صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے پرگتی میدان میں42ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر2023 میں آیوشمان بھَوہ ہیلتھ پویلین کا دورہ کیا
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کئی مستفدین میں آیوشمان کارڈ تقسیم کیے اور دوسروں سے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے قیمتی فوائد حاصل کرنے کے لیے آیوشمان کارڈ حاصل کرنے کی اپیل کی
20 NOV 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج پرگتی میدان میں42ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر میں آیوشمان بھَوہ ہیلتھ پویلین کا دورہ کیا۔ اس سال کے تجارتی میلے کا تھیم ’’وسودھیو کٹمبکم، تجارت کے لحاظ سے متحدہ‘‘ہے، جبکہ ہیلتھ پویلین کا تھیم’’آیوشمان بھوَہ‘‘ ہے۔
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے ہیلتھ پویلین کے مختلف اسٹالز اور بوتھوں کا دورہ کیا، جس میں حکومت کے صحت کے اقدامات اور اسکیموں کی نمائش کی گئی ہے، انہوں نے نکڑ ناٹک، کھیلوں، کوئز اور ڈویژن کے نمائندوں کی جانب سے عوام میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ان کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔
پویلین کے دورے کے دوران انہوں نے صحت کے مختلف بوتھوں اور اسٹالوں پر مختلف انٹریکٹیو سرگرمیوں میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن بوتھ کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے عوام کے لیے فراہم کردہ خدمات اور معلومات پر غور کیا۔ انہوں نے پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا کے اسٹال پر مستفیدین کو آیوشمان کارڈ بھی تقسیم کئے۔ یہ کارڈز پسماندہ افراد کو صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے مفت فوائد کی آخری میل تک فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت نے جن اوشدھی کے اسٹال کا بھی دورہ کیا اور آنے والوں سے بات چیت کی اور ان سے ملک بھر میں پائے جانے والے ان اسٹورز سے جنرک ادویات خریدنے کی اپیل کی۔
ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نےآدیواسیوں کے اسٹال کا بھی دورہ کیا اور مختلف ریاستوں سے بنے ہوئے کپڑے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ان کے کام کی تعریف کی۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی جوائنٹ سکریٹری محترمہ انکتا بندیلا کے ساتھ سینئر سرکاری افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya visits the Ayushman Bhav Health Pavilion at the 42nd India International Trade Fair 2023 at Pragati Maidan
Dr. Mandaviya distributes Ayushman cards to several beneficiaries and urges others to get Ayushman Cards to be able to avail of valuable healthcare benefits
20 NOV 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya visited the Ayushman Bhav Health Pavilion at the 42nd India International Trade Fair at Pragati Maidan, today. The theme of this year’s Trade Fair is "Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, United by Trade", while the theme of the Health Pavilion is "Ayushman Bhava".
Dr. Mandaviya visited the various stalls and booths at the Health Pavilion showcasing health initiatives and schemes of the government, lauding their efforts to raise awareness amongst the masses by way of nukkad natak, games, quizzes and representatives of division imparting knowledge and answering queries of the public.
While exploring the pavilion, he actively participated in the various interactive activities at various health booths and stalls.
While visiting the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission booth, Dr. Mandaviya reflected on the services and information provided for the public. He also distributed Ayushman cards to beneficiaries at the Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana stall. These cards play a pivotal role in ensuring the last-mile delivery of free healthcare benefits to the underprivileged. The Union Health Minister also visited the stall of Jan Aushadhi and interacted with visitors and urged them to buy generic drugs from these stores which are found across the country.
Dr. Mandaviya also visited The Tribes stall and appreciated their work to promote weaves and fabrics from different states.
Ms. Ankita Bundela, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare along with senior government officials were also present.