وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ،مہاراشٹر کے دیہی علاقوں تک پہنچ گئی
وزیر مملکت راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے نے، ناسک ضلع کے بیج گرام پنچایت میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
پونے کے ضلع کلکٹر نے، آئی ای سی گاڑی کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کرروانہ کیا؛ مہم کا آغاز ضلع کے امبی گاؤں اور بارامتی تعلقہ سے ہوا
ریاست کے کئی دیہاتوں میں صحت کے کیمپس، مفت ہیلتھ چیک اپ اور آیوشمان بھارت کے استفادہ کنندگان کے اندراج کا انعقاد
23 NOV 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی معلوماتی، تعلیمی اور موصلاتی (آئی ای سی) وین، مہاراشٹر کے دیہی علاقوں تک پہنچ رہی ہے، تاکہ فلاحی اسکیموں کے بارے میں مستند معلومات کی تشہیر جا سکے اور ریاست کے طول و عرض میں اہل استفادہ کنندگان کا اندراج کیا جا سکے۔
ریلوے، کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت راؤ صاحب پاٹل دانوے نے آج ناسک ضلع کے بیج گرام پنچایت میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
پونے میں، ضلع کلکٹر ڈاکٹر راجیش دیش مکھ نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی آئی ای سی گاڑی کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ یہ مہم، اطلاعات ونشریات کی وزارت اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے زیر اہتمام مشترکہ طور پر امبی گاؤں اور بارامتی تعلقہ سے شروع کی جا رہی ہے۔ پونے ضلع کے تمام تعلقہ میں واقع کل ایک ہزار 843 گاؤں کو معلومات کی تشہیر کی مہم میں شامل کیا جائے گا۔ آنے والے دنوں میں مہم کی 12 ایل ای ڈی وینز ضلع کے بلدیاتی، میونسپل کونسل علاقوں سے گزریں گی۔
رائے گڑھ میں، ضلع کلکٹر ڈاکٹر یوگیش مہسے نے آج کلکٹریٹ کے احاطے سے ایک آئی ای سی وین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر ضلع کونسل کے چیف ایگزیکٹیو آفیسر ڈاکٹر بھرت بستواڑ، ایڈیشنل کلکٹر سنیل تھورے، ریذیڈنٹ سب کلکٹر سندیش شرکے اور کلکٹریٹ کے دیگر افسران اور ملازمین موجود تھے۔
دھاراشیو میں، دھاراشیو تعلقہ کے امبیکابنگا گاؤں میں ایک صحت کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔ کئی دیہاتیوں نے مفت صحت چیک اپ کیا اور 50 سے 60 اہل شہریوں کو آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کا فائدہ پہنچایا گیا۔ اس موقع پر موجود آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کے مستفید سنجے جادھو نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم سے ان کے بچے کے دل کی سرجری کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی تھی۔ انہوں نے اس اسکیم سے استفادہ کرنے کے قابل ہونے پر شکریہ ادا کیا جس سے ان کے بچے کی جان بچ گئی۔ بچہ، جو پہلے غذائی قلت کا شکار تھا، اب اس کی صحت بہتر ہے۔ اس موقع پر ضلع کلکٹر ڈاکٹر سچن اومباسے اور ضلع پریشد کے چیف ایگزیکٹیو شری راہل گپتا موجود تھے۔ آئی ای سی گاڑی کو کل (22 نومبر 2023) کو دھاراشیو ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر نے جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا تھا۔
مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان آج امبیکابنگا گاؤں میں موجود تھے۔ انجم جلال شیخ نے بتایا کہ کس طرح ان کا کاروبار، جو کہ روزی روٹی کے دیہی قومی مشن کے مستفید ہونے کے طور پر شروع ہوا تھا، اب آسانی سے چل رہا ہے، اور اسے خود انحصار بنایا جارہا ہے۔ پردھان منتری ماترو وندنا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم وی وائی) کی مستفید ہونے والی ریشما سیبلے نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ کس طرح دھاراشیو تعلقہ کے امبی جاولگے گاؤں میں پروگرام میں انہیں مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیم سے فائدہ ہوا۔
ضلع واشیم میں، ریزیڈنٹ ڈپٹی کلکٹر وشوناتھ گھُگے نے ایک ایل ای ڈی مہم وین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر میونسپل ایڈمنسٹریشن آفیسر پنکج سونوانے، واشیم نگر پریشد کے سربراہ نلیش گائیکواڑ، آکاشوانی نوڈل آفیسر گجانن مالیکر موجود تھے۔ اس مہم کو ضلع میں مختلف محکموں کے تعاون سے موثر انداز میں نافذ کیا جائے گا۔ سب ڈیویژنل آفیسر ویشالی دیوکر، ڈپٹی چیف ایگزیکٹیو آفیسر دگمبر لوکھنڈے، واشیم کے گروپ ڈیولپمنٹ آفیسر پرفلہ ٹوٹے واڈ کے علاوہ مختلف ایجنسیوں کے افسران اور ملازمین اور آشا رضاکار موجود تھے، جبکہ وین ضلع ہیڈ کوارٹر کے بس اسٹیشن علاقے سے روانہ ہوئی۔ ضلع انتظامیہ نے تمام شہریوں سے شرکت کی اپیل کی ہے، تاکہ وہ سرکاری اسکیموں کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کرسکیں اور اس طرح مہم سے استفادہ کریں۔
