Vice President's Secretariat
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the eve of Guru Nanak Jayanti
26 NOV 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians on the auspicious occasion of the birth anniversary of Guru Nanak Dev Ji.
Guru Nanak Dev Ji was a luminary of spiritual wisdom. His teachings deeply resonate with humanity, emphasising the unity of all beings and advocating equality, kindness, and selfless service. His profound message of tolerance and boundless compassion continues to guide mankind, transcending boundaries of caste, creed, religion and nationality.
May this auspicious day be a time of reflection and rededication to the principles of honesty, harmony and universal brotherhood.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குருநானக் ஜெயந்தியை முன்னிட்டு குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
26 NOV 2023 3:04PM by PIB Chennai
குருநானக் தேவ் அவர்களின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு அனைத்து இந்தியர்களுக்கும் எனது இதயம் கனிந்த நல்வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
குருநானக் தேவ் ஜி ஆன்மீக ஞானத்தின் ஒளிமயமானவர். அவரது போதனைகள் மனிதகுலத்துடன் ஆழமாக பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன, அனைத்து உயிரினங்களின் ஒற்றுமையை வலியுறுத்துகின்றன, சமத்துவம், கருணை மற்றும் தன்னலமற்ற சேவையை வலியுறுத்துகின்றன. சகிப்புத்தன்மை மற்றும் எல்லையற்ற இரக்கத்தின் அவரது ஆழமான செய்தி, சாதி, இனம், மதம் மற்றும் தேசிய எல்லைகளைக் கடந்து மனிதகுலத்தை தொடர்ந்து வழிநடத்துகிறது.
நேர்மை, நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சகோதரத்துவம் ஆகிய கொள்கைகளை பிரதிபலிக்கும் மற்றும் அர்ப்பணிப்பதற்கான நேரமாக இந்த புனித நாள் இருக்கட்டும்.