Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI’s Draft Telecommunication Mobile Number Portability (Ninth Amendment) Regulations, 2023
20 OCT 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Draft Telecommunication Mobile Number Portability (Ninth Amendment) Regulations, 2023 on 27.09.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the above-said draft regulations from stakeholders was fixed as 25.10.2023.
Keeping in view the request of an industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 08.11.2023.
The comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی)کے ڈرافٹ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن موبائل نمبر پورٹیبلٹی(نویں ترمیم)ضوابط2023 سے متعلق رائے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
20 OCT 2023 3:36PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(ٹرائی)نے27ستمبر2023 کو ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن موبائل نمبر پورٹیبلٹی(نویں ترمیم)ضوابط2023 کا مسودہ جاری کیا۔ شراکت داروں سے مذکورہ مسودہ ضوابط سے متعلق تحریری رائے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ25 اکتوبر2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
رائے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کے لیے ایک انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن کی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ 8نومبر 2023 تک تحریری رائے جمع کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں میں توسیع کی جائے۔
نیٹ ورک اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسگ ، ٹرائی کے مشیر جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی کو advmn@trai.gov.inپر ایک الیکٹرانک شکل میں رائے بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی سے مشیر(نیٹ ورک، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)،ٹرائی سے اس ٹیلی فون نمبر+91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