संचार मंत्रालय
‘पीएमआरटीएस और सीएमआरटीएस लाइसेंस के नियमों एवं शर्तों की समीक्षा’ से संबंधित भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) के परामर्श-पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
08 NOV 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 29.08.2023 को ‘पीएमआरटीएस और सीएमआरटीएस लाइसेंस के नियमों एवं शर्तों की समीक्षा’ से संबंधित पर एक परामर्श-पत्र जारी किया था। इस परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर विभिन्न हितधारकों की ओर से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि प्रारंभ में 26.09.2023 और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 10.10.2023 निर्धारित की गई थी।
एक उद्योग संघ द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने का समय बढ़ाने का अनुरोध किए जाने पर, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 24.10.2023 और 07.11.2023 तक और फिर उसके बाद क्रमशः 07.11.2023 और 21.11.2023 तक बढ़ा दी गईं।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने हेतु एक उद्योग संघ की ओर से प्राप्त अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियों को क्रमशः 21.11.2023 और 05.12.2023 तक आगे बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है। अब टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए और अतिरिक्त समय दिए जाने के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
अच्छा हो यदि टिप्पणियां/प्रति टिप्पणियां श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जायें। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग) से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates to receive comments and counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’
08 NOV 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’ on 29.08.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from the stakeholders was initially fixed as 26.09.2023 and for counter comments as 10.10.2023.
On the request of an industry association for extension of time of submission of comments, the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments were extended up to 24.10.2023 and 07.11.2023 respectively and thereafter up to 07.11.2023 and 21.11.2023 respectively.
Keeping in view the request received from an industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to further extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 21.11.2023 and 05.12.2023 respectively. No request for any further extension of time for submission of comments shall be entertained.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing) may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-23210481.