Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health Research
257 physical files reviewed, 78 physical files weeded out, 123 Public Grievances attended and cleanliness campaigns conducted in DHR and associated institutes
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health Research (DHR), ICMR and its Institutes and Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units, VRDL units across the country successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October 2023 to 31st October 2023 under the guidance of Secretary, DHR. The campaign was closely monitored by both the Joint Secretaries of DHR. Swachhata Divas under ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign was observed on 01.10.2023. All activities were executed on 01.10.2023 and were also photographed and uploaded on the relevant portal administered by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation along with MoHUA.
The Special Campaign 3.0 remained very successful. During the campaign period, special focus was given to reduce pendency pertaining to MP references, parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO references and review of records/files and thereby improving work environment.
As part of the campaign, 257 physical files were reviewed out of which 78 physical files were identified for weeding and the said 78 files were weeded out. The Public Grievances were attended to on priority basis and a total of 123 PGs and 5 PG Appeals were disposed-of. Cleanliness campaigns were conducted in DHR and 10 Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units. The disposal rate of MP references during the campaign period was 70%. Scrap material identified in DHR were disposed of to generate revenue. Swachhata Awards were also distributed in ICMR institutes during the campaign.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अंतर्गत महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल हुई
257 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा कर 78 की छंटनी की गई, 123 लोक शिकायतों की समीक्षा की गई और डीएचआर और संबंधित संस्थानों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग के सचिव के मार्गदर्शन में डीएचआर, आईसीएमआर और देश भर में फैले उसके संस्थानों, बहु-विषयक अनुसंधान इकाइयों और मॉडल ग्रामीण स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान इकाइयों तथा वीआरडीएल इकाइयों में 2 अक्टूबर 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 सफलतापूर्वक चलाया गया। स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग के दोनों संयुक्त सचिवों ने अभियान की बारीकी से निगरानी की।
'स्वच्छता ही सेवा' अभियान के तहत एक अक्टूबर 2023 को स्वच्छता दिवस मनाया गया। इस दौरान सभी स्वच्छता गतिविधियां चलाई गईं और उनकी तस्वीरें खींच कर आवास और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय के साथ पेयजल और स्वच्छता विभाग के संबंधित पोर्टल पर अपलोड की गईं।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 बेहद सफल रहा। अभियान अवधि के दौरान, सांसद संदर्भों, संसदीय आश्वासनों, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, पीएमओ संदर्भों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों को कम करने और रिकॉर्डों तथा फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा कर कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता लाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया।
अभियान के दौरान 257 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 78 को हटा दिया गया। सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के निपटान पर प्राथमिकता के आधार पर ध्यान दिया गया और कुल 123 जन शिकायतों और 5 जन अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। विभाग और उससे संबद्ध 10 बहुविषयक अनुसंधान इकाइयों और मॉडल ग्रामीण स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान इकाइयों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए। अभियान अवधि के दौरान एमपी संदर्भों की निपटान दर 70 प्रतिशत रही। विभाग में मौजूद फालतू सामानकी पहचान कर उसका निपटारा किया गया, जिससे काफी आय हुई। अभियान के दौरान आईसीएमआर संस्थानों में स्वच्छता पुरस्कार भी वितरित किये गये।