उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने दुर्गा पूजा की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्र को बधाई दी
21 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
मैं दुर्गा पूजा के शुभ त्योहार पर सभी को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
पूरे देश में बड़े उत्साह और उमंग के साथ मनाया जाने वाला यह त्योहार हमें मां दुर्गा की अदम्य साहस और बुराई पर अच्छाई की शाश्वत जीत की याद दिलाता है।
हम इस पवित्र अवसर के जीवंत उत्सव और सांस्कृतिक समृद्धि में डूब जाते हैं, आइए हम देवी मां से अटूट संकल्प के साथ प्रतिकूल परिस्थितियों का सामना करने और सच्चाई के मार्ग पर एकजुट होने की प्रेरणा लें।
माँ दुर्गा हम सभी को अच्छा स्वास्थ्य, सुख और समृद्धि प्रदान करें।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Durga Puja
21 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my heartiest greetings and warm wishes to all on the auspicious festival of Durga Puja.
Celebrated with great fervor and enthusiasm across the nation, this festival reminds us of the indomitable spirit of Maa Durga and the eternal victory of good over evil.
As we immerse ourselves in the vibrant festivities and cultural richness of this sacred occasion, let us draw inspiration from Devi Maa to face adversity with unwavering resolve and to stand united on the path of righteousness.
May Maa Durga bless us all with good health, happiness and prosperity.