Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala flags off and leads 'Run for Unity' from Krishi Bhawan today
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s contribution to the integrity of the nation and the dairy cooperative sector will be remembered always and will continue to inspire us - Shri Parshottam Rupala
31 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala flagged off and led the 'Run for Unity' from the premises of Krishi Bhawan today. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Parshottam Rupala said that “Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s contribution to the integrity of the nation and the dairy cooperative sector will be remembered always and will continue to inspire us.”
On the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day), commemorating Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel's 148th birth anniversary and to pay tribute to his belief in integrity, over 150 officials from the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying in the presence of Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry, and Dairying, Ms. Alka Upadhyaya and Secretary, Department of Fisheries, Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi took part with zeal and enthusiasm in the 'Run for Unity' from the premises of Krishi Bhawan to Hyderabad House via Rajendra Prasad Road and Asoka Road.
6RCW.png)
The 'Run for Unity’ started with the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge by all the participants, with the promise to preserve the unity, integrity, and internal security of our nation.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
கிரிஷி பவனில் இருந்து 'ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்': மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா தொடங்கி வைத்துத் தலைமை தாங்கினார்
31 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா இன்று கிரிஷி பவன் வளாகத்தில் இருந்து 'ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டத்தை' கொடியசைத்து தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர்கள் டாக்டர் சஞ்சீவ் குமார் பல்யான், டாக்டர் எல்.முருகன் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா தனது உரையில், "தேசத்தின் ஒருமைப்பாட்டிற்கும் கூட்டுறவு பால் உற்பத்தித் துறைக்கும் சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின் பங்களிப்பு எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவதுடன், தொடர்ந்து ஊக்கமளிக்கும்" என்று கூறினார்.
சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேலின்148-வதுபிறந்த நாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையிலும், நேர்மை மீதான அவரது நம்பிக்கைக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வகையிலும், மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வள அமைச்சகத்தின் 150-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்புடன், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி அல்கா உபாத்யாயா, மீன்வளத் துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அபிலக்ஷ் லிகி முன்னிலையில், கிரிஷி பவன் வளாகத்தில் இருந்து ராஜேந்திர பிரசாத் சாலை, அசோகா சாலை வழியாக ஐதராபாத் இல்லம் வரை 'ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம் நடைபெற்றது.
நமது தேசத்தின் ஒற்றுமை, ஒருமைப்பாடு மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு பாதுகாப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான உறுதிமொழியுடன், 'ஒற்றுமைக்கான ஓட்டம்' நடைபெற்றது.