Prime Minister's Office
Women are the key partner in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
PM interacts with SHG member and trained drone pilot from Andhra Pradesh
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfilment of these promises.
Komlapati Venkata Ravnamma, a member of a self-help group from Prakasam district in Andhra Pradesh shared her experience of learning to fly drones for agricultural purposes. She informed the Prime Minister that it took her 12 days to complete the training to fly drone.
Upon the Prime Minister’s enquiry about the impact of using drones for agriculture in villages, she said that helps in tackling the issues of water while also saving time. The Prime Minister emphasized that women like Smt Venkata are an example for those who doubt the power of women of India. He said that the use of drones in agriculture will emerge as a symbol of women empowerment in the near future. He also underlined the importance of the participation of women in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سال2047 تک وکست بھارت کا پیغام اروناچل کے گاؤں میں گونجے گا
وزیر اعظم نے نامسائی اروناچل پردیش کے مستفید ہونے والے شخص سے بات چیت کی
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفدین کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے پردھان منتری مہیلا کسان ڈرون کیندر کا بھی آغاز کیا۔اس پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے دیوگھر کے ایمس میں تاریخی 10,000 جن آشدی کیندروقف کئے۔ مزید برآں، جناب مودی نے ملک میں جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کے ایک پروگرام کا بھی آغاز کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنی مددآپ گروپوں سے تعلق رکھنے والی خواتین(ایس ایچ جیز) کو ڈرون فراہم کرنے اور اس سال کے شروع میں یوم آزادی کی تقریر کے دوران جن اوشدھی کیندروں کی تعداد کو 10,000 سے بڑھا کر 25,000 کرنے کےسلسلہ میں ان دونوں اقدامات کا اعلان کیا۔ یہ پروگرام ان وعدوں کی تکمیل کی نشان دہی کرتا ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش کے نامسائی سے جناب لاکر پالینگ نے وزیر اعظم کو پکے گھر کے بارے میں بتایا جو انہوں نے حکومت کی مدد سے بنایا تھا۔ انہوں نے جل جیون مشن کے ذریعے لائی گئی تبدیلی کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا۔
جب جناب لاکر نے 'جئے ہند' کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کا استقبال کیا، تو وزیر اعظم نے جواب دیا اور کہا کہ اروناچل میں جئے ہند ایک بہت مقبول علامت ہے اور انہوں نے کہا کہ اروناچل کے لوگوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے سے ہمیشہ خوشی حاصل ہوتی ہے۔
جناب لاکر کو ان کی گرام پنچایت نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا اور 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا موروثی پیغام ان کے لیے بالکل واضح تھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے گاؤں والوں سے کہا کہ وہ 5 ٹیمیں بنائیں اور پانچ گاؤں میں جا کر انہیں یہ اطلاع دیں کہ وی بی ایس وائی کی 'مودی کی گارنٹی' وہیکل آ رہی ہے۔
ش ج۔ ح ا ۔ ج
UN0-1591