Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
As part of the 3rd 'Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas' and 'Hamara Sankalp Viksit Bharat', 'Viksit Bharat Sankalpa Yatra' was launched in Mysore and Chikkamagalur, Karnataka.
Governor Shri Thavarachand Gehlot flags off ‘Viksit Bharat SankalpYatra’ at Mysuru
15 NOV 2023 9:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
The the massive outreach programme 'Viksita Bharat Sankalpa Yatra' undertaken by the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi has started in Karnataka today. The Governor of Karnataka Shri Thavarchand Gehlot flagged off the 'Viksita Bharat Sankalpa Yatra' (IEC) vehicle in Mysore district on Wednesday.
Shri Thawarchand Gehlot flagged off the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalpa Yatra' (IEC) vehicle in Mysore district on Wednesday.
On this occasion the Viksit Bharat Sankalpa Yatra Pledge was preached.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalpa Yatra with a significant number of tribal people has got a nationwide kick off today with Prime Minister launching the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalpa Yatra' at Khunti in Jharkhand, the birthplace of Lord Birsa Munda.
Initially in Karnataka, the Yatra covers the districts of Mysore, Chamarajanagar and Chikkamagaluru which have a large tribal population. The Yatra aims to reach out to vulnerable people who are eligible for various schemes but have not yet benefited from them.
Mr. MJ Dinesh, President of the Coffee Board, launched the 'Viksit Bharat Sankalpa yatra' at Chikkamagalur.
District Lead Bank Manager Smt. Surekha He launched the 'Vikas Bharat Sankalp Yatra' in Chamarajanagar district .
Coffee Board President Sri Dinesh inaugurated the program held in the Coffee Board Hall. He then spoke and explained the achievements of the central government in 9 years. He sought the cooperation of the people and the cooperation of the authorities for the successful implementation of the projects. Beneficiaries of schemes like Ujwala, Mudra, Janadhan etc. shared their views as part of ``Meri Kahani Meri Jubani''.
Shri MJ Dinesh preached the oath to all the participants. More than 150 members participated in the program. Before the event, RCF demonstrated the use of drones in agricultural activities. IEC (Information, Education and Communication) vans will publicise popular Central schemes as a significant step towards a more inclusive and developed India, with shared commitment to the growth and prosperity of the nation. The IEC Vans have been branded and customised to enable dissemination of information through audio visuals, brochures, pamphlets, booklets and flagship standees in Hindi and state-specific languages.
Jan Bhagidari events like experience sharing by beneficiaries of the schemes, interaction with progressive farmers, celebration of achievements of Gram Panchayats achieving 100% saturation of schemes like Ayushman Card, Jal Jeevan Mission, Jan Dhan Yojana, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, ODF Plus status, on the spot quiz competitions, Drone demonstration, health camps, Mera Yuva Bharat volunteer enrolment, etc., would form part of the ground activities.
The nationwide campaign, Hamara Sankalp Viksit Bharat, one of the largest ever outreach initiative, will continue for 2 months with focused activities reaching out to people and creating awareness and providing benefits of welfare schemes like sanitation facilities, essential financial services, electricity connections, access to LPG cylinders, housing for the poor, food security, proper nutrition, reliable healthcare, clean drinking water, etc. This will eventually aims to cover over 2.55 lakh Gram Panchayats and over 3,600 urban local bodies by 25th January 2024 touching every district of the country. The entire campaign is implemented under the whole of Government approach with roles and responsibilities of Central government, state governments, district and local authorities.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
