وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مہاراشٹر کے شہروں میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز
نائب وزیر اعلیٰ اجیت پوار نے وزارت میں مہم کی آئی ای سی وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
مذکورہ آئی ای سی وینز ممبئی، تھانے، ناگپور، پونے، چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر، شولاپور شہروں میں فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کریں گی
28 NOV 2023 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
مہاراشٹر کے دیہی اور قبائلی علاقوں میں پچھلے پندرہ دن میں بہترین ردعمل حاصل ہونے کے بعد، ریاست کے میونسپل کارپوریشن علاقوں کے اندر کئی شہری مراکز میں اطلاعات، تعلیم اور مواصلات ( آئی ای سی ) مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا ۔ مذکورہ آئی ای سی وینز کو ممبئی، تھانے، ناگپور، پونے، پمپری چنچواڑ، چھترپتی سنبھاجی نگر، شولا پور، وسائی ویرار اور ناسک میونسپل کارپوریشن علاقوں میں جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا اور مہم کا رسمی طور پر افتتاح کیا گیا۔
نائب وزیر اعلیٰ اجیت پوار نے آج ممبئی میں وزارت سے ایک آئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا ۔ اس موقع پر ممبئی ضلع کے گارجین وزیر دیپک کیسرکر ، جو ریاست کے اسکولی تعلیم اور مراٹھی زبان کے بھی وزیر ہیں ، موجود تھے اور بی ایم سی کمشنر اقبال سنگھ چاہل بھی معزز شخصیات میں شامل تھے۔ اس طرح کی چار آئی ای سی وینز کو شہر کے ، اُن 227 مقامات پر کھڑا کیا جائے گا ، جہاں سے یہ مہم چلائی جائے گی۔ مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے والے افراد ، ان وین تک رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں اور براہ راست فائدہ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں یا فوری طور پر سرکاری اسکیموں کے لیے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ آئندہ دنوں میں، ممبئی کے شہریوں کو مختلف وارڈس میں فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے آیوشمان ہیلتھ کارڈ، پی ایم اجوولا یوجنا، پی ایم سواندھی، یو آئی ڈی اے آئی کارڈ وغیرہ کے بارے میں اہم معلومات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔
تھانے کے میونسپل کمشنر ابھیجیت بانگر نے تھانے چیک ناکا علاقے کے ایم ایل اے نرنجن داوکھرے، سابق میئر نریش مسکے اور مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے مستفیدین کی موجودگی میں تھانے-اربن یعنی شہری مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔ استفادہ کنندگان کو فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے پی ایم ای جی پی ، پی ایم – امرت ، پی ایم – آواس ، پی ایم جے اے وائی ، سووچھ بھارت، آدھار کارڈ رجسٹریشن وغیرہ کے بارے میں معلومات بہم پہنچانے کے لیے پنڈال میں لگائے گئے اسٹالوں پر شہریوں کا ہجوم دیکھنے میں آیا ۔
شولا پور شہر میں ، آج آئی ای سی مہم کے افتتاح کی تقریب میونسپل کمشنر شیتل تیلی اوگلے نے انجام دی ، جس میں ایڈیشنل کمشنر سندیپ کرانجے اور ڈپٹی کمشنر مچندرا گھولپ اور دیگر معزز شخصیات اور مقامی باشندے موجود تھے۔
چھترپتی سنبھاجی نگر میں، آئی ای سی مہم کا افتتاح اے ٹی سدھارتھ ادیان اور چھترپتی سنبھاجی نگر میونسپل کارپوریشن میں کمشنر اور ایڈمنسٹریٹر جناب جی سری کانت نے مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کی موجودگی میں کیا۔ میونسپل کمشنر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ’’ یہ ہماری ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم ریاستی اور مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کو غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں تک پہنچائیں ‘‘ ۔ آئی ای سی وین 22 دسمبر تک میونسپل کارپوریشن کے دس زونز کے مختلف علاقوں میں 47 مقامات پر چلائی جائیں گی ۔ مرکزی حکومت کی شہر کے لیے چھ اسکیموں سمیت تمام اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ اس موقع پر موجود پی ایم سواندھی سے فائدہ اٹھانے والے کچھ افردا یعنی فیروز خان ابراہیم خان، آشابائی بھانوداس کاندے، سگونا گنجیدھر واگھ، شہناز شیخ جاوید اور نسرین سید رفیق نے بتایا کہ اس اسکیم سے انہیں کیسے فائدہ پہنچا۔ اس موقع پر ترقی یافتہ بھارت بنانے کا حلف بھی دلایا گیا۔
ناگپور میونسپل کارپوریشن کے کمشنر ڈاکٹر ابھیجیت چودھری نے شہر کے دھرم پیٹھ زون میں آئی ای سی مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔ آج سے شروع ہونے والی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا آئی ای سی وین فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ناگپور شہر کے مختلف علاقوں میں گھومے گی ۔
پونے میں میونسپل کمشنر وکرم کمار نے ، اس موقع پر موجود معززین اور سرکاری افسران کے درمیان ایڈیشنل میونسپل کمشنر کنال کھیم نار، ڈپٹی میونسپل کمشنر نتن اُداس کی موجودگی میں قصبہ گنپتی میں مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔ پروگرام میں مقامی شہریوں نے بڑی تعداد میں شرکت کی۔
وسائی ویرار میونسپل کارپوریشن علاقے میں، مقامی شہریوں کی موجودگی میں ایم پی راجیندر گاوت اور میونسپل کارپوریشن کمشنر انیل کمار پوار نے آئی ای سی وین کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر، سرکاری اسکیموں جیسے آیوشمان بھارت، پی ایم اجوولا یوجنا، پی ایم سواندھی، مفت ہیلتھ چیک اَپ کیمپ، آدھار کارڈ وغیرہ سے متعلق مختلف کیمپ لگائے گئے تاکہ اہل استفادہ کنندگان موقع پر ہی رجسٹریشن کرا سکیں ۔
