Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health Research
257 physical files reviewed, 78 physical files weeded out, 123 Public Grievances attended and cleanliness campaigns conducted in DHR and associated institutes
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health Research (DHR), ICMR and its Institutes and Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units, VRDL units across the country successfully conducted the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October 2023 to 31st October 2023 under the guidance of Secretary, DHR. The campaign was closely monitored by both the Joint Secretaries of DHR. Swachhata Divas under ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign was observed on 01.10.2023. All activities were executed on 01.10.2023 and were also photographed and uploaded on the relevant portal administered by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation along with MoHUA.
The Special Campaign 3.0 remained very successful. During the campaign period, special focus was given to reduce pendency pertaining to MP references, parliamentary Assurances, Public Grievances, PMO references and review of records/files and thereby improving work environment.
As part of the campaign, 257 physical files were reviewed out of which 78 physical files were identified for weeding and the said 78 files were weeded out. The Public Grievances were attended to on priority basis and a total of 123 PGs and 5 PG Appeals were disposed-of. Cleanliness campaigns were conducted in DHR and 10 Multidisciplinary Research Units and Model Rural Health Research Units. The disposal rate of MP references during the campaign period was 70%. Scrap material identified in DHR were disposed of to generate revenue. Swachhata Awards were also distributed in ICMR institutes during the campaign.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਹੋਈ
257 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰ ਕੇ 78 ਦੀ ਛਾਂਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, 123 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਐੱਚਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
09 NOV 2023 4:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੀਐੱਚਆਰ, ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਬਹੁ-ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨੀ ਖੋਜ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਡਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਆਰਡੀਐੱਲ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੀ ਬਾਰੀਕੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
‘ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਹੀ ਸੇਵਾ’ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਖਿੱਚ ਕੇ ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੇਯਜਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ 3.0 ਬੇਹਦ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਰਿਹਾ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸਾਂਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ, ਸੰਸਦੀ ਭਰੋਸੇ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਲਿਆਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ 257 ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 78 ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 123 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 5 ਪੀਜੀ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ 10 ਬਹੁ-ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨੀ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਡਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਗਏ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਐੱਮਪੀ ਸੰਦਰਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਦਰ 70 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਰਹੀ। ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਫਾਲਤੂ ਸਾਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਫੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਈ। ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵੀ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ।