Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health Research
257 physical files reviewed, 78 physical files weeded out, 123 Public Grievances attended and cleanliness campaigns conducted in DHR and associated institutes
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health Research (DHR), ICMR and its Institutes and Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units, VRDL units across the country successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October 2023 to 31st October 2023 under the guidance of Secretary, DHR. The campaign was closely monitored by both the Joint Secretaries of DHR. Swachhata Divas under ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign was observed on 01.10.2023. All activities were executed on 01.10.2023 and were also photographed and uploaded on the relevant portal administered by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation along with MoHUA.
The Special Campaign 3.0 remained very successful. During the campaign period, special focus was given to reduce pendency pertaining to MP references, parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO references and review of records/files and thereby improving work environment.
As part of the campaign, 257 physical files were reviewed out of which 78 physical files were identified for weeding and the said 78 files were weeded out. The Public Grievances were attended to on priority basis and a total of 123 PGs and 5 PG Appeals were disposed-of. Cleanliness campaigns were conducted in DHR and 10 Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units. The disposal rate of MP references during the campaign period was 70%. Scrap material identified in DHR were disposed of to generate revenue. Swachhata Awards were also distributed in ICMR institutes during the campaign.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت کی تحقیق کے محکمہ میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت اہم کامیابی
مہم کے تحت 257 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 78 فزیکل فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا، 123 عوامی شکایات پرغورکیاگیا اور ڈی ایچ آر اور متعلقہ اداروں میں صفائی مہم چلائی گئی
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کی تحقیق کا محکمہ (ڈی ایچ آر )، آئی سی ایم آر اور اس کے اداروں اور کثیر الضابطہ تحقیقی یونٹس اور ماڈل رورل ہیلتھ ریسرچ یونٹس، وی آرڈی ایل یونٹس نے 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک سکریٹری، ڈی ایچ آر کی رہنمائی میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کامیابی سے چلائی۔ مہم کی ڈی ایچ آر کے دونوں جوائنٹ سکریٹریوں نے کڑی نگرانی کی۔ ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ مہم کے تحت 01.10.2023 کو سوچھتا دن منایا گیا۔پینے کے پانی کے محکمہ اورصفائی ستھرائی کے محکمہ کے ساتھ ساتھ ایم اوایچ یواے کے زیرانتظام تمام سرگرمیاں 01.10.2023 کو انجام دی گئیں اور ان کی تصاویر بھی لی گئیں اور متعلقہ پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی گئیں ۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 بہت کامیاب رہی۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران، ایم پی کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، عوامی شکایات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات اور ریکارڈ/فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور اس طرح کام کے ماحول کو بہتر بنانے پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 257 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا جن میں سے 78 فزیکل فائلوں کی نشاندہی انھیں بندکرنے کے طورپر کی گئی اور مذکورہ 78 فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا۔ عوامی شکایات کو ترجیحی بنیادوں پر حل کیا گیا اور کل 123 پی جی اور 5 پی جی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔ ڈی ایچ آر اور 10 ملٹی ڈسپلنری ریسرچ یونٹس اور ماڈل رورل ہیلتھ ریسرچ یونٹس میں صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ مہم کے دوران ایم پی حوالہ جات کے نمٹارہ کی شرح 70فیصد تھی۔ ڈی ایچ آر میں شناخت شدہ کباڑ کو آمدنی پیدا کرنے کے لیے ٹھکانے لگایا گیا۔ مہم کے دوران آئی سی ایم آر اداروں میں سوچھتا ایوارڈز بھی تقسیم کیے گئے۔