Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Large turnout witnessed in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra events.
18 NOV 2023 4:11PM by PIB Kohima
All the locations of the tribal districts where the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) campaign were undertaken today witnessed large turnout of villagers and good participation from of district administration, central and state government officials, line departments, banks and beneficiaries of government welfare schemes. The yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi from Jharkhand’s Khunti village on the 15th November. The aim of the yatra is to generate awareness regarding Central government’s welfare schemes and policies to ensure 100 percent saturation of flagship government schemes.
The campaign was organized in three locations in Choumukedima block under Dimapur district namely – Phaipijang, Darogapathar and Diphupar villages. During the events, VBSY outreach vans mounted with LED screens showcased the various welfare schemes of the Central government.
The highlights of the programme include on the medical camps, on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme beneficiaries and banking services, drone display for agricultural purposes and giving of personal testimony by the beneficiaries of welfare schemes. Calendars and leaflets depicting government initiatives were distributed on the occasion.
The fourth day campaign of the VBSY was held today at Chimonger and Chongtor village under Longkhim Block, Tuensang district. EAC Keyileitang Ntang Longkhim, BDO Sademongba Sangtam, SMO I Taka Pongener, Aicheng K Nodal officer BBFCL along with village elders and general public attended the programme.
The programme started with the brief introduction Of VBSY along with the pledge taking of 'Hamara Sankalp Visksit Bharat'. The womenfolk of the village also presented a special song on the ocassion.
Aicheng K, nodal officer and his team demonstrated drone technology to the villagers for use in agriculture purposes. The programme ended with the felicitation of successful beneficiaries. Medical checkups, Ujjwala registration and banking services were also provided to the public after the program.

ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ವಿಕಸಿತ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಜನ ಭಾಗಿ.
18 NOV 2023 4:11PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು ವಿಕಸತ್ ಭಾರತ್ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಯಾತ್ರೆ (ವಿಬಿಎಸ್‌ವೈ) ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡ ಬುಡಕಟ್ಟು ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಗ್ರಾಮಸ್ಥರು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಗಮಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾಡಳಿತ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಸಾಲಿನ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್‌ಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳ ಉತ್ತಮ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಗೆ ಸಾಕ್ಷಿಯಾಯಿತು. ನವೆಂಬರ್ 15 ರಂದು ಜಾರ್ಖಂಡ್‌ನ ಕುಂತಿ ಗ್ರಾಮದಿಂದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಯಾತ್ರೆಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳ 100 ಪ್ರತಿಶತ ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ನೀತಿಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಮೂಡಿಸುವುದು ಯಾತ್ರೆಯ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ದಿಮಾಪುರ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಚೌಮುಕೆದಿಮಾ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್‌ನ ಮೂರು ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ - ಫೈಪಿಜಾಂಗ್, ದರೋಗಾಪಥರ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿಫುಪರ್ ಗ್ರಾಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು - ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ಎಲ್ಇಡಿ ಪರದೆಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಅಳವಡಿಸಲಾದ ವಿಬಿಎಸ್ವೈ ಔಟ್ರೀಚ್ ವ್ಯಾನ್‌ ಗಳು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಶಿಬಿರಗಳು, ಉಜ್ವಲ ಯೋಜನೆ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲೇ ನೋಂದಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್ ಸೇವೆಗಳು, ಕೃಷಿ ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಡ್ರೋನ್ ಪ್ರದರ್ಶನ ಮತ್ತು ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳು ವಿವಿಧ ಸಾಕ್ಷ್ಯ ಚಿತ್ರವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸುವ ಕ್ಯಾಲೆಂಡರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕರಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಾಯಿತು.
ವಿಬಿಎಸ್‌ವೈಯ ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ದಿನದ ಪ್ರಚಾರವು ತುಯೆನ್‌ಸಾಂಗ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯ ಲಾಂಗ್‌ಖಿಮ್ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್‌ನ ಚಿಮೊಂಗರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಚೋಂಗ್ಟೋರ್ ಗ್ರಾಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆಯಿತು. ಇಎಸಿ ಕೆಯಿಲೀಟಾಂಗ್ ನ್ಟಾಂಗ್ ಲಾಂಗ್‌ಖಿಮ್, ಬಿಡಿಒ ಸಡೆಮೊಂಗ್ಬಾ ಸಾಂಗ್ಟಮ್, ಎಸ್‌ಎಂಒ ಐ ಟಾಕಾ ಪೊಂಗೆನರ್, ಐಚೆಂಗ್ ಕೆ ನೋಡಲ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ ಬಿಬಿಎಫ್‌ಸಿಎಲ್ ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಗ್ರಾಮದ ಹಿರಿಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರು ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವು VBSY ಯ ಸಂಕ್ಷಿಪ್ತ ಪರಿಚಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ 'ಹಮಾರಾ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ವಿಕಸಿತ್ ಭಾರತ್' ಪ್ರತಿಜ್ಞೆಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಗ್ರಾಮದ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರು ವಿಶೇಷ ಗೀತೆ ಹಾಡಿದರು.
ಐಚೆಂಗ್ ಕೆ, ನೋಡಲ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರ ತಂಡವು ಕೃಷಿ ಉದ್ದೇಶಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಗ್ರಾಮಸ್ಥರಿಗೆ ಡ್ರೋನ್ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು. ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸನ್ಮಾನದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ ಮುಕ್ತಾಯವಾಯಿತು. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ನಂತರ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರಿಗೆ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ತಪಾಸಣೆ, ಉಜ್ವಲ ನೋಂದಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಿಂಗ್ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಯಿತು