মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ অৰ্থ হৈছে পূৰণৰ নিশ্চয়তা”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সমগ্ৰ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰাত সমগ্ৰ চৰকাৰী ব্যৱস্থা আৰু চৰকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। কিছুবছৰ পূৰ্বে গ্ৰাম স্বৰাজ অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰি দেশৰ প্ৰায় ৬০ হাজাৰ গাঁৱত দুটা পৰ্যায়ত এই অভিযান চলোৱাৰ লগতে ৭খন আঁচনি হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ওচৰলৈ লৈ যোৱা বুলিও অৱগত কৰে। “আকাংক্ষিত জিলাসমূহৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ গাঁও ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়। এই অভিযানৰ লগত জড়িত চৰকাৰী প্ৰতিনিধিসকলে দেশ আৰু সমাজ সেৱাৰ বাবে কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাক তেওঁ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। “সম্পূৰ্ণ সততাৰে দৃঢ় হৈ থাকক, প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱত এই সুবিধা পাবগৈ। বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা কেৱল সকলোৰে প্ৰচেষ্টাতহৈ সফল হ’ব”, এই মন্তব্যৰে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাষণ সামৰে৷
অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং টোমৰ উপস্থিত থকাৰ লগতে একাধিক স্থানৰ পৰা ভাৰ্চুৱেলী বহু হিতাধিকাৰী আৰু অন্যান্য অংশীদাৰে যোগদান কৰে৷