Prime Minister's Office
Women are the key partner in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
PM interacts with SHG member and trained drone pilot from Andhra Pradesh
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra via video conferencing today. He also launched Pradhan Mantri Mahila Kisan Drone Kendra. During the program, the Prime Minister dedicated the landmark 10,000th Jan Aushadi Kendra at AIIMS, Deoghar. Further, Shri Modi also launched the program to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras in the country from 10,000 to 25,000. The Prime Minister announced both these initiatives, providing drones to women SHGs and increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras from 10,000 to 25,000 during his Independence Day speech earlier this year. The program marks the fulfilment of these promises.
Komlapati Venkata Ravnamma, a member of a self-help group from Prakasam district in Andhra Pradesh shared her experience of learning to fly drones for agricultural purposes. She informed the Prime Minister that it took her 12 days to complete the training to fly drone.
Upon the Prime Minister’s enquiry about the impact of using drones for agriculture in villages, she said that helps in tackling the issues of water while also saving time. The Prime Minister emphasized that women like Smt Venkata are an example for those who doubt the power of women of India. He said that the use of drones in agriculture will emerge as a symbol of women empowerment in the near future. He also underlined the importance of the participation of women in the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
2047 पर्यंत विकसित भारत साकारण्याचा संदेश पोहोचला अरुणाचल प्रदेशातील गावागावात
अरुणाचल प्रदेशातील नामसाई येथील लाभार्थ्यांशी पंतप्रधानांनी साधला संवाद
30 NOV 2023 1:26PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज दूरदृष्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधला. प्रधानमंत्री महिला किसान ड्रोन केंद्राचाही त्यांनी प्रारंभ केला. या कार्यक्रमादरम्यान, पंतप्रधानांनी एम्स, देवघर येथे ऐतिहासिक 10,000 व्या जन औषधी केंद्राचे लोकार्पण केले.देशातील जनऔषधी केंद्रांची संख्या 10,000 वरून 25,000 पर्यंत वाढवण्याचा कार्यक्रमही मोदी यांनी यावेळी सुरू केला.या वर्षाच्या सुरुवातीला स्वातंत्र्यदिनाच्या भाषणादरम्यान, महिला बचत गटांना ड्रोन पुरवणे आणि जनऔषधी केंद्रांची संख्या 10,000 वरून 25,000 पर्यंत वाढवणे या या दोन्ही उपक्रमांची घोषणा पंतप्रधानांनी केली होती. या आश्‍वासनांची पूर्तता झाल्याची साक्ष आजचा हा कार्यक्रम आहे..
अरुणाचल प्रदेशातील नामसाई येथील लाकर पालेंग यांनी पंतप्रधानांना त्यांनी सरकारच्या मदतीने बांधलेल्या पक्क्या घराची माहिती दिली.तसेच जल जीवन अभियानाने केलेल्या परिवर्तनाची माहिती दिली.
जेव्हा लाकर यांनी पंतप्रधानांना ‘जय हिंद’ म्हणत त्यांचे स्वागत केले याला प्रतिसाद देत पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, अरुणाचलमध्ये जय हिंद म्हणत स्वागत करणे हे खूप लोकप्रिय आहे आणि अरुणाचलच्या लोकांशी संवाद साधणे नेहमीच आनंददायी असते, असे पंतप्रधान म्हणाले.
लाकर यांना त्यांच्या ग्रामपंचायतीने,विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेची माहिती दिली आणि 2047 पर्यंत भारताला विकसित राष्ट्र बनवण्याच्या मूळ उद्देशाचा संदेश त्यांच्यासमोर स्पष्ट झाला. पंतप्रधानांनी ग्रामस्थांना 5 पथके तयार करून पाच गावांमध्ये जाऊन विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे ‘मोदी की गॅरंटी’ हे वाहन येत असल्याची माहिती देण्यास सांगितले.