Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MoSPI Releases Employment Outlook of the Country for the Period September 2017 to September, 2023
24 NOV 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to September, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
اعدادوشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذکی وزارت کے اعدادوشمار کے قومی دفتر (ایم او ایس پی آئی ) نے
ستمبر 2017 سے ستمبر 2023 تک کی مدت کے لئے ملک کے روزگار کے منظر نامے جاری کئے
24 NOV 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد وشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے اعدادوشمار کے قومی دفتر (این ایس او ) نے حکومت کی مخصوص ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس کی بنیاد پر ستمبر 2017 سے ستمبر 2023 تک کی مدت کے لئے ملک کے روزگار کے منظر نامے جاری کئے تاکہ کچھ سمت میں ہوئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا جاسکے ۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے:
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)