Prime Minister's Office
Women are the key partner in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
PM interacts with SHG member and trained drone pilot from Andhra Pradesh
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfilment of these promises.
Komlapati Venkata Ravnamma, a member of a self-help group from Prakasam district in Andhra Pradesh shared her experience of learning to fly drones for agricultural purposes. She informed the Prime Minister that it took her 12 days to complete the training to fly drone.
Upon the Prime Minister’s enquiry about the impact of using drones for agriculture in villages, she said that helps in tackling the issues of water while also saving time. The Prime Minister emphasized that women like Smt Venkata are an example for those who doubt the power of women of India. He said that the use of drones in agriculture will emerge as a symbol of women empowerment in the near future. He also underlined the importance of the participation of women in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলাসকল হৈছে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ মূল অংশীদাৰ
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ আত্ম-সহায়ক গোটৰ সদস্যা তথা প্ৰশিক্ষণপ্ৰাপ্ত ড্ৰোন পাইলটৰে মত-বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে। তেখেতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহিলা কিষাণ ড্ৰোন কেন্দ্ৰও উদ্বোধন কৰে। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইমছ, দেওঘৰত ১০,০০০ সংখ্যক জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰটো উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। ইয়াৰোপৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশত জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ ৰপৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চলিত বৰ্ষৰ স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণত মহিলা আত্ম-সহায়ক গোটসমূহক (SHG) ড্ৰোন প্ৰদানৰ লগতে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০,০০০ ৰপৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধি, এই দুই পদক্ষেপৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছিল। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে উক্ত ঘোষণাৰাজিৰ পৰিপূৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰা হয়।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰকাশম জিলাৰ আত্ম-সহায়ক গোটৰ সদস্যা কমলাপতি ভেংকটা ৰাৱনম্মাই কৃষিকাৰ্য্যৰ উদ্দেশ্যে ড্ৰোন উৰণ সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক অৱগতকৰণেৰে কয় যে ড্ৰোন উৰুৱাবলৈ প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পূৰ্ণৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁক ১২ দিন সময় লাগিছিল।
গাঁৱত কৃষিকাৰ্য্যৰ বাবে ড্ৰোন ব্যৱহাৰৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জানিব খোজাত তেওঁ কয় যে ই পানীৰ সমস্যাসমূহেৰে মোকাবিলাকৰণত সহায়ৰ লগতে সময়ো ৰাহি কৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ মহিলাৰ ক্ষমতাক লৈ সন্দেহ কৰাসকলৰ বাবে শ্ৰীমতী ভেংকটাৰ দৰে নাৰী এক আদৰ্শ বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে অদূৰ ভৱিষ্যতে কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত ড্ৰোনৰ ব্যৱহাৰে নাৰী সৱলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব। তেখেতে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত মহিলাসকলৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোকপাত কৰে।