تیسرے ‘جنجاتیہ گورو دیوس’ اور ‘ہمارا سنکلپ وکست بھارت’ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، میسور اور چکمگلور، کرناٹک میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کا آغاز کیا گیا
گورنر جناب تھاور چند گہلوت نے میسور میں ‘وکشت بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کو جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کیا
15 NOV 2023 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کیے گئے بڑے پیمانے پررابطہ کاری پروگرام ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ آج کرناٹک میں شروع ہو گئی ہے۔ کرناٹک کے گورنر جناب تھاور چند گہلوت نے بدھ کو میسور ضلع میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ (آئی ای سی)کی گاڑی کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔
جناب تھاورچند گہلوت بدھ کو میسور ضلع میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ (آئی ای سی) گاڑی کو ہری جھنڈی دکھاکر روانہ کرتے ہوئے۔
اس موقع پر وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے لئے عہد کرنے کی تشہیر کی گئی
بڑی تعداد میں قبائلی لوگوں کے ساتھ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا آج ملک بھر میں آغاز ہو گیا ہے جس میں وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کی جائے پیدائش جھارکھنڈ کے کھنٹی میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
ابتدائی طور پر کرناٹک میں، یاترا میسور، چامراج نگر اور چکمگلورو کے اضلاع کا احاطہ کرنے جارہی ہے جن میں بڑی تعداد میں قبائلی لوگ آبادہیں۔ یاترا کا مقصد ایسے کمزور لوگوں تک رسائی حاصل کرنا ہے جو مختلف اسکیموں کے لیے اہل ہیں لیکن ابھی تک ان اسکیموں کے ثمرات ان لوگوں تک نہیں پہنچائے جاسکے ہیں۔
کافی بورڈ کے صدر جناب ایم جے دنیش نے چکمگلور میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کا آغاز کیا۔
ڈسٹرکٹ لیڈ بینک منیجرمحترمہ سریکھا نے چامراج نگر ضلع میں ‘وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا’ کا آغاز کیا۔
کافی بورڈ کے صدر سری دنیش نے کافی بورڈ ہال میں منعقدہ پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس کے بعد انہوں نے 9 برسوں کے دوران مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ حاصل کی گئی کامیابیوں کو بیان کیا اوران کے بارے میں وضاحت سے بتایا۔ انہوں نے منصوبوں پر کامیابی سے عملدرآمد کے لیے عوام سے تعاون اور حکام سے تعاون طلب کیا۔ اجوالا، مدرا، جنادھن وغیرہ جیسی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان نے ‘‘میری کہانی میری زبانی’’ کے حصے کے طور پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب ایم جے دنیش نے تمام شرکاء کو حلف دلایا۔ پروگرام میں 150 سے زائد ممبران نے شرکت کی۔ تقریب سے پہلے،آر سی ایف نے زرعی سرگرمیوں میں ڈرون کے استعمال کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ آئی ای سی (انفارمیشن، ایجوکیشن اینڈ کمیونیکیشن) وین ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے مشترکہ عزم کے ساتھ، زیادہ جامع اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی جانب ایک اہم قدم کے طور پر مقبول مرکزی اسکیموں کی تشہیر کریں گی۔ آئی ای سی وین کو برانڈڈ اور اپنی مرضی کے مطابق بنایا گیا ہے تاکہ ہندی اور ریاستی مخصوص زبانوں میں آڈیو ویژول، بروشر، پمفلٹ، کتابچے اور فلیگ شپ اسٹینڈ کے ذریعے معلومات کی ترسیل کو ممکن بنایا جاسکے۔
جن بھاگیداری کے پروگرام جیسی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ذریعے تجربات کا اشتراک،ترقی پسندانہ خیالات رکھنے والے کسانوں کے ساتھ بات چیت، آیوشمان کارڈ، جل جیون مشن، جن دھن یوجنا، پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا، او ڈی ایف پلس اسٹیٹس اسپاٹ کوئز مقابلے، ڈرون مظاہرہ، ہیلتھ کیمپس، میرا یووا بھارت رضاکاروں کا اندراج وغیرہ،جیسی اسکیموں کی 100 فیصدتکمیل کا ہدف حاصل کرنے والی گرام پنچایتوں کی کامیابیوں کا جشن، زمینی سرگرمیوں کا حصہ بنیں گے۔
ملک گیر مہم، ہمارا سنکلپ وکست بھارت، جوعوام کے ساتھ رابطہ کاری پیدا کرنے کے سلسلے میں اب تک کی سب سے بڑی پہل قدمیوں میں سے ایک ہے، 2 ماہ تک جاری رہے گی جس میں لوگوں تک رابطہ کاری قائم کرنا اور بیداری پیدا کرنا اور فلاحی اسکیموں جیسے صفائی کی سہولیات، ضروری مالیاتی خدمات، بجلی کے کنکشن، رسائی کے فوائد ایل پی جی سلنڈر، غریبوں کے لیے رہائش، خوراک کی حفاظت، مناسب غذائیت، قابل بھروسہ صحت کی دیکھ بھال، پینے کا صاف پانی وغیرہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد آخر کار 25 جنوری 2024 تک 2.55 لاکھ گرام پنچایتوں اور 3,600 سے زیادہ شہری بلدیاتی اداروں کا احاطہ کرنا ہے جس میں کہ ملک کےہر ضلع کوشامل کیا جائے گا۔ پوری مہم کو مرکزی حکومت، ریاستی حکومتوں، ضلع اور مقامی حکام کے کردار اور ذمہ داریوں کے ساتھ پوری حکومت والے نقطہ نظر کے تحت لاگو کیا جارہا ہے۔