शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग में विशेष अभियान 3.0 जोरों पर चल रहा है
30,934 के लक्ष्य में से अब तक 25,700 से अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए
केवी, जेएनवी और सीबीएसई स्कूलों में इको क्लब मिशन लाइफ से संबंधित गतिविधियां शुरू करेंगे
21 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने पूरे संकल्प और ऊर्जा के साथ विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू किया है। स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग (डीओएसईएंडएल) तथा उसके स्वायत्त निकाय लगभग 8 लाख स्कूली छात्रों एवं 43 हजार से अधिक शिक्षकों की भागीदारी के माध्यम से देश भर के संस्थानों और स्कूलों की मदद से इस अभियान को अगले स्तर पर ले जा रहे हैं।
डीओएसईएंडएल ने 31.10.2023 तक 30,934 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने का लक्ष्य रखा है। इस अभियान के दौरान जन शिकायतों और जन शिकायत अपीलों के निस्तारण तथा दस्तावेजों को छांटने एवं जन शिकायतों के निपटान आदि के उद्देश्य से 38,998 फाइलों की समीक्षा पर विशेष ध्यान दिया गया है।
डीओएसईएंडएल ने तीसरे सप्ताह (20 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक) में निम्नलिखित उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं:
• अभियान के दौरान 25,715 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए;
• 747 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा;
• लोक शिकायत अपीलों का शत-प्रतिशत निस्तारण;
• 3,69,032 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली की गई है और उसे उत्पादक वैकल्पिक उपयोग में लाया गया है; और
• 26,312 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है. साथ ही, 13,954 फाइलों को हटाने के लिए चिन्हित किया गया है, जिनमें से 11,431 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है।
डीओएसईएंडएल के सचिव श्री संजय कुमार ने 10 अक्टूबर 2023 को मंत्रालय और उसके स्वायत्त निकायों के नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ एक समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की, जिसमें लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए ठोस प्रयास करने तथा विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान स्कूलों एवं संस्थानों की सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से सामने लाने पर बल दिया गया। बैठक में अभियान के दौरान मौजूदा इको क्लबों के पुनरुद्धार सहित सभी केवीएस, जेएनवी और सीबीएसई स्कूलों में संतृप्ति मोड में इको क्लब खोलने का भी फैसला लिया गया। ये क्लब अनुकरणीय प्रथाओं के रूप में कार्य करते हुए मिशन लाइफ और कंपोस्टिंग से संबंधित गतिविधियों में शामिल होंगे।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, संस्थानों और स्कूलों की पूरी प्रतिबद्धता दुनिया के लिए एक प्रेरणादायक उदाहरण स्थापित कर रही है। उदाहरण के लिए, सीमा पार कतर के दोहा में शांति निकेतन इंडियन स्कूल के छात्र सक्रिय रूप से स्वच्छता के संदेश को आगे बढ़ा रहे हैं। इस बीच, केंद्रीय विद्यालय, सीएलआरआई, चेन्नई ने प्लास्टिक की बोतलों को ड्रिप सिंचाई उपकरणों में बदलने का पर्यावरण के अनुकूल शानदार विचार पेश किया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, स्कूल पर्यावरणीय स्थिरता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता प्रदर्शित करते हुए खाद गड्ढों का उपयोग करने में भी अग्रणी भूमिका निभा रहे हैं।

Ministry of Education
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in DoSE&L, Ministry of Education
Over 25,700 cleanliness campaigns conducted so far out of the target of 30,934
Eco Clubs in KV, JNV and CBSE schools to take up Mission LiFE-related activities
21 OCT 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education has taken up Special Campaign 3.0 with full determination and energy. Department of School Education & Literacy (DoSE&L) and its Autonomous Bodies are taking the campaign to the next level with the help of institutions and schools across the nation through the involvement of about 8 lakh school students and more than 43,000 teachers.
DoSE&L has set a target of 30,934 Cleanliness Campaigns to be conducted till 31.10.2023. During this campaign, special focus has been given to the disposal of public grievances, public grievance appeals, and review of 38,998 files for the purpose of recording and weeding and disposal of public grievances etc.
DoSE&L has achieved the following milestones in the 3rd week (as on 20 October, 2023):
● 25,715 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted during the Campaign;
● 747 Public Grievances disposed of;
● 100% disposal of Public Grievance Appeals;
● 3,69,032 sq. feet of space has been freed up and put to productive alternative use; and
● 26,312 files have been reviewed. Also, 13,954 files have been identified for weeding out, of which 11,431 files have been weeded out.
On 10th October 2023, Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, DoSE&L, chaired a review meeting with the Nodal Officers of the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies, emphasizing making concerted efforts to achieve the targets and bringing out the best practices of schools & institutions during the Special Campaign 3.0 through social media platforms. In the meeting, it was also decided to open Eco Clubs in all KVS, JNVs and CBSE schools in saturation mode, including the revival of existing Eco Clubs during the campaign. These clubs will engage in activities related to Mission LiFE and Composting, serving as exemplary practices.
During Special Campaign 3.0, the wholehearted engagement of institutions and schools is setting an inspirational example to the world. Students across the borders, for example, from Shanti Niketan Indian School in Doha, Qatar are actively taking forward the message of Swachhata. Meanwhile, Kendriya Vidyalaya, CLRI, Chennai has introduced a brilliant eco-friendly idea of turning plastic bottles into drip irrigation devices. Additionally, schools are also taking the lead in harnessing the power of composting pits showcasing the commitment to environmental sustainability.