Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Governor Banwarilal Purohit Flags Off Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from UT Secretariat, Marking a Pivotal Moment for Inclusive Development
28 NOV 2023 6:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, a nationwide initiative aimed at fostering inclusive development, reached the heart of Chandigarh today, symbolizing a significant stride in the ongoing movement. The distinguished Governor of Punjab and Administrator of UT Chandigarh, Shri Banwarilal Purohit, ceremoniously flagged off an Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vehicle from the Chandigarh UT Secretariat, marking the initiation of this transformative campaign.
![](https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/WhatsAppImage2023-11-28at4.19.11PM0X6F.jpeg)
![](https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/WhatsAppImage2023-11-28at4.19.23PMWCCT.jpeg)
The inauguration ceremony was graced by the presence of key dignitaries, including Sh. Nitin Kumar Yadav, Advisor to the Administrator, Sh. Vijay Namdeorao Zade, Finance Secretary, and other senior officers from the Chandigarh Administration and Government of India. In a noteworthy gesture, ADG Rajinder Chaudhry of Press Information Bureau presented a bouquet of books to Governor Banwarilal Purohit, underscoring the collaboration between government agencies in promoting knowledge dissemination.
![](https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/WhatsAppImage2023-11-28at4.19.17PM9OCL.jpeg)
![](https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/WhatsAppImage2023-11-28at4.19.12PM(1)2JH4.jpeg)
The event took on an enlightening dimension with a special screening of short films within the Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) van. These films provided a visual narrative, shedding light on pivotal developmental initiatives, and were well-received by officials and staff present.
Originating in Khunti, Jharkhand, on November 15, 2023, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has now evolved into a symbol of comprehensive development. The Chandigarh launch, from the seat of the UT Secretariat, marks a pivotal moment in the journey towards ensuring that the benefits of government schemes resonate with every citizen.
The multifaceted approach of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra aims to bring the advantages of government schemes to all segments of society. The ground activities planned for Chandigarh encompass interactive sessions with beneficiaries, celebrations of local achievements, on-the-spot quiz competitions, and health camps, aligning with the overarching goal of fostering inclusive development.
The Yatra's objectives include creating awareness and facilitating the delivery of welfare scheme benefits, covering critical areas such as sanitation, financial services, electricity, housing, and more. Highlighted schemes include Ayushman Bharat, PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, and PM Awas Yojana, among others.
Emphasizing transparency and real-time data capture, the IEC vehicle deployed in Chandigarh is equipped to continuously track vehicle movements and document ground-level activities systematically. The data will be seamlessly integrated into a portal developed by the Digital India Corporation under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, providing senior officials with instant access.
As the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra unfolds in Chandigarh, it represents a transformative force, ensuring that the impact of government initiatives is not only heard but deeply felt by citizens.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پنجاب کے گورنر اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے چنڈی گڑھ کے ایڈ منسٹریٹر بنواری لال پروہت نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے سکریٹریٹ سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا جو سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی کے لئے ایک کلیدی لمحے کی علامت ہے
28 NOV 2023 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ایک ملک گیر پہل ہے جس کا مقصد سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی کو تقویت دینا ہے ۔یہ یاترا آج چنڈی گڑھ پہنچی جو جاری تحریک میں ایک اہم پیش قدمی کی علامت ہے ۔پنجاب کے گورنر اور مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے چنڈی گڑھ کے ایڈ منسٹریٹر جناب بنواری لال پروہت نے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے چنڈی گڑھ کے سکریٹریٹ سے معلومات ،تعلیم اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی) گاڑی کو ایک تقریب کے دوران جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا جو اس یکسر تبدیلی کی مہم کی پہل کی علامت ہے۔
اس افتتاحی تقریب میں کلیدی شخصیتیں بھی موجود تھیں جن میں ایڈمنسٹریٹرکے مشیر جناب نتن کمار یادو ،مالیہ سکریٹری جناب وجے نام دیو راو زادے اور چنڈی گڑھ انتظامیہ اور حکومت ہند کے دیگر افسران نے بھی اس افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ایک جذبہ خیر سگالی کے طور پر پریس انفارمیشن بیورو کے اے ڈی جی راجیندر چودھری نے گورنر بنواری رال پروہت کو کتابوں کا ایک مجموعہ پیش کیا۔ جس میں معلومات کو عام کرنے کو فروغ دینے میں حکومت کی مختلف ایجنسیوں کے درمیان اشتراک کو اجا گر کیا گیا ہے۔
اس تقریب نے معلومات ،تعلیم اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی )وین کے اندر مختلف فلموں کی خصوصی نمائش کے ساتھ ایک روشن سمت اختیار کی۔ان فلموں نے کلیدی ترقیاتی اقدامات سے متعلق ایک وژول بیانیہ اور شیڈنگ لائٹ فراہم کی اور وہاں موجود افسران اور عملے کے ذریعہ سراہنا کی گئی۔
15 نومبر 2023 کو جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی سے شروع ہوئی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا نے اب جامع ترقی کی ایک علامت کی شکل اختیار کرلی ہے۔مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے سکریٹریٹ سے چنڈی گڑھ سے شروع ہونے والی یاترا اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کی جانب سفر میں اس کلیدی لمحے کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے جس سے کہ حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فائدوں سے ہر شہری مستفید ہوتا ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا کثیر سطحی نقطہ نظر کا مقصد معاشرے کے سبھی طبقوں کو حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فائدے پہنچا نا ہے ۔چنڈی گڑھ کے لئے بنیادی سرگرمیاں منصوبہ بند کی گئی ہیں۔ جن میں سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی کو تقویت دینے کے مجموعی مقصد کے ساتھ صحت کیمپ اور آن دی اسپورٹ کوئز مقابلے ،مقامی حصولیابیوں کا جشن منانے اور مستفیدین کے ساتھ انٹر ایکٹو اجلاس شامل ہیں۔یاترا کے مقاصد میں بیداری پیدا کرنا فلاحی اسکیم کے فوائد کی فراہمی کو آسان بنانا صفائی ستھرائی مالی خدمات ،بجلی ، مکان وغیرہ جیسے اہم شعبوں کا احاطہ کرنا وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔جن اسکیموں کو اجا گر کیا گیا ہے ان میں آیوشمان بھارت، پی ایم کلیان ان یوجنا اور پی ایم آواس یوجنا اور دیگر اسکیمیں شامل ہیں۔
شفافیت اور ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا کیپچر پر زور دیتے ہوئے، چندی گڑھ میں آئی ای سی گاڑی تعینات کی گئی ہےجو لگاتار ٹریب وہیکل نقل و حرکت کو مسلسل ٹریک کرنے اور زمینی سطح کی سرگرمیوں کو منظم طریقے سے دستاویز کرنے کے لیے لیس ہے۔ڈیٹا کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کارپوریشن کے ذریعہ وزارت الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے تحت تیار کردہ پورٹل میں ضم کیا جائے گا، جس سے سینئر عہدیداروں کو فوری رسائی حاصل ہوگی۔
چنڈی گڑھ میں جیسے ہی وکسٹ بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آغاز ہوتا ہے، یہ ایک تبدیلی کی طاقت کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بناتا ہے کہ حکومتی اقدامات کے اثرات کو نہ صرف سنا جائے بلکہ شہریوں میں اس کو گہرائی سے محسوس کیا جائے۔