وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان کل سے متحدہ عرب امارت (یو اے ای ) کا 3 روزہ دورہ کریں گے تاکہ دونوں ممالک کی تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے ایکو سسٹم سے متعلق دو طرفہ تعلقات کو فروغ دیا جا سکے
31 OCT 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم، ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتکاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان یکم نومبر سے 3 نومبر 2023 تک متحدہ عرب امارات کا دورہ کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران، وہ کئی اہم وزراء، حکام، ماہرین تعلیم، ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کے ممتاز نمائندوں، اور کاروباری سربراہوں سے ملاقات کریں گے اور دونوں ممالک کی تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے ایکو سسٹم سے متعلق اہم بات چیت میں حصہ لیں گے۔
یکم نومبر 2023 کو، جناب پردھان ابتدائی تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت اور ابوظہبی محکمہ تعلیم اور علم (اے ڈی ای کے) کی چیئرپرسن محترمہ سارہ مسلم ، متحدہ عرب امارات کے وزیر تعلیم، ڈاکٹر احمد الفلاسی اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے وزیر خارجہ شیخ عبداللہ بن زائد سے ملاقات کریں گے۔
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان آئی آئی ٹی، دلی کے ابوظہبی کے عارضی کیمپس کا بھی دورہ کریں گے۔ وہ 42 ابوظہبی، اسکول فار ڈسٹرپٹیو لرننگ کا دورہ کریں گے۔ جناب پردھان ہندوستانی سفارت خانے کے آڈیٹوریم میں متحدہ عرب امارات کی اڑیہ برادری سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
2 نومبر 2023 کو، جناب پردھان ابوظہبی میں ایک عالمی ٹکنالوجی ایکو سسٹم ہب 71 کا دورہ کریں گے اور اس کے بعد بی اے پی ایس مندر کا دورہ کریں گے۔ دبئی میں، وزیر موصوف ای ایف ایس کا دورہ کریں گے جو کہ ایک سہولت مینجمنٹ کمپنی اور ان کی تربیتی سہولیات کا مرکز ہے۔
بعد ازاں وہ کابینہ کے رکن اور کابینہ امور کے وزیرمحمد عبداللہ الغرغاوی سے ملاقات کریں گے۔ وہ سی بی ایس ای اسکولوں کے پرنسپل سے بھی ملاقات کریں گے۔ جناب پردھان دبئی میں آئی آئی ٹی / آئی آئی ایم کے سابق طلباء اور تعلیمی اداروں کے سربراہوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔
اگلے دن، جناب پردھان دبئی میں ڈی پی ورلڈ کے چیئرمین اور سی ای او سلطان احمد بن سلیم اور دبئی میں وی ایف ایس کے نمائندوں سے ملاقات کریں گے۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on a 3-day visit to UAE
Minister to meet counterpart and other leaders, visit education and skill institutions in Abu Dhabi and Dubai
Visit aimed at fostering stronger bilateral cooperation in the education and skilling sectors
31 OCT 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant move to enhance bilateral cooperation in the Education and Skill Development sectors, Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will be visiting the United Arab Emirates from 1st to 3rd November 2023. The visit is expected to foster collaboration, participation and synergy in critical areas of mutual interest in the education and the skill domain.
During the visit, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan will meet several key Ministers, officials, academicians, eminent representatives from the Indian diaspora, business heads and engage in important bilateral meetings and discussions related to the education and skilling ecosystem of both countries.
During the 3 day visit, the minister will be meeting H.E. Dr. Ahmad Al Falasi, Minister of Education, UAE, H.E. Ms. Sara Musallam, Minister of State for Early Education and Chairperson of Abu Dhabi Department of Education and Knowledge (ADEK), H.H. Sheikh Abdullah Bin Zayed, Minister of Foreign Affairs, UAE, H.E. Mohamed bin Abdullah Al Gergawi, Cabinet Member, Minister of Cabinet Affairs, UAE and H.E. Sultan Ahmed bin Sulayem, Chairman and CEO of DP World The discussions are expected to identify the key themes for the roadmap pertaining to excellence in education and skill development between the two countries.
The visit will include tours of education institutions like Interim Campus of the IIT Delhi-Abu Dhabi, 42 Abu Dhabi, a School for Disruptive Learning, to a global tech ecosystem called Hub 71 that brings together renowned corporations, national champions, and prominent investors to help founders grow and scale disruptive technology companies globally from the UAE’s capital. Additionally, the minister will also meet with vital industry players like EFS, a leading facility management company, VFS, world's largest visa outsourcing and technology services specialist and Transworld, leading shipping and maritime company. This diverse range of visits will provide a holistic understanding of the educational and technological landscape of UAE
Shri Pradhan will also be visiting the BAPS Mandir, interact with the Indian Community of UAE at the Indian Embassy Auditorium as part of the diaspora engagement. He will also meet the principals of CBSE Schools and engage with the IIT/IIM Alumni and Heads of education establishments in Dubai.