گڈچرولی میں، گڈچرولی ضلع کے آرموری بلاک میں کیڑے مار ادویہ اور کھاد کے چھڑکاؤ کے لیے ڈرون کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ محکمہ زراعت کے افسران نے کاشتکاروں کو نامیاتی کھادوں کے استعمال کے بارے میں رہنمائی کی۔ اس موقع پر اہل استفادہ کنندگان میں آیوشمان بھارت کارڈ بھی تقسیم کیے گئے۔
اس مہم کے ذریعے آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا، پی ایم آواس یوجنا، پی ایم اجولا یوجنا، پی ایم وشواکرما یوجنا، پی ایم کسان سمان یوجنا، کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ، ہر گھر جل سوامیتر یوجنا، جن دھن یوجنا، جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا، بیمہ سرکشا یوجنا کے بارے میں مستند معلومات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ اٹل پنشن یوجنا کے علاوہ پی ایم پرنم یوجنا، اسکالرشپ یوجنا، ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکول، جنگلات کے حقوق اور پی ایم سواندھی، پی ایم وشواکرما، شہری علاقوں کے لیے پی ایم اُجالا یوجنا، پی ایم مدرا یوجنا، اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، آیوشیامان بھارت،پی ایم آسواس یوجنا، سوچھ بھارت ابھیان، سوبھاگیہ یوجنا اور کھیلو انڈیا ریاست میں متعلقہ مستفیدین کو فراہم کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
چونکہ اس مہم کے تحت ضلع انتظامیہ کا کردار بہت اہم ہوگا، اس لیے ریاست کے ہر ضلع میں، کلکٹر کی صدارت میں ایک کمیٹی بنانے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے اور اس کمیٹی میں ضلع مجسٹریٹ کو بطور چیئرپرسن، ضلع پریشد کے سی ای او کو بطور شریک- چیئرمین شامل کیا جائے گا۔ جبکہ دیگر ممبران میں کمشنر، میونسپل کارپوریشن ڈسٹرکٹ ہیڈ کوارٹر ایم این پی شامل ہوں گے۔ کمشنر یا ان کا نمائندہ جوڈپٹی کمشنر کے عہدے سے نیچے کا نہ ہو، ڈپٹی چیف ایگزیکٹو آفیسر (پنچایت)، میونسپل کونسل/نگر پنچایت کے پرنسپل ڈسٹرکٹ انفارمیشن آفیسر، پروجیکٹ ڈائریکٹر ڈسٹرکٹ رورل ڈیولپمنٹ میکانزم، ڈسٹرکٹ سپرنٹنڈنٹ ایگریکلچر آفیسر، ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر ہیلتھ، ڈسٹرکٹ ہیلتھ آفیسر، ڈسٹرکٹ اسپورٹس آفیسر، تمام پروجیکٹ افسران، انٹیگریٹڈ ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ پروجیکٹ اور ریذیڈنٹ کلکٹر بطور ممبر سکریٹری ہوں گے۔
مرکزی حکومت کی سطح پر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت قابل ذکر قبائلی آبادی والے دیہی علاقوں کے لیے ،نوڈل وزارتیں ہوں گی۔ آنے والے دنوں میں شروع ہونے والی مہم کے شہری مرحلے میں، اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت اور ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت اس مہم کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے، نوڈل وزارتیں ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches rural areas in Maharashtra
MoS Raosaheb Patil Danve flags off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Bej Gram Panchayat in Nashik district
Pune District Collector shows green flag to IEC Van, Campaign starting from Ambegaon and Baramati talukas in the district
Health camps , free health check-up and registration of Ayushman Bharat beneficiaries held at many villages in the state
23 NOV 2023 7:00PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 23, 2023
The Information, Education and Communication (IEC) vans of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is reaching out to the rural areas of Maharashtra, so as to spread authentic information about welfare schemes and register the eligible beneficiaries throughout the length and breadth of the state.
Union Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Raosaheb Patil Danve flagged off the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra at Bej Gram Panchayat in Nashik district today.
