Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala flags off and leads 'Run for Unity' from Krishi Bhawan today
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s contribution to the integrity of the nation and the dairy cooperative sector will be remembered always and will continue to inspire us - Shri Parshottam Rupala
31 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala flagged off and led the 'Run for Unity' from the premises of Krishi Bhawan today. Minister of States for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Murugan were also present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Parshottam Rupala said that “Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s contribution to the integrity of the nation and the dairy cooperative sector will be remembered always and will continue to inspire us.”
On the occasion of Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day), commemorating Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel's 148th birth anniversary and to pay tribute to his belief in integrity, over 150 officials from the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, and Dairying in the presence of Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry, and Dairying, Ms. Alka Upadhyaya and Secretary, Department of Fisheries, Dr. Abhilaksh Likhi took part with zeal and enthusiasm in the 'Run for Unity' from the premises of Krishi Bhawan to Hyderabad House via Rajendra Prasad Road and Asoka Road.
6RCW.png)
The 'Run for Unity’ started with the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Pledge by all the participants, with the promise to preserve the unity, integrity, and internal security of our nation.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے آج کرشی بھون سے‘ فار یونٹی’ کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا اور اس کی قیادت کی
ملک کی سالمیت اور ڈیری کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی خدمات کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا اور اس سے ہمیشہ ہمیں تحریک ملتی رہے گی : جناب پرشوتم روپالا
31 OCT 2023 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے آج کرشی بھون کے احاطے سے 'رن فار یونٹی' کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا اور اس کی قیادت کی۔ ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے وزراء مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان اور ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے کہا کہ ‘‘ سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کی ملک کی سالمیت اور ڈیری کوآپریٹو سیکٹر کے لیے دیے گئے تعاون کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا اور یہ ہمیں ہمیشہ ترغیب دیتا رہے گا۔’’
سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 148 ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس (قومی اتحاد کے دن) کے موقع پر، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے کے سکریٹری کی موجودگی میں ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے 150 سے زیادہ عہدیداروں نے سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے 148ویں یوم پیدائش پر ان کو یاد کیا میں اور ملک کے اتحاد میں ان کے یقین کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ محکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری،محکہ کی سیکریٹری محترمہ الکا اپادھیائے اور سکریٹری محکمہ ماہی پروری، ڈاکٹرابھی لکش لکھی نے کرشی بھون کے احاطے سے حیدرآباد ہاؤس تک راجیندر پرساد روڈ اور اشوکا روڈ کے راستے سے نکلنے والے ‘رن فار یونٹی’ میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔
’اتحاد کے لیے دوڑ’ کا آغاز تمام شرکاء کے ذریعہ راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کے عہد کے ساتھ ہوا، اس وعدے کے ساتھ کہ ہماری قوم کی یکجہتی، سالمیت اور اندرونی سلامتی کو برقرار رکھا جائے گا۔