ناسک میں ڈپٹی میونسپل کمشنر ڈاکٹر وجے کمار منڈے نے دیگر معزز شخصیات اور مقامی شہریوں کی موجودگی میں مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra kickstarts at Maharashtra cities
Deputy CM Ajit Pawar flags off the campaign’s IEC Van at Mantralaya
IEC Vans to move around and spread awareness about welfare schemes at Mumbai, Thane, Nagpur, Pune, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Solapur cities
28 NOV 2023 7:39PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 28, 2023
After receiving a good response in rural and tribal areas of Maharashtra over the last fortnight, the Information, Education and Communication (IEC) campaign kickstarted in several urban centres within municipal corporation areas of the state. The IEC vans have been flagged off and campaign ceremonially inaugurated at Mumbai, Thane, Nagpur, Pune, Pimpri Chinchwad, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, Solapur, Vasai-Virar and Nashik municipal corporation areas.
Deputy CM Ajit Pawar flagged off one IEC Van from Mantralaya in Mumbai today. Mumbai District’s Guardian Minister who is also the state’s minister for school education and marathi language - Deepak Kesarkar and BMC Commissioner Iqbal Singh Chahal were present amongst the dignitaries on the occasion. Four such IEC vans will be parked in camps at 227 locations in the city from where the campaign will be held. The elogible beneficiaries of various government schemes can reach these vans and get direct benefit or apply for the govt schemes immediately. In the coming days, the citizens in Mumbai will be provided with important information about welfare schemes like Ayushmann Health-card, PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM SVANidhi, UIDAI card etc. at different wards.
Thane Municipal Commissioner Abhijit Bangar inaugurated the campaign for Thane-Urban, in presence of MLA Niranjan Davkhare, former mayor Naresh Maske and beneficiaries of various welfare schemes at Thane Checknaka area. Citizens were found to be thronging to stalls set up at the venue for providing information to potential beneficiaries about welfare schemes like PMEGP, PM-AMRUT, PM-Awas, PMJAY, Swachh Bharat, Aadhaar Card Registration etc.
In Solapur city, the IEC campaign was inaugurated today by Municipal Commissioner Sheetal Teli Ugle, in presence of Additional Commissioner Sandeep Karanje and Deputy Commissioner Machindra Gholap were present amongst the dignitaries and local citizens.
At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, the IEC campaign was inaugurated AT Siddharth Udyan by the Commissioner and Administrator of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Shri G. Shrikant, in presence of beneficiaries of various welfare schemes. The Municipal Commissioner urged, “It is our responsibility to reach the schemes of the state and central government to the poor and underprivileged”. The IEC vans will ply to 47 places in in various localities under ten zones of the Municipal Corporation till December 22nd. Information about all the schemes of the central government including six schemes for the city will be given out. A few PM SVANidhi beneficiaries, namely Feroze Khan Ibrahim Khan, Ashabai Bhanudas Kande, Saguna Ganjedhar Wagh, Shehnaz Sheikh Javid and Nasreen Syed Rafiq, who were present on the occasion, narrated how they were benefitted by the scheme. An oath for bringing about a Developed India was also administered on the occasion.
Nagpur Municipal Corporation Commissioner Dr. Abhijeet Chaudhary inaugurated the IEC Campaign at Dharampeth zone in the city. Starting from today, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC Vans will move around various areas of Nagpur city to create awareness about welfare schemes.
At Pune, Municipal Commissioner Vikram Kumar inaugurated the campaign at Kasba Ganpati, in presence of Additional Municipal Commissioner Kunal Khemnar, Deputy Municipal Commissioner Nitin Udas amongst the dignitaries and government officials present on the occasion. Local citizens were found to attend the programme in large numbers.
At Vasai-Virar Municipal Corporation area, the IEC Van was inaugurated by MP Rajendra Gavit and Municipal Corporation Commissioner Anil Kumar Pawar, in presence of local citizens. On the occasion, different camps on governmentt schemes like Ayushman Bharat, PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM SVANidhi, free health check-up camp, aadhaar card etc. have been set up for on-the-spot registration of eligible beneficiaries.
At Nashik, Deputy Municipal Commissioner Dr. Vijaykumar Munde inaugurated the campaign, in presence of other diginitaries and local citizens.