Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI’s Draft Telecommunication Mobile Number Portability (Ninth Amendment) Regulations, 2023
20 OCT 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Draft Telecommunication Mobile Number Portability (Ninth Amendment) Regulations, 2023 on 27.09.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the above-said draft regulations from stakeholders was fixed as 25.10.2023.
Keeping in view the request of an industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 08.11.2023.
The comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई के दूरसंचार मोबाइल नंबर पोर्टेबिलिटी मसौदा (नौंवां संशोधन) नियमन 2023 पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
20 OCT 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 27.09.2023 को दूरसंचार मोबाइल नंबर पोर्टेबिलिटी मसौदा (नौंवां संशोधन) नियमन 2023 जारी किया था। इस मसौदे पर हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 25.10.2023 तय की गई थी।
एक उद्योग संघ से सुझाव अथवा टिप्पणियां सौंपने के लिये समयसीमा बढ़ाने के आग्रह को ध्यान में रखते हुये लिखित टिप्पणियां सौंपने की अंतिम तिथि को 08.11.2023 तक बढ़ाने का फैसला किया गया है।
टिप्पणियां, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को प्राथमिक तौर पर इलेक्ट्रानिक माध्यम से advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी तरह की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण के लिये श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम एवं लाइसेंसिंग) ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर 91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।