निती आयोग
शालेय नवोन्मेष चॅलेंज एटीएल मॅरेथॉन 2023-24 स्पर्धेसाठी अर्ज पाठवण्याचे अटल इनोव्हेशन मिशनचे आवाहन
03 NOV 2023 1:35PM by PIB Mumbai
यंदा शिक्षण मंत्रालय, युवाह (YuWaah )आणि युनिसेफ यांच्या सहकार्याने आयोजित करण्यात आलेले नवोन्मेष चॅलेंज म्हणजेच शालेय नवोन्मेष चॅलेंज एटीएल मॅरेथॉन 2023-24 स्पर्धेसाठी नीती आयोगाच्या अटल इनोव्हेशन मिशनने अर्ज करण्याचे आवाहन केले आहे
एटीएल मॅरेथॉन हे भारतभरातील तरुण नवोन्मेषकांसाठी राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील नवोन्मेष चॅलेंज असून ,जे त्यांच्या पसंतीनुसार सामुदायिक समस्यांवर उपाय शोधू शकतात आणि कार्यरत मूळ नमुन्याच्या स्वरूपात नाविन्यपूर्ण उपाय विकसित करू शकतात त्यांच्यासाठी हे चॅलेंज आहे.
गेल्या वेळची मॅरेथॉन देशभरातील शालेय विद्यार्थ्यांकडून साकारण्यात आलेल्या 12000+ नवोन्मेषाची साक्षीदार ठरली. .या वर्षीची एटीएल मॅरेथॉनची संकल्पना "भारताच्या 75 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिना" वर आधारित आहे. या अंतर्गत अंतराळ , कृषी, समावेशकता, आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन, वाहतूक , आरोग्य, शिक्षण आणि कौशल्य विकास यांसारख्या क्षेत्रातील अनेक समस्या विवारणासह विद्यार्थी सांघिक प्रकल्प तयार करू शकतात
भारतातील आघाडीच्या कॉर्पोरेट्स आणि इनक्युबेशन केंद्रांसह विद्यार्थी नवोन्मेषक कार्यक्रमाद्वारे अव्वल संघाना इंटर्नशिपची संधी मिळेल, नीती आयोगाच्या अटल नवोन्मेष अभियानाकडून प्रमाणपत्रे आणि इतर अनेक उत्साहवर्धक संधी मिळणार आहेत. अमेझॉन वेब सर्व्हिस हे यंदाच्या एटीएल मॅरेथॉनचे आयोजन भागीदार आहे.
एटीएल मॅरेथॉन ही तरुण शालेय विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी अतिशय उत्साहवर्धक संधी आहे, असे या चॅलेंजचे अनावरण करताना अटल इनोव्हेशन मिशनचे अभियान संचालक डॉ चिंतन वैष्णव यांनी सांगितले. ''विद्यार्थी दिलेल्या कोणत्याही समस्यांवर किंवा त्यांना त्यांच्या दैनंदिन जीवनात भेडसावणाऱ्या समस्येवर नवोन्मेषी उपाय शोधू शकतात . एटीएल मॅरेथॉन ही देशभरातील सर्व शाळांसाठी खुली आहे,आम्हाला या वर्षी खूप मोठ्या प्रमाणात सहभागाची अपेक्षा आहे.”, असे वैष्णव यांनी सांगितले.
एटीएल मॅरेथॉनच्या सहभागासाठी दुवा- https://atl.unisolve.org/
स्पर्धे संदर्भात चित्रफीत - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HufI5CnhkfU&ab_channel=AtalInnovationMissionOfficia

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission Opens Application for School Innovation Challenge ATL Marathon 2023-24
03 NOV 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog today opened applications for ‘ATL Marathon 2023-24’- a flagship innovation challenge organised this year in collaboration with the Ministry of Education, YuWaah and UNICEF.
ATL Marathon is a national-level innovation challenge for young innovators across India who can solve community problems of their choice, and develop innovative solutions in the form of working prototypes.
The last edition of the Marathon witnessed 12000+ innovations from school students across India. This year’s ATL Marathon is themed around “India’s 75th Republic Day”, with several problem statements on which student teams can build projects like Space, Agriculture, Inclusivity, Disaster management, Mobility, Health, Education & Skill Development.
Top teams will get an Internship opportunity through the Student Innovator Program with leading corporates & Incubation Centres of India, certificates from AIM, NITI Aayog and many more exciting opportunities. Amazon Web Services (AWS) is the hosting partner of this edition of ATL Marathon.
Unveiling the challenge, Mission Director AIM Dr Chintan Vaishnav said “ATL Marathon is a very exciting opportunity for young school students. Students can innovate on any of the given problem statements or work on a problem they find in their everyday lives. ATL Marathon is open for all schools across the country, independent of whether they are connected to an Atal Tinkering Lab or not. We are hoping to have a much larger participation from this year”.
Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Education added “I am very excited to be a part of the launch of ATL Marathon and wish all students and teachers the very best for this competition. ATL Marathon will allow teams to come together and work on a project on a collective basis. By being a part of ATL Marathon, children will be exposed to innovation and become innovators. More than 10,000 schools have School Innovation Councils. Coming together of School Innovation Councils and ATL Marathon is very important to create an ecosystem of innovation in schools.”
Kevin Frey, CEO, Generation Unlimited, UNICEF said “ The mission of YuWaah Generation Unlimited is to to skill the world’s 1.8 billion young people and connect them to opportunities for employment, entrepreneurship and social impact. ATL Marathon brings that mission to life. In this competition, the skills these young students will be developing are the skills needed for the future. ATL Marathon is the future of education where these students are taking action and solving real problems of their community. We will be keeping a watch on it for the next few years and depending on the results scale up ATL Marathon globally all across many more countries.”
Participation Link of ATL Marathon- https://atl.unisolve.org/
Video of the Competition - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HufI5CnhkfU&ab_channel=AtalInnovationMissionOfficial