उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने गुरु नानक जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
26 NOV 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
मैं गुरु नानक देव जी की जयंती के शुभ अवसर पर सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
गुरु नानक देव जी आध्यात्मिक ज्ञान के एक प्रकाश पुंज थे। उनकी शिक्षाएं गहरे रूप से मानवता के साथ जुड़ी हुई हैं, सभी प्राणियों के बीच एकता पर जोर देती हैं और समानता, दया व नि:स्वार्थ सेवा की पैरवी करती हैं।
सहिष्णुता और असीम करुणा का उनका गहन संदेश जाति, पंथ, धर्म और राष्ट्रीयता की सीमाओं से आगे बढ़कर मानव जाति का मार्गदर्शन करता रहता है। यह शुभ दिन ईमानदारी, सद्भाव और सार्वभौमिक बंधुता के सिद्धांतों का प्रतिबिंब व समर्पण का समय हो।

Vice President's Secretariat
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the eve of Guru Nanak Jayanti
26 NOV 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the auspicious occasion of the birth anniversary of Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
Guru Nanak Dev Ji was a luminary of spiritual wisdom. His teachings deeply resonate with humanity, emphasising the unity of all beings and advocating equality, kindness, and selfless service. His profound message of tolerance and boundless compassion continues to guide mankind, transcending boundaries of caste, creed, religion and nationality.
May this auspicious day be a time of reflection and rededication to the principles of honesty, harmony and universal brotherhood.