Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare during 3rd Week of special campaign 3.0
27 OCT 2023 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
During the third week of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances Special Campaign 3.0, a Team of Deputy Secretary & Nodal Officer and two Under Secretaries of Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare visited Offices of Directorate of Extension, Soil and Land Use Survey of India, PUSA and National Seeds Corporation, Public Sector Undertaking on 20th October, 2023 to review the progress and achievement of subordinate / Attached Offices and PSU under the Administrative control of this Department.
The team inspected every corner of these office premises to review the progress made by these organization during the Special Campaign 3.0.
Till the completion of the third week of Special Campaign 3.0 one PIB Note and more than 240 Tweets have been released by this Department and its Attached/Subordinate/ Field Offices etc. on various social media platforms, such as, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, Koo, Facebook, Threads, Public app etc.
Progress / achievements of the Department during the 3rd week of Special Campaign 3.0 ending on 20th October, 2023 are as under:-
S. No.
Parameters
Targets
Achievement
1
No. of cleanliness campaign sites
1000
889
2
Number of pending references from MPs
42
17
3
Pending Public Grievances
3537
3537 *
4
Pending PG Appeals
27
20
5
Record Management
(Physical files reviewed)
21041
21041 *
6
Record Management
(Physical files weeded out)
8250
8250 *
7
Space freed (area in Sq. ft.)
14500 sq. ft.
8
Revenue generated (Amount in Rupees)
Rs. 192000/-
* Achieved more than 100% in disposal of Public Grievances, review of physical files and weeding out of old physical files.
Special Campaign 3.0 was launched by Minister of State for Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), Dr. Jitender Singh at National Media Centre, New Delhi on 14th September, 2023 for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 3.0 is being implemented in two (2) phases namely Preparatory Phase from 15th - 30th September, 2023 and Main Phase from 2nd - 31st October, 2023.
For the Preparatory Phase, Nodal Officers of all Division and of Subordinate / Attached Offices, PSU, Autonomous Bodies and Authorities under the administrative control of DA&FW have been asked to identify the pendency as per the parameters of DARPG’s guidelines. Dedicated effects have been made to achieve these targets during the Main / Implementation Phase from 2nd to 31st October, 2023.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے کے دوران محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی سرگرمیاں
27 OCT 2023 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے کے دوران، محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے ڈپٹی سکریٹری اور نوڈل آفیسر اور دو انڈر سکریٹریوں کی ایک ٹیم نے ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ایکسٹینشن، سوائل اینڈ لینڈ یوز سروے آف انڈیا، پی یو ایس اے اور نیشنل سیڈ کارپوریشن، پبلک سیکٹر انڈر ٹیکنگ 20 اکتوبر 2023 کوان کے دفاتر کا دورہ کیا جس کا مقصد اس محکمہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر اور پی ایس یو کی پیشرفت اور کامیابیوں کا جائزہ لینا تھا۔
ٹیم نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران ان تنظیموں کی طرف سے کی گئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ان دفتر کے احاطے کے ہر کونے کا معائنہ کیا۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے کی تکمیل تک ایک پی آئی بی نوٹ اور 240 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس اس محکمہ اور اس کے منسلک/ ماتحت/ فیلڈ دفاتر وغیرہ کے ذریعہ سوشل میڈیا کے مختلف پلیٹ فارمز جیسے کہ ٹویٹر، لنکڈ ین، انسٹاگرام، کو، فیس بک، تھریڈز، پبلک ایپ وغیرہ پر جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔
20اکتوبر 2023 کو ختم ہونے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تیسرے ہفتے کے دوران محکمہ کی پیشرفت / کامیابیاں درج ذیل ہیں:-
نمبر شمار
پیرامیٹرز
اہداف
حصولیابی
1
صفائی مہم کی سائٹوں کی تعداد
1000
889
2
ممبران پارلیامنٹ کی طرف سے زیر التوا ءحوالہ جات کی تعداد
42
17
3
زیرالتوا ءعوامی شکایات
3537
3537 *
4
زیرالتوا ءپی جی اپیلیں
27
20
5
ریکارڈ انتظام
( نظر ثانی شدہ حقیقی فائلیں)
21041
21041 *
6
ریکارڈ انتظام
(ختم کی گئیں حقیقی فائلیں)
8250
8250 *
7
خالی کرائی گئی جگہ( ایریا مربع فٹ میں)
14500 مربع فٹ
8
حاصل شدہ آمدنی(رقم روپے میں)
روپے 192000/-
* عوامی شکایات کو نمٹانے،حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور پرانی فائلوں کو ختم کرنے میں 100 فیصد سے زیادہ کامیابیاں حاصل کی
گئیں۔
سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لیے 14 ستمبر 2023 کو نیشنل میڈیا سینٹر، نئی دہلی میں انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم 3.0 شروع کی گئی۔ خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو دو (2) مراحل میں لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے یعنی تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک اور اصل مرحلہ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک۔
تیاری کے مرحلے کے لیے، تمام ڈویژن کے نوڈل افسران اور ماتحت / منسلک دفاتر، پی ایس یو، خود مختار اداروں اور ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو کے انتظامی کنٹرول کے تحت حکام سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے رہنما خطوط کے پیرامیٹرز کے مطابق التواء کی نشاندہی کریں۔ 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک اہم / نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران ان اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے زبردست اثرات پیدا کیے گئے۔