Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Significant Progress made under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Pharmaceuticals
3,924 physical files reviewed, 820 files weeded out and revenue of Rs. 1,64,570 generated by selling of scrap materials
27 OCT 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals is taking all efforts to achieve the targets of the Special Campaign 3.0. As the campaign moved into third week, the Department and its organisations have made significant progress in achieving the defined targets. The following are the highlights of third week of campaign:
• No inter-ministerial references, state government references, PMO reference or references relating to easing of rules/processes are pending in the department.
• Special focus on activities by attached Office (NPPA), autonomous bodies (NIPERs), PSUs (HAL, KAPL & BCPL) and Society (PMBI).
• Out of identified 9643 outdoor sites for cleaning, 6024 sites covered so far, thus creating a far-reaching impression among general public and creating an awareness of importance of clean and hygienic environment among all.
• 3924 files have been reviewed and 820 files weeded out.
• As part of e-cleaning, 3261 `Parked’ e-Files under review.
• Rs.1,64,570/- generated by disposal of scrap.
• One of the Best Practices initiated in the third week was installation of a box in office premises by National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority in association with Lady Hardinge Medical College and Mediflo for collecting left over/unused medicines.
• Active dissemination and propagation of initiatives through PIB and social media like Facebook, X (Twitter), YouTube, LinkedIn, Instagram.
The Department is poised to achieve the defined targets by the end of campaign.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
دواسازی کے محکمہ میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت نمایاں پیش رفت ہوئی ہے
تین ہزار نو سو چوبیس دفتری فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 820 فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی گئی اور کوڑا کباڑ کی چیزیں بیچنے سے 1,64,570 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی
27 OCT 2023 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
دواسازی کا محکمہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے تمام تر کوششیں کر رہا ہے۔ جیسے جیسے یہ مہم تیسرے ہفتے میں داخل ہورہی ہے، محکمہ اور اس کے اداروں نے مقررہ اہداف کے حصول میں نمایاں پیش رفت کی ہے۔ مہم کے تیسرے ہفتے کی جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
• محکمے میں کوئی بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات یا ضوابط/پروسیز میں نرمی سے متعلق حوالہ جات زیر التوا نہیں ہیں۔
• منسلک دفتر (این پی پی اے)، خود مختار اداروں (این آئی پی ای آرز) ، پی ایس یوز (ایچ اے ایل، کے اے پی ایل اور بی سی پی ایل) اور سوسائٹی (پی ایم بی آئی) کی سرگرمیوں پر خصوصی توجہ۔
• صفائی کے لیے 9643 باہری مقامات کی نشان دہی کی گئی ہے، اب تک 6024 مقامات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح عام لوگوں میں ایک دور رس تاثر پیدا ہوا اور سب کے درمیان صفائی ستھرائی اور صحت مند ماحول کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا ہوئی۔
• 3924 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 820 فائلوں کی چھٹنی کی گئی۔
• ای - کلیننگ کے حصے کے طور پر، 3261 ’پارکڈ‘ ای- فائلز زیر جائزہ ہیں۔
• کوڑا کرکٹ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 1,64,570روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
• تیسرے ہفتے میں شروع کیے گئے بہترین طور طریقوں میں سے ایک دفتر کے احاطہ میں نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی کی طرف سے لیڈی ہارڈنگ میڈیکل کالج اور میڈی فلو کے ساتھ مل کر بچ جانے والی/غیر استعمال شدہ ادویات کو جمع کرنے کے لیے ایک باکس کی تنصیب کی ہے۔
• پی آئی بی اور سوشل میڈیا جیسے فیس بک، ایکس (ٹوئیٹر)، یوٹیوب، لنکڈ اِن، انسٹاگرام کے ذریعے اقدامات کی سرگرم نشر و اشاعت اور تشہیر کی گئی۔
محکمہ مہم کے اختتام تک مقررہ اہداف کے حصول کے لیے مصروف عمل ہے۔