At Pune, District Collector Dr. Rajesh Deshmukh showed green flag to a Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra IEC Van. The campaign, jointly organized by I & B Ministry and the District Administration is being started from Ambegaon and Baramati talukas. A total of 1 thousand 843 villages situated across all talukas of Pune district will be covered in the information dissemination campaign. In the coming days, 12 LED Vans of the campaign will traverse through Municipalities, Municipalities, Municipal Council areas of the district in the coming days.
At Raigad, District Collector Dr. Yogesh Mhase flagged off an IEC Van from the Collectorate premises today. District Council Chief Executive Officer Dr. Bharat Bastewad, Additional Collector Sunil Thorve, Resident Sub-Collector Sandesh Shirke and other officials and employees of the Collectorate were present on this occasion.
At Dharashiv, a health camp has been organized at Ambekabinga village in Dharashiv taluka. A number of villagers went through a free health check-up and 50 to 60 eligible citizens were made beneficiaries of the Ayushman Bharat scheme. Sanjay Jadhav, a beneficiary of Ayushman Bharat Yojana, who was present on the occasion said that his child's heart surgery was facilitated by the central government's Ayushman Bharat scheme. He expressed thankfulness for being able to benefit from this scheme which saved his child's life. The child, who was earlier suffering from malnutrition, has a better health now. District Collector Dr. Sachin Ombase and Zilla Parishad Chief Executive Shri Rahul Gupta were present on the occasion. The IEC Van was flagged off by the Dharashiv District Collector yesterday (Nov 22, 2023).
Beneficiaries of various other central government welfare schemes were present at Ambekabinga today. Anjum Jalal Sheikh narrated how her business, started as a beneficiary of National Rural Livelihood Mission, is running smoothly now, and made her self-reliant. Reshma Sable, a beneficiary of the Pradhan Mantri Matru Vandana Yojana (PMMVY), also stated how she benefitted from the central government scheme in the programme at Ambejavalge village in Dharashiv Taluka.
At Washim district, Resident Deputy Collector Vishwanath Ghuge flagged off one LED campaign van. Municipal Administration Officer Pankaj Sonwane, Washim Nagar Parishad Chief Nilesh Gaikwad, Akashvani Nodal Officer Gajanan Malekar were present on the occasion. This campaign will be implemented effectively through the coordination of various departments in the district. Sub-Divisional Officer Vaishali Deokar, Deputy Chief Executive Officer Digambar Lokhande, Group Development Officer of Washim Prafulla Totewad along with officers and employees of various agencies and Asha volunteers were present while the vans started off from the bus station area of the district headquarter.The district administration has appealed to all the citizens to attend, learn about government schemes and thereby benefit from the campaign.
At Gadchiroli, drone demonstration for spraying of pesticide and fertilizer was undertaken at Armori block of Gadchiroli district. Agriculture Department officials guided the farmers about usage of organic fertilizers. Ayushman Bharat Cards were also distributed to the eligible beneficiaries on the occasion.
Through this campaign, authentic information about Ayushman Bharat Yojana, PM Awas Yojana, PM Ujjwala Yojana, PM Vishwakarma Yojana, PM Kisan Samman Yojana, Kisan Credit Card, Har Ghar Jal Swamitra Yojana, Jan Dhan Yojana, Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana, Bima Suraksha Yojana, Apart from Atal Pension Yojana, PM Pranam Yojana, Scholarship Yojana, Eklavya Model Residential School, Forest Rights Rights and PM Swanidhi, PM Vishwakarma, PM Ujala Yojana for urban areas, PM Mudra Yojana, Start Up India, Ayushyaman Bharat, PM Awas Yojana, Swachh Bharat Abhiyan, Saubhagya Yojana and Khelo India are planned to be given to the concerned beneficiaries in the state.
As the role of the district administration will be very important under this campaign, it has been approved to form a committee under the chairmanship of the Collector in each district of the state and the committee will include District Magistrate as Chairperson, Zilla Parishad CEO as Co-Chairman, while the other members would include Commissioner, Municipal Corporation District Headquarters M.N.P. Commissioner or his representative not below the rank of Deputy Commissioner, Deputy Chief Executive Officer (Panchayat), Principal of Municipal Council/Nagar Panchayat, District Information Officer, Project Director, District Rural Development Mechanism, District Superintendent Agriculture Officer, Deputy Director of Health, District Health Officer, District Sports Officer, All Project Officers, Integrated Tribal Development Project and the Resident Collector as member-secretary.
At the Central Government level, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Rural Development and Ministry of Tribal Affairs will be the nodal ministries for rural areas with significant scheduled tribal population. In the urban leg of the campaign which will kickstart in the coming days, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting and Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs will be the nodal ministries for coordinating this campaign.