Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Large turnout witnessed in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra events.
18 NOV 2023 4:11PM by PIB Kohima
All the locations of the tribal districts where the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) campaign were undertaken today witnessed large turnout of villagers and good participation from of district administration, central and state government officials, line departments, banks and beneficiaries of government welfare schemes. The yatra was flagged off by Prime Minister Narendra Modi from Jharkhand’s Khunti village on the 15th November. The aim of the yatra is to generate awareness regarding Central government’s welfare schemes and policies to ensure 100 percent saturation of flagship government schemes.
The campaign was organized in three locations in Choumukedima block under Dimapur district namely – Phaipijang, Darogapathar and Diphupar villages. During the events, VBSY outreach vans mounted with LED screens showcased the various welfare schemes of the Central government.
The highlights of the programme include on the medical camps, on the spot registration for Ujjwala scheme beneficiaries and banking services, drone display for agricultural purposes and giving of personal testimony by the beneficiaries of welfare schemes. Calendars and leaflets depicting government initiatives were distributed on the occasion.
The fourth day campaign of the VBSY was held today at Chimonger and Chongtor village under Longkhim Block, Tuensang district. EAC Keyileitang Ntang Longkhim, BDO Sademongba Sangtam, SMO I Taka Pongener, Aicheng K Nodal officer BBFCL along with village elders and general public attended the programme.
The programme started with the brief introduction Of VBSY along with the pledge taking of 'Hamara Sankalp Visksit Bharat'. The womenfolk of the village also presented a special song on the ocassion.
Aicheng K, nodal officer and his team demonstrated drone technology to the villagers for use in agriculture purposes. The programme ended with the felicitation of successful beneficiaries. Medical checkups, Ujjwala registration and banking services were also provided to the public after the program.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਲੱਕੜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
18 NOV 2023 4:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਅੱਜ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ (ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ) ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, ਉੱਥੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ, ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਚਿਤ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ 15 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਖੁੰਟੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਸੰਤ੍ਰਿਪਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀਮਾਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਚੌਮੁਕੇਦੀਮਾ ਬਲਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ- ਫੈਪੀਜੰਗ, ਦਰੋਗਾਪਾਥਰ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਫੂਪਰ ਪਿੰਡ। ਆਯੋਜਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਐੱਲਈਡੀ ਸਕਰੀਨ ਲੱਗੀ ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਜਨਸੰਪਰਕ ਵੈਨ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕੈਂਪ, ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਲਈ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਜੀ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਚੇ ਵੀ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ।
ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਦਾ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਤੁਏਨਸਾਂਗ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਲੋਂਗਖਿਮ ਬਲਾਕ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਚਿਮੋਂਗਰ ਅਤੇ ਚੋਂਗਟੋਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਈਏਸੀ ਕੀਇਲੀਤਾਂਗ ਨਤਾਂਗ ਲੋਂਗਖਿਮ, ਬੀਡੀਓ ਸਾਦੇਮੋਂਗਬਾ ਸੰਗਤਮ, ਐੱਸਐੱਮਓ ਆਈ ਟਾਕਾ ਪੋਂਗੇਨਰ, ਆਈਚੇਂਗ ਕ੍ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਬੀਬੀਐੱਫਸੀਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਬਜ਼ੁਰਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਈ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਵੀਬੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ‘ਹਮਾਰਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੀ ਸਹੁੰ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਗੀਤ ਵੀ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਆਈਚੇਂਗ ਕੇ. (Aicheng K) ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਨੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ-ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸਫ਼ਲ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਰਜ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਜਾਂਚ, ਉੱਜਵਲਾ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।