Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President greets the nation on the eve of Durga Puja
21 OCT 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my heartiest greetings and warm wishes to all on the auspicious festival of Durga Puja.
Celebrated with great fervor and enthusiasm across the nation, this festival reminds us of the indomitable spirit of Maa Durga and the eternal victory of good over evil.
As we immerse ourselves in the vibrant festivities and cultural richness of this sacred occasion, let us draw inspiration from Devi Maa to face adversity with unwavering resolve and to stand united on the path of righteousness.
May Maa Durga bless us all with good health, happiness and prosperity.

उपराष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
दुर्गापूजेच्या पूर्वसंध्येला उपराष्ट्रपतींकडून देशाला शुभेच्छा
21 OCT 2023 7:51PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
दुर्गापूजेच्या शुभ सणानिमित्त मी सर्वांना मनःपूर्वक शुभेच्छा देतो.
देशभरात मोठ्या उत्कटतेने आणि उत्साहात साजरा केला जाणारा हा सण आपल्याला माता दुर्गेच्या दुर्दम्य शक्तीचे आणि वाईटावर चांगल्याच्या चिरंतन विजयाचे स्मरण करून देतो.
या पवित्र सणाच्या चैतन्यात आणि सांस्कृतिक समृद्धीमध्ये आपण तल्लीन होत असताना, संकटांना दृढ निश्चयाने तोंड देण्याची आणि नैतिकतेच्या मार्गावर एकजुटीने उभे राहण्याची प्रेरणा आपण देवी मातेकडून घेऊया.
माता दुर्गा आपल्या सर्वांना उत्तम आरोग्य, सुख आणि समृद्धी देवो.