Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Urban Campaign begins
In Delhi, LG V K Saxena flags off IEC Vans
Sankalp Yatra is an important and meaningful effort towards inclusive development of India: LG
28 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
To raise awareness through outreach activities to achieve saturation of various welfare programs launched by the Government of India, Delhi Lt. Governor V K Saxena today flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra urban IEC vans in the national capital. The flag off event took place at Khajuri Chowk in North East Delhi.
As part of the campaign 5 specially designed IEC (Information, Education, Communication) vans will travel across 11 districts of Delhi covering more than 600 locations. The urban campaign aims to spread awareness and achieve saturation about relevant Central Government welfare schemes like PM SVANidhi, Mudra Loans, Stand Up India and Start Up India, Digital Payments revolution, PM eBus Sewa, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas (Urban) PM Ujjwala Yojana among others.
Speaking on the occasion, the LG V K Saxena said Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is a major step towards fulfilling the dream of a “Developed India” while promoting inclusive development across the country. “A number of welfare schemes, particularly those related to cleanliness, employment generation, Ayushman Bharat, PM Awas Yojana, PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana are being run by the Government of India, under the leadership of the Hon’ble Prime Minister. The Sankalp Yatra aims at raising awareness among the masses about these schemes and bringing maximum number of people, particularly those belonging to the weaker sections, under the ambit of these programs,” Shri Saxena said.
During the launch event the LG also administered a pledge - Viksit Bharat Sankalp - to all the dignitaries and people present. Kiosks of DDA, banks, postal department, UIDAI, Union Petroleum and Natural Gas ministry and postal department were also put up, highlighting various government of India schemes.
As part of the campaign on spot services like PM Svanidhi Camp, Health Camp, Ayushman Card camp, Aadhar updation camp, PM Ujjwala camp at various locations of Delhi will be organized by urban local bodies and district administration at different locations that will be visited by the vans.
Members of Parliament from Delhi Shir Harsh Vardhan, Shri Manoj Tiwai, Shri Ramesh Bidhuri, Shir Parvesh Sahib Singh and other dignitaries were present.
Similar IEC Vans were flagged in other urban centres of the country. In the first phase the urban campaign will cover 1 million plus cities across India.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ನಗರ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಆರಂಭ
ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಅವರು ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದರು
ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ಭಾರತದ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಮತ್ತು ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನವಾಗಿದೆ: ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್
28 NOV 2023 6:23PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸಿದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸಲು, ದೆಹಲಿ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ರಾಜಧಾನಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ ನಗರ ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ಗಳಿಗೆ ಹಸಿರು ನಿಶಾನೆ ತೋರಿದರು. ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಖಜುರಿ ಚೌಕ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಫ್ಲ್ಯಾಗ್ ಆಫ್ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ನಡೆಯಿತು.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದ 5 ಐಇಸಿ (ಮಾಹಿತಿ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ಸಂವಹನ) ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳು ದೆಹಲಿಯ 11 ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 600 ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸ್ಥಳಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿವೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಸ್ವನಿಧಿ, ಮುದ್ರಾ ಸಾಲಗಳು, ಸ್ಟ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಅಪ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಟಾರ್ಟ್ ಅಪ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ, ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪಾವತಿ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿಯಂತಹ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣತೆಯನ್ನು ಸಾಧಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ನಗರ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಪಿಎಂ ಇಬಸ್ ಸೇವಾ, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಭಾರತ್, ಪಿಎಂ ಆವಾಸ್ (ನಗರ) ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಯೋಜನೆ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ವಿ.ಕೆ.ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ, ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಅಂತರ್ಗತ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವಾಗ "ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಭಾರತದ" ಕನಸನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. "ಹಲವಾರು ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆ, ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿ, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಭಾರತ್, ಪಿಎಂ ಆವಾಸ್ ಯೋಜನೆ, ಪಿಎಂ ಗರೀಬ್ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಅನ್ನ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದವುಗಳನ್ನು ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆಯು ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜನಸಾಮಾನ್ಯರಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯ ಜನರನ್ನು, ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ದುರ್ಬಲ ವರ್ಗಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಿದವರನ್ನು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಗೆ ತರುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಸಕ್ಸೇನಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಲೆಫ್ಟಿನೆಂಟ್ ಗವರ್ನರ್ ಅವರು ಹಾಜರಿದ್ದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಜನರಿಗೆ ವಿಕ್ಷಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಎಂಬ ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯನ್ನು ಬೋಧಿಸಿದರು. ಡಿಡಿಎ, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕುಗಳು, ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಯುಐಡಿಎಐ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಪೆಟ್ರೋಲಿಯಂ ಮತ್ತು ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಅನಿಲ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಕಿಯೋಸ್ಕ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸಹ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಎತ್ತಿ ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಪಿಎಂ ಸ್ವನಿಧಿ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆಯುಷ್ಮಾನ್ ಕಾರ್ಡ್ ಶಿಬಿರ, ಆಧಾರ್ ನವೀಕರಣ ಶಿಬಿರ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪಿಎಂ ಉಜ್ವಲ ಶಿಬಿರವನ್ನು ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾಡಳಿತವು ವಿವಿಧ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಿದೆ.
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸಂಸತ್ ಸದಸ್ಯರಾದ ಶಿರ್ ಹರ್ಷವರ್ಧನ್, ಶ್ರೀ ಮನೋಜ್ ತಿವಾಯಿ, ಶ್ರೀ ರಮೇಶ್ ಬಿಧುರಿ, ಶಿರ್ ಪರ್ವೇಶ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಇದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ಐಇಸಿ ವ್ಯಾನ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ದೇಶದ ಇತರ ನಗರ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಫ್ಲ್ಯಾಗ್ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಮೊದಲ ಹಂತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಗರ ಅಭಿಯಾನವು ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ 1 ದಶಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ನಗರಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ.